English Alpine Championships 2022
21 February 2022
NJR Slalom - Women - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
Stelvio
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Overcast
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
1° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13818/11/20
Start:
1435m
Finish:
1265m
Length:
-
Gates:
58 (56)
Start Time:
11h45 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
61
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:06.82
65
STEVENS Lilyella
GBR
CDC
U21
01:05.81
57
QUINN-JONES Charley
GBR
EXL
U21
01:04.45
60
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
01:00.52
47
PROBERT Wynter
USA
U18
57.40
51
HERRMANN Veronika
GER
U18
57.46
54
BENNETT Grace
GBR
K
U18
56.15
55
SPENCE Madison
GBR
BSA
U18
55.55
45
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
53.36
42
PETERSON Lexie
GBR
EXL
U18
53.58
40
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
EXL
U18
53.48
50
ANTONIOLI Benedetta
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
54.07
15
MIJARES RUF Carla
AND
U21
DNF
5
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
DNF
8
MAHON Sophie
AUS
U21
48.84
14
NEUHAUSER Lena
AUT
U21
49.24
10
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
49.46
6
PARRAVICINI Sofia
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U18
49.77
9
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
DNF
12
DANIELS Daisi
GBR
BSA
U21
48.51
18
HUML Zoe
CZE
U21
DNF
17
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U21
50.53
20
TEN RAA Joyce
LUX
U21
50.82
19
JUERGES Emily
AUT
U18
50.97
23
BOMBERG Candice
GBR
APX
U18
48.74
25
SCHWARZENAUER Lena
AUT
U18
50.93
4
VAN PUYVELDE Naya
BEL
U18
DNF
27
JONSDOTTIR Frida Kristin
ISL
U21
DNF
21
LAZZERI Elena
ITA
VAL DI FIEMME SKI TEAM A.S.D.
U21
50.00
32
PRESSLER Chiara
GER
U18
51.32
28
RADEVA Boyana
BUL
U18
51.95
39
WARD Erin
GBR
GSR
U18
50.25
29
PISCETTA Federica
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U18
51.23
38
LAFORCE Hindy-Loo
FRA
U18
50.78
34
CANEPARI Greta
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U21
52.54
49
RAMIERE Lison
FRA
U18
51.26
37
BONETTO Letizia
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
52.38
35
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
52.36
36
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
52.73
31
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
51.87
26
BORST Maria
GER
U18
51.05
41
MILLETT Elisa
RUS
U18
52.06
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
41
MILLETT Elisa
RUS
U18
56.70
+08.49
30
52.06
+03.55
20
01:48.76
2
26
BORST Maria
GER
U18
56.06
+07.85
29
51.05
+02.54
14
01:47.11
3
31
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
55.62
+07.41
28
51.87
+03.36
18
01:47.49
4
36
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
55.49
+07.28
27
52.73
+04.22
24
01:48.22
5
35
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
55.09
+06.88
26
52.36
+03.85
21
01:47.45
6
37
BONETTO Letizia
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
54.87
+06.66
25
52.38
+03.87
22
01:47.25
7
49
RAMIERE Lison
FRA
U18
54.79
+06.58
24
51.26
+02.75
16
01:46.05
8
34
CANEPARI Greta
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U21
54.58
+06.37
23
52.54
+04.03
23
01:47.12
9
38
LAFORCE Hindy-Loo
FRA
U18
54.38
+06.17
22
50.78
+02.27
10
01:45.16
10
29
PISCETTA Federica
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U18
54.30
+06.09
21
51.23
+02.72
15
01:45.53
11
39
WARD Erin
GBR
GSR
U18
54.21
+06.00
20
50.25
+01.74
8
01:44.46
12
28
RADEVA Boyana
BUL
U18
54.12
+05.91
19
51.95
+03.44
19
01:46.07
13
32
PRESSLER Chiara
GER
U18
53.99
+05.78
18
51.32
+02.81
17
01:45.31
14
21
LAZZERI Elena
ITA
VAL DI FIEMME SKI TEAM A.S.D.
