AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
06 January 2023
Ambition Cup Giant Slalom - Ladies - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Frozen Rain
Weather:
Foggy
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0.3° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13560/02/20
Start:
1100m
Finish:
930m
Length:
-
Gates:
27 (25)
Start Time:
13:45 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
92
MAREN Anouk Van
NED
U16
37.37
71
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
38.74
68
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
DNF
66
KOZERSKY Alina
GBR
U16
40.27
69
TUTT Holly
GBR
APR
U16
43.19
90
JAGER Myrthe
NED
U18
39.97
77
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
PRE
U16
42.61
74
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U16
42.84
95
ZIMMERMANN Feline
NED
U16
42.88
93
EINDHOVEN Lara
NED
U16
43.72
86
MEINEN Sarah
NED
U18
43.88
75
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U16
46.26
70
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
EXL
U16
46.44
81
KNIGHT Emily
GBR
BSA
U16
45.69
94
BROEK Ymme Van Den
NED
U16
46.72
67
BRUCE Zoe
GBR
APR
U16
47.37
96
GERZON Isabel
NED
U16
43.98
79
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
46.67
78
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
48.35
84
PRIETO Carolina
GBR
PRE
U16
48.69
83
MURPHY Isobel
GBR
UNQ
U16
48.79
89
LELIJ Johanneke Van Der
NED
U16
DNS
82
GULLANE Emily
GBR
EXL
U18
58.29
51
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
45.32
52
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
44.61
53
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:01.25
54
MACKENZIE Erin
GBR
PRE
U14
46.09
55
SPENCE Paige
GBR
APR
U14
44.97
56
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
40.52
57
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
40.32
58
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U14
45.57
59
BOND Alice
GBR
APR
U14
43.00
60
TURTON Allegra
GBR
AMB
U14
43.41
61
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
43.64
62
MENEGHETTI Victoria
GBR
AMB
U14
42.55
63
VELTHOVEN Jinte Van
NED
U14
47.07
64
DIJK Bo Van
NED
U14
46.07
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
64
DIJK Bo Van
NED
U14
01:04.33
+12.01
25
46.07
+08.70
23
01:50.41
2
63
VELTHOVEN Jinte Van
NED
U14
01:05.63
+13.31
29
47.07
+09.70
29
01:52.70
3
62
MENEGHETTI Victoria
GBR
AMB
U14
58.81
+06.48
9
42.55
+05.18
7
01:41.36
4
61
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:01.66
+09.34
17
43.64
+06.27
14
01:45.30
5
60
TURTON Allegra
GBR
AMB
U14
59.66
+07.34
12
43.41
+06.04
13
01:43.08
6
59
BOND Alice
GBR
APR
U14
01:01.23
+08.91
15
43.00
+05.63
11
01:44.23
7
58
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U14
01:01.64
+09.31
16
45.57
+08.20
21
01:47.22
8
57
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
56.45
+04.12
5
40.32
+02.95
5
01:36.78
9
56
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
40.52
+03.14
6
DNF
10
55
SPENCE Paige
GBR
APR
U14
01:01.71
+09.39
18
44.97
+07.60
19
01:46.69
11
54
MACKENZIE Erin
GBR
PRE
U14
01:03.26
+10.93
22
46.09
+08.72
24
01:49.35
12
53
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:28.39
+36.07
36
01:01.25
+23.88
35
02:29.65
13
52
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
01:03.19
+10.86
21
44.61
+07.24
18
01:47.81
14
51
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
01:03.48
+11.15
23
45.32
+07.95
20
01:48.81
15
82
GULLANE Emily
GBR
EXL
U18
01:21.53
+29.21
35
58.29
+20.92
34
02:19.83
16
89
LELIJ Johanneke Van Der
NED
U16
01:13.44
+21.12
34
DNS
DNS
17
83
MURPHY Isobel
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:09.08
+16.76
33
48.79
+11.41
33
01:57.87
18
84
PRIETO Carolina
GBR
PRE
U16
01:08.21
+15.88
32
48.69
+11.31
32
01:56.90
19
78
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:08.15
+15.83
31
48.35
+10.97
31
01:56.50
20
79
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
01:06.04
+13.72
30
46.67
+09.30
27
01:52.72
21
96
GERZON Isabel
NED
U16
01:05.52
+13.19
28
43.98
+06.61
17
01:49.50
22
67
BRUCE Zoe
GBR
APR
U16
01:05.31
+12.98
27
47.37
+09.99
30
01:52.68
23
94
BROEK Ymme Van Den
NED
U16
01:05.30
+12.97
26
46.72
+09.35
28
01:52.02
24
81
KNIGHT Emily
