English Alpine Children's Championships
20 February 2022
Women Slalom / U14/16 - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
-0.1° C
Temp Finish:
-0.1° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
53 (51)
Start Time:
9:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
61
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
54.92
62
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
55.16
63
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
01:02.88
64
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
DNF
65
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
58.29
66
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
59.59
67
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
01:03.59
68
WELSH Madeleine
EVO
U14
57.64
69
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
01:00.13
70
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
UNQ
U14
DNF
71
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
54.15
72
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
01:05.63
73
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
56.14
74
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
59.04
75
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
57.01
76
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
01:02.45
77
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:05.81
78
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
01:04.79
79
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:04.29
80
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:01.35
81
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
01:07.37
82
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
01:04.45
83
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
01:01.44
84
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
01:09.13
85
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
01:06.16
86
MCDONALD Ciara
TON
U14
01:02.95
87
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
01:22.03
88
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
01:00.03
89
ORMEROD Katie
KND
U14
DNF
90
HAMILL Molly
CDC
U14
01:12.36
91
MAXWELL Alexandra
GSR
U14
01:05.53
92
LANCELEY Eva
SPR
U14
01:15.14
93
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
01:07.02
94
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
54.66
95
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
01:04.10
96
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
DNS
97
WATSON Antonia
UNQ
U14
DSQ
98
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
01:18.58
99
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
DNS
100
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
01:22.85
101
GORMAN Charlotte
APX
U14
58.31
102
PEIZERAT Cassandre
APX
U14
53.70
46
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:21.89
45
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U16
01:15.71
54
MOODY Calista
RUN
U16
01:15.42
55
MANSOUR Jenna
CDC
U16
01:12.95
44
MASKELL Ella
SPR
U16
01:14.37
11
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
49.45
15
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
49.46
2
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
47.99
3
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
51.54
18
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
53.79
12
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
52.92
14
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
51.14
10
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
DNF
47
RIDGWAY India
U16
50.42
53
OWEN Emily
U16
50.64
5
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
54.95
1
MARTIN Juliette
BSA
U16
55.19
7
FENNELL Amber
UNQ
U16
53.58
50
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
54.76
13
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
56.05
9
BUCHER Marlene
K
U16
DNF
26
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.24
33
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
59.12
16
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
57.78
24
GREEN Axel Rose
ARA
U16
57.80
8
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
51.64
20
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
54.64
38
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
59.44
40
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
01:00.93
43
BLAIKIE Elena
BSA
U16
01:00.31
51
ASPEN BUTTERWORTH Ella
U16
01:01.29
31
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
01:00.66
27
MANSOUR Zoe
CDC
U16
01:01.35
42
VERNON Charlotte
ASR
U16
01:03.39
21
