English Alpine Championships 2022
21 February 2022
NJR Slalom - Men - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
Stelvio
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Overcast
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
1° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13818/11/20
Start:
1435m
Finish:
1260m
Length:
-
Gates:
55 (53)
Start Time:
12h09 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
93
FIRTH Piers
GBR
U21
01:05.01
92
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
K
U21
DSQ
101
BAYLES Sebastian
GBR
SPR
U18
01:00.67
86
MCINTYRE Ross
GBR
BSC
U18
01:00.73
47
JENNINGS Toby
GBR
Apex
U18
48.52
89
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
GBR
K
U21
56.15
83
TYSER Caspar
GBR
U18
54.63
102
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
U18
56.29
91
WILLIAMS Johnny
GBR
CDC
U18
56.29
88
GREEN Lachlan
AUS
U21
DNF
67
AERTS Vico
BEL
U18
DNF
97
SMITH Niccolo
GBR
BSA
U18
53.92
84
HABAL-SHORE Mathias
USA
U18
53.08
79
HORN Freddie
GBR
ATC
U18
52.45
76
GRIEVE Joe
GBR
BSA
U21
51.94
66
WILKINS Aidan
NZL
U18
51.45
82
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
U18
DNF
80
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U18
51.92
73
OGDEN Alex
GBR
AIG
U18
DNF
104
VASS Daniel Bertalan
HUN
U18
51.79
78
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
EXL
U21
52.27
72
MARXER Samuel
LIE
U18
DNF
45
RACHWAL Reid
USA
U18
50.39
48
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U18
48.02
94
KUHN Levin
GER
U18
DNF
70
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
GSR
U18
51.01
50
RIEGER Sean
USA
U21
49.96
55
HEUVEL VAN DEN Kaj
NED
U21
49.99
60
BOUAS Ioannis
BEL
U18
49.62
57
BLACK George
GBR
U18
DNF
63
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U18
DNF
34
DAVIES Alex
GBR
EXL
U21
DNF
61
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
GBR
AMB
U21
51.07
74
LINDENMEYR Aksel
USA
U18
DNF
39
PRUNERI Andrea
ITA
U21
DNF
3
VITALE Flavio
FRA
U18
46.27
4
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U21
DNF
14
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
U18
46.88
11
PEDRONCELLI Valerio
ITA
U21
DNF
8
WACHTER Simon
AUT
U18
46.57
17
SKABAR Jonas
FRA
U18
51.18
6
BERTOLDINI Andrea
ITA
U21
DNF
2
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U21
DNF
15
CORNELLA GUITART Xavier
AND
U21
46.21
10
GARNIER Killian
FRA
U18
52.93
1
URQUHART Aidan
GBR
EVO
U18
46.57
22
NORMAND Gaspard
FRA
U21
DNF
25
IRVING Jack
GBR
U18
46.34
41
ZANGERL Rafael
AUT
U18
47.07
7
SLADE Ted
GBR
AMB
U21
46.83
43
BANYAI Attila
HUN
U18
46.65
46
PARK Oscar
CAN
U18
47.19
42
PEDRONCELLI Francesco
ITA
U21
47.08
19
ANTONIOLI Jacopo Luigi
ITA
U21
46.74
23
BENNETT Elliott
GBR
K
U21
