English Alpine Championships 2022
20 February 2022
FIS Slalom - Women - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
Stelvio
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
2° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13818/11/20
Start:
1415m
Finish:
1245m
Length:
-
Gates:
55 (53)
Start Time:
-
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
71
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:03.98
72
MORGAN Anna
GBR
SPR
U18
01:01.53
69
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
58.36
55
JACKMAN Lucy
GBR
U18
DNF
73
PROBERT Wynter
USA
U18
55.46
65
FLIGHT Olivia
NZL
U18
52.77
53
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
51.38
8
MIJARES RUF Carla
AND
U21
45.97
1
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U21
47.03
12
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
47.63
19
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
47.44
22
MADSEN Kristiane Roer
DEN
U21
47.13
5
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
47.41
21
PARRAVICINI Sofia
ITA
U18
48.75
2
YOKOUCHI Maharu
JPN
SEN
47.89
31
BOMBERG Candice
GBR
APX
U18
47.67
30
SUGIMOTO Himaka
JPN
U21
48.44
6
ROGGEMAN Sara
BEL
U21
47.66
15
ZEINDLER Gioia
SUI
U21
DNF
16
MAHON Sophie
AUS
U21
DNF
32
VODRAZKOVA Barbora
CZE
U21
48.50
20
MAGRI Beatrice
ITA
U18
48.61
23
SERTORELLI Viola
ITA
SEN
49.12
13
POZZI Romina
ITA
SEN
47.51
26
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
U21
47.78
68
THURNER Basilia Maria
AUT
U18
48.93
34
INGVADOTTIR Hjordis Birna
ISL
SEN
49.18
33
SCHWARZENAUER Lena
AUT
U18
50.19
14
BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria
ITA
SEN
47.81
42
FUMI Arianna
ITA
U18
50.36
37
PISCETTA Federica
ITA
U18
50.11
40
PRESSLER Chiara
GER
U18
50.17
43
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
50.68
44
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
50.42
39
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
49.75
45
BONETTO Letizia
ITA
U18
49.95
51
MORGAN Maisie
GBR
BSA
U18
50.43
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
51
MORGAN Maisie
GBR
BSA
U18
52.96
+07.54
30
50.43
+04.46
27
01:43.39
2
45
BONETTO Letizia
ITA
U18
52.73
+07.31
29
49.95
+03.98
21
01:42.68
3
39
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
52.40
+06.98
28
49.75
+03.78
20
01:42.15
4
44
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
52.38
+06.96
27
50.42
+04.45
26
01:42.80
5
43
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
52.19
+06.77
26
50.68
+04.71
28
01:42.87
6
40
PRESSLER Chiara
GER
U18
52.14
+06.72
25
50.17
+04.20
23
01:42.31
7
37
PISCETTA Federica
ITA
U18
50.90
+05.48
24
50.11
+04.14
22
01:41.01
8
42
FUMI Arianna
ITA
U18
50.63
+05.21
23
50.36
+04.39
25
01:40.99
9
14
BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria
ITA
SEN
50.28
+04.86
22
47.81
+01.84
11
01:38.09
10
33
SCHWARZENAUER Lena
AUT
U18
50.17
+04.75
21
50.19
+04.22
24
01:40.36
11
34
INGVADOTTIR Hjordis Birna