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
DNF
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
21
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
01:05.74
+20.20
52
DNF
DNF
2
42
VERNON Charlotte
ASR
U16
01:04.72
+19.18
51
01:03.39
+15.40
45
02:08.11
3
27
MANSOUR Zoe
CDC
U16
01:02.16
+16.62
43
01:01.35
+13.36
39
02:03.51
4
31
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
01:01.55
+16.01
42
01:00.66
+12.67
36
02:02.21
5
51
ASPEN BUTTERWORTH Ella
U16
01:00.75
+15.21
38
01:01.29
+13.30
38
02:02.04
6
43
BLAIKIE Elena
BSA
U16
01:00.68
+15.14
37
01:00.31
+12.32
35
02:00.99
7
40
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
01:00.03
+14.49
35
01:00.93
+12.94
37
02:00.96
8
38
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
59.20
+13.66
32
59.44
+11.45
32
01:58.64
9
20
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
59.02
+13.48
30
54.64
+06.65
14
01:53.66
10
8
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
58.62
+13.08
29
51.64
+03.65
8
01:50.26
11
24
GREEN Axel Rose
ARA
U16
58.53
+12.99
27
57.80
+09.81
27
01:56.33
12
16
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
57.12
+11.58
26
57.78
+09.79
26
01:54.90
13
33
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
57.04
+11.50
25
59.12
+11.13
31
01:56.16
14
26
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.71
+10.17
23
55.24
+07.25
21
01:50.95
15
9
BUCHER Marlene
K
U16
55.46
+09.92
21
DNF
DNF
16
13
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
54.04
+08.50
19
56.05
+08.06
22
01:50.09
17
50
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
53.71
+08.17
18
54.76
+06.77
16
01:48.47
18
7
FENNELL Amber
UNQ
U16
52.66
+07.12
14
53.58
+05.59
10
01:46.24
19
1
MARTIN Juliette
BSA
U16
52.47
+06.93
13
55.19
+07.20
20
01:47.66
20
5
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
51.95
+06.41
11
54.95
+06.96
18
01:46.90
21
53
OWEN Emily
U16
50.92
+05.38
10
50.64
+02.65
5
01:41.56
22
47
RIDGWAY India
U16
50.73
+05.19
9
50.42
+02.43
4
01:41.15
23
10
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
50.72
+05.18
8
DNF
DNF
24
14
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
50.52
+04.98
7
51.14
+03.15
6
01:41.66
25
12
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
50.45
+04.91
5
52.92
+04.93
9
01:43.37
26
18
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
50.45
+04.91
5
53.79
+05.80
12
01:44.24
27
3
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
47.74
+02.20
4
51.54
+03.55
7
01:39.28
28
2
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
47.17
+01.63
3
47.99
0.00
1
01:35.16
29
15
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
46.80
+01.26
2
49.46
+01.47
3
01:36.26
30
11
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
45.54
0.00
1
49.45
+01.46
2
01:34.99
31
44
MASKELL Ella
SPR
U16
01:11.40
+25.86
54
01:14.37
+26.38
60
02:25.77
32
55
MANSOUR Jenna
CDC
U16
01:13.90
+28.36
55
01:12.95
+24.96
59
02:26.85
33
54
MOODY Calista
RUN
U16
01:14.14
+28.60
56
01:15.42
+27.43
62
02:29.56
34
45
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U16
01:15.71
+30.17
57
01:15.71
+27.72
63
02:31.42
35
46
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:44.90
+59.36
61
01:21.89
+33.90
65
03:06.79
36
102
PEIZERAT Cassandre
APX
U14
52.80
+07.26
15
53.70
+05.71
11
01:46.50
37
101
GORMAN Charlotte
APX
U14
01:00.83
+15.29
39
58.31
+10.32
29
01:59.14
38
100
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
01:28.56
+43.02
60
01:22.85
+34.86
67
02:51.41
39
99
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
DNS
DNS
DNS
40
98
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
DNF
01:18.58
+30.59
64
DNF
41
97
WATSON Antonia
UNQ
U14
DNF
DSQ
DNF
42
96
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
DNS
DNS
DNS
43
95
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
01:03.78
+18.24
47
01:04.10
+16.11
47
02:07.88
44
94
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
DNF
54.66
+06.67
15
DNF
45
93
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
01:06.91
+21.37
53
01:07.02
+19.03
55
02:13.93
46
92
LANCELEY Eva
SPR
U14
DNF
01:15.14
+27.15
61
DNF
47
91
MAXWELL Alexandra
GSR
U14
01:03.80
+18.26
48
01:05.53
+17.54
51
02:09.33
48
90
HAMILL Molly
CDC
U14
01:26.32
+40.78
59
01:12.36
+24.37
58
02:38.68
49
89
ORMEROD Katie
KND
U14
DSQ
DNF
DSQ
50
88
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
DNF
01:00.03
+12.04
33
DNF
51
87
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
DNF
01:22.03
+34.04
66
DNF
52
86
MCDONALD Ciara
TON
U14