U21
53.54
+05.33
17
50.00
+01.49
7
01:43.54
15
27
JONSDOTTIR Frida Kristin
ISL
U21
53.49
+05.28
16
DNF
DNF
16
4
VAN PUYVELDE Naya
BEL
U18
53.25
+05.04
15
DNF
DNF
17
25
SCHWARZENAUER Lena
AUT
U18
53.06
+04.85
14
50.93
+02.42
12
01:43.99
18
23
BOMBERG Candice
GBR
APX
U18
52.75
+04.54
13
48.74
+00.23
2
01:41.49
19
19
JUERGES Emily
AUT
U18
52.43
+04.22
12
50.97
+02.46
13
01:43.40
20
20
TEN RAA Joyce
LUX
U21
52.40
+04.19
11
50.82
+02.31
11
01:43.22
21
17
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U21
52.34
+04.13
10
50.53
+02.02
9
01:42.87
22
18
HUML Zoe
CZE
U21
50.98
+02.77
9
DNF
DNF
23
12
DANIELS Daisi
GBR
BSA
U21
50.80
+02.59
8
48.51
0.00
1
01:39.31
24
9
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
50.32
+02.11
7
DNF
DNF
25
6
PARRAVICINI Sofia
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U18
49.95
+01.74
6
49.77
+01.26
6
01:39.72
26
10
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
49.57
+01.36
4
49.46
+00.95
5
01:39.03
27
14
NEUHAUSER Lena
AUT
U21
49.57
+01.36
4
49.24
+00.73
4
01:38.81
28
8
MAHON Sophie
AUS
U21
49.39
+01.18
3
48.84
+00.33
3
01:38.23
29
5
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
49.06
+00.85
2
DNF
DNF
30
15
MIJARES RUF Carla
AND
U21
48.21
0.00
1
DNF
DNF
31
50
ANTONIOLI Benedetta
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
56.73
+08.52
31
54.07
+05.56
28
01:50.80
32
40
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
EXL
U18
56.74
+08.53
32
53.48
+04.97
26
01:50.22
33
42
PETERSON Lexie
GBR
EXL
U18
57.07
+08.86
33
53.58
+05.07
27
01:50.65
34
45
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
58.15
+09.94
34
53.36
+04.85
25
01:51.51
35
55
SPENCE Madison
GBR
BSA
U18
59.26
+11.05
35
55.55
+07.04
29
01:54.81
36
54
BENNETT Grace
GBR
K
U18
59.67
+11.46
36
56.15
+07.64
30
01:55.82
37
51
HERRMANN Veronika
GER
U18
59.87
+11.66
37
57.46
+08.95
32
01:57.33
38
47
PROBERT Wynter
USA
U18
01:01.93
+13.72
38
57.40
+08.89
31
01:59.33
39
60
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
01:05.36
+17.15
39
01:00.52
+12.01
33
02:05.88
40
57
QUINN-JONES Charley
GBR
EXL
U21
01:07.72
+19.51
40
01:04.45
+15.94
34
02:12.17
41
65
STEVENS Lilyella
GBR
CDC
U21
01:11.20
+22.99
41
01:05.81
+17.30
35
02:17.01
42
61
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:12.72
+24.51
42
01:06.82
+18.31
36
02:19.54
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
8
MAHON Sophie
AUS
U21
49.39
48.84
01:38.23
0.00
2
14
NEUHAUSER Lena
AUT
U21
49.57
49.24
01:38.81
+00.58
3
10
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
49.57
49.46
01:39.03
+00.80
4
12
DANIELS Daisi
GBR
BSA
U21
50.80
48.51
01:39.31
+01.08
5
6
PARRAVICINI Sofia
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U18
49.95
49.77
01:39.72
+01.49
6
23
BOMBERG Candice
GBR
APX
U18
52.75
48.74
01:41.49
+03.26
7
17
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U21
52.34
50.53
01:42.87
+04.64
8
20
TEN RAA Joyce
LUX
U21
52.40
50.82
01:43.22
+04.99
9
19
JUERGES Emily
AUT
U18
52.43
50.97
01:43.40
+05.17
10
21
LAZZERI Elena
ITA
VAL DI FIEMME SKI TEAM A.S.D.