ISL
SEN
50.04
+04.62
20
49.18
+03.21
19
01:39.22
12
68
THURNER Basilia Maria
AUT
U18
49.98
+04.56
19
48.93
+02.96
17
01:38.91
13
26
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
U21
49.31
+03.89
18
47.78
+01.81
10
01:37.09
14
13
POZZI Romina
ITA
SEN
49.08
+03.66
17
47.51
+01.54
6
01:36.59
15
23
SERTORELLI Viola
ITA
SEN
48.84
+03.42
16
49.12
+03.15
18
01:37.96
16
20
MAGRI Beatrice
ITA
U18
48.77
+03.35
15
48.61
+02.64
15
01:37.38
17
32
VODRAZKOVA Barbora
CZE
U21
48.74
+03.32
14
48.50
+02.53
14
01:37.24
18
16
MAHON Sophie
AUS
U21
48.37
+02.95
13
DNF
DNF
19
15
ZEINDLER Gioia
SUI
U21
48.25
+02.83
12
DNF
DNF
20
6
ROGGEMAN Sara
BEL
U21
48.22
+02.80
11
47.66
+01.69
8
01:35.88
21
30
SUGIMOTO Himaka
JPN
U21
48.08
+02.66
10
48.44
+02.47
13
01:36.52
22
31
BOMBERG Candice
GBR
APX
U18
47.84
+02.42
9
47.67
+01.70
9
01:35.51
23
2
YOKOUCHI Maharu
JPN
SEN
47.61
+02.19
8
47.89
+01.92
12
01:35.50
24
21
PARRAVICINI Sofia
ITA
U18
47.48
+02.06
7
48.75
+02.78
16
01:36.23
25
5
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
46.75
+01.33
6
47.41
+01.44
4
01:34.16
26
22
MADSEN Kristiane Roer
DEN
U21
46.58
+01.16
5
47.13
+01.16
3
01:33.71
27
19
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
46.47
+01.05
4
47.44
+01.47
5
01:33.91
28
12
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
46.16
+00.74
3
47.63
+01.66
7
01:33.79
29
1
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U21
45.49
+00.07
2
47.03
+01.06
2
01:32.52
30
8
MIJARES RUF Carla
AND
U21
45.42
0.00
1
45.97
0.00
1
01:31.39
31
53
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
53.54
+08.12
31
51.38
+05.41
29
01:44.92
32
65
FLIGHT Olivia
NZL
U18
54.89
+09.47
32
52.77
+06.80
30
01:47.66
33
73
PROBERT Wynter
USA
U18
56.35
+10.93
33
55.46
+09.49
31
01:51.81
34
55
JACKMAN Lucy
GBR
U18
56.71
+11.29
34
DNF
DNF
35
69
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
01:02.43
+17.01
35
58.36
+12.39
32
02:00.79
36
72
MORGAN Anna
GBR
SPR
U18
01:03.94
+18.52
36
01:01.53
+15.56
33
02:05.47
37
71
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:07.79
+22.37
37
01:03.98
+18.01
34
02:11.77
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
8
MIJARES RUF Carla
AND
U21
45.42
45.97
01:31.39
0.00
2
1
JACKSON Lois
GBR
EVO
U21
45.49
47.03
01:32.52
+01.13
3
22
MADSEN Kristiane Roer
DEN
U21
46.58
47.13
01:33.71
+02.32
4
12
MEDINA GIRONES Iria
AND
U21
46.16
47.63
01:33.79
+02.40
5
19
WARD Isla
GBR
GSR
U18
46.47
47.44
01:33.91
+02.52
6
5
GORRINGE Giselle
GBR
CDC
U21
46.75
47.41
01:34.16
+02.77
7
2
YOKOUCHI Maharu
JPN
SEN
47.61
47.89
01:35.50
+04.11
8
31
BOMBERG Candice
GBR
APX
U18
47.84
47.67
01:35.51
+04.12
9
6
ROGGEMAN Sara
BEL
U21
48.22
47.66
01:35.88
+04.49
10
21
PARRAVICINI Sofia
ITA
U18
47.48
48.75
01:36.23
+04.84
11
30
SUGIMOTO Himaka
JPN
U21
48.08
48.44
01:36.52
+05.13
12
13
POZZI Romina
ITA
SEN
49.08
47.51
01:36.59
+05.20
13
26
FANTOLI Cecilia
ITA
U21
49.31
47.78
01:37.09
+05.70
14
32