01:02.21
+16.67
44
01:02.95
+14.96
44
02:05.16
53
85
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
DNF
01:06.16
+18.17
54
DNF
54
84
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
DNF
01:09.13
+21.14
57
DNF
55
83
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
DNF
01:01.44
+13.45
41
DNF
56
82
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
DNF
01:04.45
+16.46
49
DNF
57
81
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
DNF
01:07.37
+19.38
56
DNF
58
80
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:01.42
+15.88
41
01:01.35
+13.36
39
02:02.77
59
79
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:04.18
+18.64
50
01:04.29
+16.30
48
02:08.47
60
78
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
01:01.00
+15.46
40
01:04.79
+16.80
50
02:05.79
61
77
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:03.18
+17.64
45
01:05.81
+17.82
53
02:08.99
62
76
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
01:00.32
+14.78
36
01:02.45
+14.46
42
02:02.77
63
75
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
54.41
+08.87
20
57.01
+09.02
24
01:51.42
64
74
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
58.53
+12.99
27
59.04
+11.05
30
01:57.57
65
73
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
55.83
+10.29
24
56.14
+08.15
23
01:51.97
66
72
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
DNF
01:05.63
+17.64
52
DNF
67
71
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
DNF
54.15
+06.16
13
DNF
68
70
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
UNQ
U14
59.98
+14.44
34
DNF
DNF
69
69
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
59.57
+14.03
33
01:00.13
+12.14
34
01:59.70
70
68
WELSH Madeleine
EVO
U14
01:22.82
+37.28
58
57.64
+09.65
25
02:20.46
71
67
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
01:03.87
+18.33
49
01:03.59
+15.60
46
02:07.46
72
66
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
59.04
+13.50
31
DSQ
DSQ
73
65
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
55.65
+10.11
22
58.29
+10.30
28
01:53.94
74
64
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
53.09
+07.55
16
DNF
DNF
75
63
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
01:03.26
+17.72
46
01:02.88
+14.89
43
02:06.14
76
62
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
53.66
+08.12
17
55.16
+07.17
19
01:48.82
77
61
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
52.18
+06.64
12
54.92
+06.93
17
01:47.10
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
11
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
45.54
49.45
01:34.99
0.00
2
2
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
47.17
47.99
01:35.16
+00.17
3
15
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
46.80
49.46
01:36.26
+01.27
4
3
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
47.74
51.54
01:39.28
+04.29
5
47
RIDGWAY India
U16
50.73
50.42
01:41.15
+06.16
6
53
OWEN Emily
U16
50.92
50.64
01:41.56
+06.57
7
14
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
50.52
51.14
01:41.66
+06.67
8
12
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
50.45
52.92
01:43.37
+08.38
9
18
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
50.45
53.79
01:44.24
+09.25
10
7
FENNELL Amber
UNQ
U16
52.66
53.58
01:46.24
+11.25
11
102
PEIZERAT Cassandre
APX
U14
52.80
53.70
01:46.50
+11.51
12
5
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
51.95
54.95
01:46.90
+11.91
13
61
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
52.18
54.92
01:47.10
+12.11
14
1
MARTIN Juliette
BSA
U16
52.47
55.19
01:47.66
+12.67
15
50
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
53.71
54.76
01:48.47
+13.48
16
62
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
53.66
55.16
01:48.82
+13.83
17
13
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
54.04
56.05
01:50.09
+15.10
18
8
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
58.62
51.64
01:50.26
+15.27
19
26
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.71
55.24
01:50.95
+15.96
20
75
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
54.41
57.01
01:51.42
+16.43
21
73
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
55.83
56.14
01:51.97
+16.98
22
20
LANGMUIR Kira
GSR
U16
59.02
54.64
01:53.66
+18.67
23
65
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
55.65
58.29
01:53.94
+18.95
24
16
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
57.12
57.78
01:54.90
+19.91
25
33
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
57.04
59.12
01:56.16
+21.17
26