46.61
38
FOSSLAND Warner
USA
U21
46.29
75
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
U18
46.24
29
UNTERWANDLING Florian
AUT
U18
46.68
30
LAUGHLAND Max
GBR
AMB
U18
56.08
52
DUPONT-ROC Simon
FRA
U18
46.15
27
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U21
46.37
35
POZZI Francesco
ITA
U21
DNF
56
BESSER Felix
GER
U21
46.95
44
CREMASCHINI Mattia
ITA
U18
46.10
13
NEUKOM Simeon
LIE
U21
46.49
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
13
NEUKOM Simeon
LIE
U21
51.06
+04.21
30
46.49
+00.39
9
01:37.55
2
44
CREMASCHINI Mattia
ITA
U18
50.96
+04.11
29
46.10
0.00
1
01:37.06
3
56
BESSER Felix
GER
U21
50.90
+04.05
28
46.95
+00.85
18
01:37.85
4
35
POZZI Francesco
ITA
U21
50.62
+03.77
27
DNF
DNF
5
27
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U21
50.60
+03.75
26
46.37
+00.27
8
01:36.97
6
52
DUPONT-ROC Simon
FRA
U18
50.56
+03.71
25
46.15
+00.05
2
01:36.71
7
30
LAUGHLAND Max
GBR
AMB
U18
50.53
+03.68
24
56.08
+09.98
41
01:46.61
8
29
UNTERWANDLING Florian
AUT
U18
50.49
+03.64
23
46.68
+00.58
14
01:37.17
9
75
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
U18
50.39
+03.54
22
46.24
+00.14
4
01:36.63
10
38
FOSSLAND Warner
USA
U21
50.25
+03.40
21
46.29
+00.19
6
01:36.54
11
23
BENNETT Elliott
GBR
K
U21
50.20
+03.35
20
46.61
+00.51
12
01:36.81
12
19
ANTONIOLI Jacopo Luigi
ITA
U21
50.15
+03.30
19
46.74
+00.64
15
01:36.89
13
42
PEDRONCELLI Francesco
ITA
U21
49.94
+03.09
17
47.08
+00.98
20
01:37.02
14
46
PARK Oscar
CAN
U18
49.94
+03.09
17
47.19
+01.09
21
01:37.13
15
43
BANYAI Attila
HUN
U18
49.87
+03.02
16
46.65
+00.55
13
01:36.52
16
7
SLADE Ted
GBR
AMB
U21
49.74
+02.89
15
46.83
+00.73
16
01:36.57
17
41
ZANGERL Rafael
AUT
U18
49.63
+02.78
14
47.07
+00.97
19
01:36.70
18
25
IRVING Jack
GBR
U18
49.57
+02.72
13
46.34
+00.24
7
01:35.91
19
22
NORMAND Gaspard
FRA
U21
49.43
+02.58
12
DNF
DNF
20
1
URQUHART Aidan
GBR
EVO
U18
48.88
+02.03
11
46.57
+00.47
10
01:35.45
21
10
GARNIER Killian
FRA
U18
48.68
+01.83
10
52.93
+06.83
37
01:41.61
22
15
CORNELLA GUITART Xavier
AND
U21
48.66
+01.81
9
46.21
+00.11
3
01:34.87
23
2
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U21
48.57
+01.72
8
DNF
DNF
24
6
BERTOLDINI Andrea
ITA
U21
48.54
+01.69
7
DNF
DNF
25
17
SKABAR Jonas
FRA
U18
48.42
+01.57
6
51.18
+05.08
30
01:39.60
26
8
WACHTER Simon
AUT
U18
48.09
+01.24
5
46.57
+00.47
10
01:34.66
27
11
PEDRONCELLI Valerio
ITA
U21
48.08
+01.23
4
DNF
DNF
28
14
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
U18
47.95
+01.10
3
46.88
+00.78
17
01:34.83
29
4
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U21
47.51
+00.66
2
DNF
DNF
30
3
VITALE Flavio
FRA
U18
46.85
0.00
1
46.27
+00.17
5
01:33.12
31
39
PRUNERI Andrea
ITA
U21
51.16
+04.31
31
DNF