GBR
BSA
U16
01:03.65
+11.33
24
45.69
+08.32
22
01:49.35
25
70
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
EXL
U16
01:02.63
+10.30
20
46.44
+09.06
26
01:49.07
26
75
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:02.55
+10.23
19
46.26
+08.88
25
01:48.81
27
86
MEINEN Sarah
NED
U18
01:01.17
+08.85
14
43.88
+06.50
16
01:45.05
28
93
EINDHOVEN Lara
NED
U16
01:00.99
+08.66
13
43.72
+06.35
15
01:44.71
29
95
ZIMMERMANN Feline
NED
U16
59.36
+07.03
11
42.88
+05.51
10
01:42.24
30
74
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U16
59.17
+06.85
10
42.84
+05.47
9
01:42.02
31
77
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
PRE
U16
58.49
+06.16
8
42.61
+05.24
8
01:41.10
32
90
JAGER Myrthe
NED
U18
57.63
+05.31
7
39.97
+02.60
3
01:37.60
33
69
TUTT Holly
GBR
APR
U16
57.57
+05.25
6
43.19
+05.81
12
01:40.76
34
66
KOZERSKY Alina
GBR
U16
55.56
+03.24
4
40.27
+02.90
4
01:35.84
35
68
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
54.10
+01.78
3
DNF
DNF
36
71
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
53.07
+00.75
2
38.74
+01.37
2
01:31.82
37
92
MAREN Anouk Van
NED
U16
52.32
0.00
1
37.37
0.00
1
01:29.69
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
92
MAREN Anouk Van
NED
U16
52.32
37.37
01:29.69
0.00
2
71
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
53.07
38.74
01:31.81
+02.12
3
66
KOZERSKY Alina
GBR
U16
55.56
40.27
01:35.83
+06.14
4
57
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
56.45
40.32
01:36.77
+07.08
5
90
JAGER Myrthe
NED
U18
57.63
39.97
01:37.60
+07.91
6
69
TUTT Holly
GBR
APR
U16
57.57
43.19
01:40.76
+11.07
7
77
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
PRE
U16
58.49
42.61
01:41.10
+11.41
8
62
MENEGHETTI Victoria
GBR
AMB
U14
58.81
42.55
01:41.36
+11.67
9
74
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U16
59.17
42.84
01:42.01
+12.32
10
95
ZIMMERMANN Feline
NED
U16
59.36
42.88
01:42.24
+12.55
11
60
TURTON Allegra
GBR
AMB
U14
59.66
43.41
01:43.07
+13.38
12
59
BOND Alice
GBR
APR
U14
01:01.23
43.00
01:44.23
+14.54
13
93
EINDHOVEN Lara
NED
U16
01:00.99
43.72
01:44.71
+15.02
14
86
MEINEN Sarah
NED
U18
01:01.17
43.88
01:45.05
+15.36
15
61
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:01.66
43.64
01:45.30
+15.61
16
55
SPENCE Paige
GBR
APR
U14
01:01.71
44.97
01:46.68
+16.99
17
58
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U14
01:01.64
45.57
01:47.21
+17.52
18
52
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
01:03.19
44.61
01:47.80
+18.11
19
51
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
01:03.48
45.32
01:48.80
+19.11
20
75
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:02.55
46.26
01:48.81
+19.12
21
70
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
EXL
U16
01:02.63
46.44
01:49.07
+19.38
22
81
KNIGHT Emily
GBR
BSA
U16
01:03.65
45.69
01:49.34
+19.65
23
54
MACKENZIE Erin
GBR
PRE
U14
01:03.26
46.09
01:49.35
+19.66
24
96
GERZON Isabel
NED
U16
01:05.52
43.98
01:49.50
+19.81
25
64
DIJK Bo Van
NED
U14
01:04.33
46.07
01:50.40
+20.71
26
94
BROEK Ymme Van Den
NED
U16
01:05.30
46.72
01:52.02
+22.33
27
67
BRUCE Zoe
GBR
APR
U16
01:05.31
47.37
01:52.68
+22.99
28
63
VELTHOVEN Jinte Van
NED
U14
01:05.63
47.07
01:52.70
+23.01
29
79
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
01:06.04
46.67
01:52.71
+23.02
30
78
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:08.15
48.35
01:56.50
+26.81
31
84
PRIETO Carolina
GBR
PRE
U16
01:08.21
48.69
01:56.90
+27.21
32
83
MURPHY Isobel
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:09.08
48.79
01:57.87
+28.18
33
82
GULLANE Emily
GBR
EXL
U18
01:21.53
58.29
02:19.82
+50.13
34
53
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:28.39
01:01.25
02:29.64
+59.95
88
BERG Sterre Van Den
NED
U16
DNS
DNS
56
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
40.52
DNF
72
JANSA Chloe
GBR
PRE
U16
DNF
DNF
73
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
76
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
80
PUTMAN Daisy
GBR
PRE
U16
DNF
DNF
85
BOELE Anouk
NED
U18
DNF
DNF
87
BAARENDS Rosa
NED
U16
DNF
DNF
91
GERZON Femke
NED
U18
DNF
DNF
89
LELIJ Johanneke Van Der
NED
U16
01:13.44
DNS
DNS
68
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
54.10
DNF
DNF