24
GREEN Axel Rose
ARA
U16
58.53
57.80
01:56.33
+21.34
27
74
SCOULAR Harriet
BSA
U14
58.53
59.04
01:57.57
+22.58
28
38
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
59.20
59.44
01:58.64
+23.65
29
101
GORMAN Charlotte
APX
U14
01:00.83
58.31
01:59.14
+24.15
30
69
GRIFFIN Amber
SPR
U14
59.57
01:00.13
01:59.70
+24.71
31
40
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
01:00.03
01:00.93
02:00.96
+25.97
32
43
BLAIKIE Elena
BSA
U16
01:00.68
01:00.31
02:00.99
+26.00
33
51
ASPEN BUTTERWORTH Ella
U16
01:00.75
01:01.29
02:02.04
+27.05
34
31
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
01:01.55
01:00.66
02:02.21
+27.22
35
80
BLAIKIE Georgia
BSA
U14
01:01.42
01:01.35
02:02.77
+27.78
35
76
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
01:00.32
01:02.45
02:02.77
+27.78
37
27
MANSOUR Zoe
CDC
U16
01:02.16
01:01.35
02:03.51
+28.52
38
86
MCDONALD Ciara
TON
U14
01:02.21
01:02.95
02:05.16
+30.17
39
78
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
01:01.00
01:04.79
02:05.79
+30.80
40
63
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
01:03.26
01:02.88
02:06.14
+31.15
41
67
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
01:03.87
01:03.59
02:07.46
+32.47
42
95
STEVENSON Sophie
AMB
U14
01:03.78
01:04.10
02:07.88
+32.89
43
42
VERNON Charlotte
ASR
U16
01:04.72
01:03.39
02:08.11
+33.12
44
79
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:04.18
01:04.29
02:08.47
+33.48
45
77
MILLER Amy
ATC
U14
01:03.18
01:05.81
02:08.99
+34.00
46
91
MAXWELL Alexandra
GSR
U14
01:03.80
01:05.53
02:09.33
+34.34
47
93
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
01:06.91
01:07.02
02:13.93
+38.94
48
68
WELSH Madeleine
EVO
U14
01:22.82
57.64
02:20.46
+45.47
49
44
MASKELL Ella
SPR
U16
01:11.40
01:14.37
02:25.77
+50.78
50
55
MANSOUR Jenna
CDC
U16
01:13.90
01:12.95
02:26.85
+51.86
51
54
MOODY Calista
RUN
U16
01:14.14
01:15.42
02:29.56
+54.57
52
45
RIVERS Izzy
SPR
U16
01:15.71
01:15.71
02:31.42
+56.43
53
90
HAMILL Molly
CDC
U14
01:26.32
01:12.36
02:38.68
+01:03.69
54
100
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
01:28.56
01:22.85
02:51.41
+01:16.42
55
46
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:44.90
01:21.89
03:06.79
+01:31.80
96
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
DNS
DNS
DNS
99
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
DNS
DNS
DNS
4
SKINNER Hannah
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
6
DOW Christina
ATC
U16
DNF
DNF
22
SIMMONDS Lillia
APX
U16
DNF
DNF
23
GIAMBATTISTA-HUNT Gabriella
EXL
U16
DNF
DNF
28
FAIRFULL Madeleine
DHO
U16
DNF
DNF
32
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
U16
DNF
DNF
37
KNIGHT Emily
ATC
U16
DNF
DNF
39
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
DNF
DNF
49
BROWNBILL Molly
SSP
U16
DNF
DNF
56
EDGAR Clemence
U16
DNF
DNF
71
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
DNF
54.15
DNF
72
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
DNF
01:05.63
DNF
81
RISHTON Louisa
BSA
U14
DNF
01:07.37
DNF
82
SPENCE Paige
BSA
U14
DNF
01:04.45
DNF
83
NUGENT Jenna
BSA
U14
DNF
01:01.44
DNF
84
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
DNF
01:09.13
DNF
85
BALLANTYNE Heather
SSC
U14
DNF
01:06.16
DNF
87
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
DNF
01:22.03
DNF
88
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
DNF
01:00.03
DNF
92
LANCELEY Eva
SPR
U14
DNF
01:15.14
DNF
94
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
DNF
54.66
DNF
97
WATSON Antonia
UNQ
U14
DNF
DSQ
DSQ
98
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
DNF
01:18.58
DNF
17
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
DSQ
DSQ
19
HARRISON-SMITH Laura
CDC
U16
DSQ
DSQ
25
HIGGINS Manon
EXL
U16
DSQ
DSQ
29
DAVEY Annabelle
SPR
U16
DSQ
DSQ
30
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
DSQ
DSQ
34
DANIEL Momo
DHO
U16
DSQ
DSQ
35
MAXWELL Nuala
GSR
U16
DSQ
DSQ
36
COLLIER Imogen
UNQ
U16
DSQ
DSQ
41
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
DSQ
DSQ
48
MITCHELSON Cameron
U16
DSQ
DSQ
52
GREWAL-HAQUE Kienna
K
U16
DSQ
DSQ
57
METSELAAR Flore
APX
U16
DSQ
DSQ
89
ORMEROD Katie
KND
U14
DSQ
DNF
DNF
9
BUCHER Marlene
K
U16
55.46
DNF
DNF
10
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
50.72
DNF
DNF
21
BALLANTYNE Iona
SSC
U16
01:05.74
DNF
DNF
64
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
53.09
DNF
DNF
70
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
UNQ
U14
59.98
DNF
DNF
66
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
59.04
DSQ
DSQ