DNF
32
74
LINDENMEYR Aksel
USA
U18
51.25
+04.40
32
DNF
DNF
33
61
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
GBR
AMB
U21
51.25
+04.40
32
51.07
+04.97
29
01:42.32
34
34
DAVIES Alex
GBR
EXL
U21
51.47
+04.62
34
DNF
DNF
35
63
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U18
51.54
+04.69
35
DNF
DNF
36
57
BLACK George
GBR
U18
51.54
+04.69
35
DNF
DNF
37
60
BOUAS Ioannis
BEL
U18
51.98
+05.13
37
49.62
+03.52
24
01:41.60
38
55
HEUVEL VAN DEN Kaj
NED
U21
52.22
+05.37
38
49.99
+03.89
26
01:42.21
39
50
RIEGER Sean
USA
U21
52.29
+05.44
39
49.96
+03.86
25
01:42.25
40
70
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
GSR
U18
52.35
+05.50
40
51.01
+04.91
28
01:43.36
41
94
KUHN Levin
GER
U18
53.14
+06.29
41
DNF
DNF
42
48
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U18
53.32
+06.47
42
48.02
+01.92
22
01:41.34
43
45
RACHWAL Reid
USA
U18
53.58
+06.73
43
50.39
+04.29
27
01:43.97
44
72
MARXER Samuel
LIE
U18
53.70
+06.85
44
DNF
DNF
45
78
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
EXL
U21
53.91
+07.06
45
52.27
+06.17
35
01:46.18
46
104
VASS Daniel Bertalan
HUN
U18
54.17
+07.32
46
51.79
+05.69
32
01:45.96
47
73
OGDEN Alex
GBR
AIG
U18
54.27
+07.42
47
DNF
DNF
48
80
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U18
54.28
+07.43
48
51.92
+05.82
33
01:46.20
49
82
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
U18
54.51
+07.66
49
DNF
DNF
50
66
WILKINS Aidan
NZL
U18
54.96
+08.11
50
51.45
+05.35
31
01:46.41
51
76
GRIEVE Joe
GBR
BSA
U21
55.33
+08.48
51
51.94
+05.84
34
01:47.27
52
79
HORN Freddie
GBR
ATC
U18
55.50
+08.65
52
52.45
+06.35
36
01:47.95
53
84
HABAL-SHORE Mathias
USA
U18
56.23
+09.38
53
53.08
+06.98
38
01:49.31
54
97
SMITH Niccolo
GBR
BSA
U18
56.76
+09.91
54
53.92
+07.82
39
01:50.68
55
67
AERTS Vico
BEL
U18
57.17
+10.32
55
DNF
DNF
56
88
GREEN Lachlan
AUS
U21
57.79
+10.94
56
DNF
DNF
57
91
WILLIAMS Johnny
GBR
CDC
U18
58.27
+11.42
57
56.29
+10.19
43
01:54.56
58
102
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
U18
58.66
+11.81
58
56.29
+10.19
43
01:54.95
59
83
TYSER Caspar
GBR
U18
58.80
+11.95
59
54.63
+08.53
40
01:53.43
60
89
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
GBR
K
U21
59.85
+13.00
60
56.15
+10.05
42
01:56.00
61
47
JENNINGS Toby
GBR
Apex
U18
01:01.42
+14.57
61
48.52
+02.42
23
01:49.94
62
86
MCINTYRE Ross
GBR
BSC
U18
01:02.47
+15.62
62
01:00.73
+14.63
46
02:03.20
63
101
BAYLES Sebastian
GBR
SPR
U18
01:02.56
+15.71
63
01:00.67
+14.57
45
02:03.23
64
92
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
K
U21
01:05.05
+18.20
64
DSQ
DSQ
65
93
FIRTH Piers
GBR
U21
01:10.47
+23.62
65
01:05.01
+18.91
47
02:15.48
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
3
VITALE Flavio
FRA