VODRAZKOVA Barbora
CZE
U21
48.74
48.50
01:37.24
+05.85
15
20
MAGRI Beatrice
ITA
U18
48.77
48.61
01:37.38
+05.99
16
23
SERTORELLI Viola
ITA
SEN
48.84
49.12
01:37.96
+06.57
17
14
BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria
ITA
SEN
50.28
47.81
01:38.09
+06.70
18
68
THURNER Basilia Maria
AUT
U18
49.98
48.93
01:38.91
+07.52
19
34
INGVADOTTIR Hjordis Birna
ISL
SEN
50.04
49.18
01:39.22
+07.83
20
33
SCHWARZENAUER Lena
AUT
U18
50.17
50.19
01:40.36
+08.97
21
42
FUMI Arianna
ITA
U18
50.63
50.36
01:40.99
+09.60
22
37
PISCETTA Federica
ITA
U18
50.90
50.11
01:41.01
+09.62
23
39
MAY Philomena
GER
U18
52.40
49.75
01:42.15
+10.76
24
40
PRESSLER Chiara
GER
U18
52.14
50.17
01:42.31
+10.92
25
45
BONETTO Letizia
ITA
U18
52.73
49.95
01:42.68
+11.29
26
44
STINGL Larissa
LIE
U18
52.38
50.42
01:42.80
+11.41
27
43
STOKOE Amy
GBR
BSA
U18
52.19
50.68
01:42.87
+11.48
28
51
MORGAN Maisie
GBR
BSA
U18
52.96
50.43
01:43.39
+12.00
29
53
JENNINGS Emilie
GBR
APX
U18
53.54
51.38
01:44.92
+13.53
30
65
FLIGHT Olivia
NZL
U18
54.89
52.77
01:47.66
+16.27
31
73
PROBERT Wynter
USA
U18
56.35
55.46
01:51.81
+20.42
32
69
DENNISON Hannah
GBR
MID
U18
01:02.43
58.36
02:00.79
+29.40
33
72
MORGAN Anna
GBR
SPR
U18
01:03.94
01:01.53
02:05.47
+34.08
34
71
UTERMANN Caroline
GBR
CDC
U21
01:07.79
01:03.98
02:11.77
+40.38
3
ANDERSON Jessica
GBR
AMB
SEN
DNF
DNF
4
NEUHAUSER Lena
AUT
U21
DNF
DNF
7
FINNBOGADOTTIR Maria
ISL
SEN
DNF
DNF
9
ZOUHAROVA Natalie
CZE
U21
DNF
DNF
10
ELLIFF Alexa
GBR
U21
DNF
DNF
11
ESS Nina
AUT
U21
DNF
DNF
17
DANIELS Daisi
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
18
VAN PUYVELDE Naya
BEL
U18
DNF
DNF
24
OMASSI Nicole
ITA
U21
DNF
DNF
25
FOSTER Sophie
GBR
AMB
U21
DNF
DNF
27
HUML Zoe
CZE
U21
DNF
DNF
28
JUERGES Emily
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
29
TEN RAA Joyce
LUX
U21
DNF
DNF
35
BORST Maria
GER
U18
DNF
DNF
36
CAMINAL SANTURE Jordina
AND
U21
DNF
DNF
38
BARTLETT Honor
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
DNF
41
SROBOVA Katarina
SVK
U18
DNF
DNF
46
LAFORCE Hindy-Loo
FRA
U18
DNF
DNF
47
WARD Erin
GBR
GSR
U18
DNF
DNF
48
BLOOM Lauren
GBR
EXL
U18
DNF
DNF
49
MILLETT Elisa
RUS
U18
DNF
DNF
50
PETERSON Lexie
GBR
EXL
U18
DNF
DNF
52
MCKEY Holly
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
54
ROSS Iona
GBR
GSR
U21
DNF
DNF
56
RAMIERE Lison
FRA
U18
DNF
DNF
57
ANTONIOLI Benedetta
ITA
U18
DNF
DNF
58
HERRMANN Veronika
GER
U18
DNF
DNF
59
HEWETT Alexandra
GBR
EXL
U18
DNF
DNF
60
MANTEGAZZA Margherita
ITA
U18
DNF
DNF
61
BENNETT Grace
GBR
K
U18
DNF
DNF
62
SPENCE Madison
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
63
KLOTZ Saffron
CAN
U18
DNF
DNF
64
QUINN-JONES Charley
GBR
EXL
U21
DNF
DNF
66
STEVENS Lilyella
GBR
CDC
U21
DNF
DNF
67
KAMALY-ASL Anna
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
70
HAY Ailsa
GBR
LSR
U18
DNF
DNF
15
ZEINDLER Gioia
SUI
U21
48.25
DNF
DNF
16
MAHON Sophie
AUS
U21
48.37
DNF
DNF
55
JACKMAN Lucy
GBR
U18
56.71
DNF
DNF