U21
53.54
50.00
01:43.54
+05.31
11
25
SCHWARZENAUER Lena
AUT
U18
53.06
50.93
01:43.99
+05.76
12
39
WARD Erin
GBR
GSR
U18
54.21
50.25
01:44.46
+06.23
13
38
LAFORCE Hindy-Loo
FRA
U18
54.38
50.78
01:45.16
+06.93
14
32
PRESSLER Chiara
GER
U18
53.99
51.32
01:45.31
+07.08
15
29
PISCETTA Federica
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U18
54.30
51.23
01:45.53
+07.30
16
49
RAMIERE Lison
FRA
U18
54.79
51.26
01:46.05
+07.82
17
28
RADEVA Boyana
BUL
U18
54.12
51.95
01:46.07
+07.84
18
26
BORST Maria
GER
U18
56.06
51.05
01:47.11
+08.88
19
34
CANEPARI Greta
ITA
S.C. LECCO A.S.D.
U21
54.58
52.54
01:47.12
+08.89
20
37
BONETTO Letizia
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
54.87
52.38
01:47.25
+09.02
21
35
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
55.09
52.36
01:47.45
+09.22
22
31
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
55.62
51.87
01:47.49
+09.26
23
36
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
55.49
52.73
01:48.22
+09.99
24
41
MILLETT Elisa
RUS
U18
56.70
52.06
01:48.76
+10.53
25
40
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
EXL
U18
56.74
53.48
01:50.22
+11.99
26
42
PETERSON Lexie
GBR
EXL
U18
57.07
53.58
01:50.65
+12.42
27
50
ANTONIOLI Benedetta
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
56.73
54.07
01:50.80
+12.57
28
45
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
58.15
53.36
01:51.51
+13.28
29
55
SPENCE Madison
GBR
BSA
U18
59.26
55.55
01:54.81
+16.58
30
54
BENNETT Grace
GBR
K
U18
59.67
56.15
01:55.82
+17.59
31
51
HERRMANN Veronika
GER
U18
59.87
57.46
01:57.33
+19.10
32
47
PROBERT Wynter
USA
U18
01:01.93
57.40
01:59.33
+21.10
33
60
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
01:05.36
01:00.52
02:05.88
+27.65
34
57
QUINN-JONES Charley
GBR
EXL
U21
01:07.72
01:04.45
02:12.17
+33.94
35
65
STEVENS Lilyella
GBR
CDC
U21
01:11.20
01:05.81
02:17.01
+38.78
36
61
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:12.72
01:06.82
02:19.54
+41.31
1
ZEINDLER Gioia
SUI
U21
DNF
DNF
2
MADSEN Kristiane Roer
DEN
U21
DNF
DNF
3
ROGGEMAN Sara
BEL
U21
DNF
DNF
7
ELLIFF Alexa
GBR
U21
DNF
DNF
11
ESS Nina
AUT
U21
DNF
DNF
13
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U21
DNF
DNF
16
FOSTER Sophie
GBR
AMB
U21
DNF
DNF
22
SUGIMOTO Himaka
JPN
U21
DNF
DNF
24
VODRAZKOVA Barbora
CZE
U21
DNF
DNF
30
BARTLETT Honor
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
33
SROBOVA Katarina
SVK
U18
DNF
DNF
43
MORGAN Maisie
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
44
MCKEY Holly
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
46
ROSS Iona
GBR
GSR
U21
DNF
DNF
48
JACKMAN Lucy
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
52
HEWETT Alexandra
GBR
EXL
U18
DNF
DNF
53
MANTEGAZZA Margherita
ITA
S.C. BORMIO A.S.D.
U18
DNF
DNF
56
KLOTZ Saffron
CAN
U18
DNF
DNF
58
FLIGHT Olivia
NZL
U18
DNF
DNF
59
MORGAN Anna
GBR
SPR
U18
DNF
DNF
62
KAMALY-ASL Anna
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
63
THURNER Basilia Maria
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
64
HAY Ailsa
GBR
LSR
U18
DNF
DNF
4
VAN PUYVELDE Naya
BEL
U18
53.25
DNF
DNF
5
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
49.06
DNF
DNF
9
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
50.32
DNF
DNF
15
MIJARES RUF Carla
AND
U21
48.21
DNF
DNF
18
HUML Zoe
CZE
U21
50.98
DNF
DNF
27
JONSDOTTIR Frida Kristin
ISL
U21
53.49
DNF
DNF