U18
46.85
46.27
01:33.12
0.00
2
8
WACHTER Simon
AUT
U18
48.09
46.57
01:34.66
+01.54
3
14
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
U18
47.95
46.88
01:34.83
+01.71
4
15
CORNELLA GUITART Xavier
AND
U21
48.66
46.21
01:34.87
+01.75
5
1
URQUHART Aidan
GBR
EVO
U18
48.88
46.57
01:35.45
+02.33
6
25
IRVING Jack
GBR
U18
49.57
46.34
01:35.91
+02.79
7
43
BANYAI Attila
HUN
U18
49.87
46.65
01:36.52
+03.40
8
38
FOSSLAND Warner
USA
U21
50.25
46.29
01:36.54
+03.42
9
7
SLADE Ted
GBR
AMB
U21
49.74
46.83
01:36.57
+03.45
10
75
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
U18
50.39
46.24
01:36.63
+03.51
11
41
ZANGERL Rafael
AUT
U18
49.63
47.07
01:36.70
+03.58
12
52
DUPONT-ROC Simon
FRA
U18
50.56
46.15
01:36.71
+03.59
13
23
BENNETT Elliott
GBR
K
U21
50.20
46.61
01:36.81
+03.69
14
19
ANTONIOLI Jacopo Luigi
ITA
U21
50.15
46.74
01:36.89
+03.77
15
27
CUNNINGHAM Jack
GBR
EVO
U21
50.60
46.37
01:36.97
+03.85
16
42
PEDRONCELLI Francesco
ITA
U21
49.94
47.08
01:37.02
+03.90
17
44
CREMASCHINI Mattia
ITA
U18
50.96
46.10
01:37.06
+03.94
18
46
PARK Oscar
CAN
U18
49.94
47.19
01:37.13
+04.01
19
29
UNTERWANDLING Florian
AUT
U18
50.49
46.68
01:37.17
+04.05
20
13
NEUKOM Simeon
LIE
U21
51.06
46.49
01:37.55
+04.43
21
56
BESSER Felix
GER
U21
50.90
46.95
01:37.85
+04.73
22
17
SKABAR Jonas
FRA
U18
48.42
51.18
01:39.60
+06.48
23
48
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U18
53.32
48.02
01:41.34
+08.22
24
60
BOUAS Ioannis
BEL
U18
51.98
49.62
01:41.60
+08.48
25
10
GARNIER Killian
FRA
U18
48.68
52.93
01:41.61
+08.49
26
55
HEUVEL VAN DEN Kaj
NED
U21
52.22
49.99
01:42.21
+09.09
27
50
RIEGER Sean
USA
U21
52.29
49.96
01:42.25
+09.13
28
61
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
GBR
AMB
U21
51.25
51.07
01:42.32
+09.20
29
70
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
GSR
U18
52.35
51.01
01:43.36
+10.24
30
45
RACHWAL Reid
USA
U18
53.58
50.39
01:43.97
+10.85
31
104
VASS Daniel Bertalan
HUN
U18
54.17
51.79
01:45.96
+12.84
32
78
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
EXL
U21
53.91
52.27
01:46.18
+13.06
33
80
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U18
54.28
51.92
01:46.20
+13.08
34
66
WILKINS Aidan
NZL
U18
54.96
51.45
01:46.41
+13.29
35
30
LAUGHLAND Max
GBR
AMB
U18
50.53
56.08
01:46.61
+13.49
36
76
GRIEVE Joe
GBR
BSA
U21
55.33
51.94
01:47.27
+14.15
37
79
HORN Freddie
GBR
ATC
U18
55.50
52.45
01:47.95
+14.83
38
84
HABAL-SHORE Mathias
USA
U18
56.23
53.08
01:49.31
+16.19
39
47
JENNINGS Toby
GBR
Apex
U18
01:01.42
48.52
01:49.94
+16.82
40
97
SMITH Niccolo
GBR
BSA
U18
56.76
53.92
01:50.68
+17.56
41
83
TYSER Caspar
GBR
U18
58.80
54.63
01:53.43
+20.31
42
91
WILLIAMS Johnny
GBR
CDC
U18
58.27
56.29
01:54.56
+21.44
43
102
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
U18
58.66
56.29
01:54.95
+21.83
44
89
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
GBR
K
U21
59.85
56.15
01:56.00
+22.88
45
86
MCINTYRE Ross
GBR
BSC
U18
01:02.47
01:00.73
02:03.20
+30.08
46
101
BAYLES Sebastian
GBR
SPR
U18
01:02.56
01:00.67
02:03.23
+30.11
47
93
FIRTH Piers
GBR
U21
01:10.47
01:05.01
02:15.48
+42.36
33
ZANETTI Andrea
ITA
U21
DNS
DNS
81
PROVINI Nicolo
ITA
U18
DNS
DNS
87
ANDERSON Robbie
GBR
GSR
U21
DNS
DNS
5
DOMAN Robert
CAN
U21
DNF
DNF
9
IRMEN Ayk
GER
U21
DNF
DNF
12
PITTRACHER Tobias
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
16
ABRISHAMI Diaco
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
18
ORESIC Otto
CRO
U18
DNF
DNF
20
BLOOM Ryan
GBR
EXL
U21
DNF
DNF
21
CREMASCHINI Luca
ITA
U21
DNF
DNF
24
UPTON Jack
GBR
EXL
U18
DNF
DNF
26
DILITZ Luis Jakob
AUT
U18
DNF
DNF
28
BIANCHI Luca
ITA
U18
DNF
DNF
31
DE POURTALES Louis
GBR
AMB
U21
DNF
DNF
32
HUDSON Tom
GBR
AMB
U21
DNF
DNF
36
RAMPTON Thomas
GBR
EVO
U21
DNF
DNF
37
LINSE Aleix
NED
U21
DNF
DNF
40
BIANCHI Gabriele
ITA
U18
DNF
DNF
49
PECCATI Francesco
ITA
U21
DNF
DNF
51
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
BSC
U18
DNF
DNF
53
MARTINI Marco
ITA
U18
DNF
DNF
54
JACKSON Alec
NZL
U18
DNF
DNF
58
WOOLLEY Kieran
GBR
EVO
U18
DNF
DNF
59
SAMBRIZZI Lorenzo
ITA
U18
DNF
DNF
62
LINDFORS Nikolaj
LUX
U21
DNF
DNF
64
UNGER David
GER
U21
DNF
DNF
65
RIIS Marcus Cristian
DEN
U21
DNF
DNF
68
HART Benjamin
GBR
BSA
U21
DNF
DNF
69
MCGOWN Kyle
AUS
U21
DNF
DNF
71
HALL Alistair
GBR
GSR
U21
DNF
DNF
77
ZUEND Yannick
LIE
U18
DNF
DNF
85
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
90
CUTTING Isaac
IRL
U18
DNF
DNF
95
MAXWELL Gordon
GBR
GSR
U18
DNF
DNF
96
GREEN Oddy
GBR
U18
DNF
DNF
98
JACKSON Thomas
GBR
BSA
U18
DNF
DNF
100
WALLACE Jackson
AUS
U18
DNF
DNF
99
DECOSTANZO Alessandro
GBR
U18
DSQ
DSQ
103
YUNNIE Ben
GBR
UNQ
U18
DSQ
DSQ
2
BUTTERWORTH Thomas
GBR
EVO
U21
48.57
DNF
DNF
4
HOLMES Robert
GBR
EVO
U21
47.51
DNF
DNF
6
BERTOLDINI Andrea
ITA
U21
48.54
DNF
DNF
11
PEDRONCELLI Valerio
ITA
U21
48.08
DNF
DNF
22
NORMAND Gaspard
FRA
U21
49.43
DNF
DNF
34
DAVIES Alex
GBR
EXL
U21
51.47
DNF
DNF
35
POZZI Francesco
ITA
U21
50.62
DNF
DNF
39
PRUNERI Andrea
ITA
U21
51.16
DNF
DNF
57
BLACK George
GBR
U18
51.54
DNF
DNF
63
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U18
51.54
DNF
DNF
67
AERTS Vico
BEL
U18
57.17
DNF
DNF
72
MARXER Samuel
LIE
U18
53.70
DNF
DNF
73
OGDEN Alex
GBR
AIG
U18
54.27
DNF
DNF
74
LINDENMEYR Aksel
USA
U18
51.25
DNF
DNF
82
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
U18
54.51
DNF
DNF
88
GREEN Lachlan
AUS
U21
57.79
DNF
DNF
94
KUHN Levin
GER
U18
53.14
DNF
DNF
92
ROLFE Joshua
GBR
K
U21
01:05.05
DSQ
DSQ