GB ALPINE CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
04 April 2022
Super-G - Girls
Tignes (FRA)
more
Lognan
-
Super G
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
14409/12/21
Start:
2662m
Finish:
2105m
Length:
-
Gates:
27 (24)
Start Time:
09:30 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
78
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
58.56
77
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
01:00.93
76
MITCHELSON Cameron
EXL
U16
01:02.41
75
GILSON Lara
APX
U16
56.41
74
KLOTZ Poppy
U14
56.17
73
GLADMAN Scarlett
SAS
U14
01:09.48
72
DEAKINS Julia
U16
52.93
71
TICHBON Keira
U14
54.11
70
DALE Lydia
U16
50.82
69
METSELAAR Flore
APX
U16
50.74
68
OWEN Emily
APX
U16
DNS
67
MELLOR Philippa
SPR
U14
01:09.79
66
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
01:10.14
65
UNSWORTH Eleanor
K
U14
01:09.44
64
GREWAL-HAQUE Kienna
K
U16
01:04.79
63
KELHAM Sophia
K
U16
01:01.62
62
GILSON Madison
APX
U14
53.20
61
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
01:17.17
60
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
DNS
59
GEA Chiara
CDC
U14
01:05.87
58
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
59.59
57
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
01:12.09
56
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:21.17
55
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
01:01.58
54
EDGAR Clemence
CDC
U16
01:02.70
53
ORMEROD Katie
BSA
U14
57.88
52
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
59.16
51
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
58.58
50
HAMILL Molly
SPR
U14
01:00.04
49
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
55.79
48
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
58.04
47
MILLER Amy
AMB
U14
01:09.25
46
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
57.49
45
COLLIER Imogen
UNQ
U16
01:05.61
44
BUTTERWORTH Ella
ASR
U16
DNF
43
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
55.38
42
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
54.55
41
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:00.47
40
UNSWORTH Charlotte
K
U16
01:02.15
39
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:04.60
38
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
57.91
37
KNIGHT Emily
ATC
U16
58.37
36
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
53.87
35
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
01:00.97
34
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
58.30
33
GRIFFIN Amber
CDC
U14
54.46
32
DENNING Alicia
U14
56.33
31
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
DNF
30
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
DNS
29
MORRISON Ellie
GSR
U16
57.81
28
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
57.25
27
SIMMONDS Lillia
APX
U16
52.14
26
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
57.53
25
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
54.25
24
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
55.22
23
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
53.84
22
FRESHWATER Lucy Jo
ATC
U16
52.57
21
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
58.07
20
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
53.77
19
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
55.19
18
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
52.66
17
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
51.84
16
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
56.59
15
FRESHWATER Tia
ATC
U14
50.76
14
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
51.02
13
SKINNER Hannah
EVO
U16
48.35
12
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
54.59
11
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
51.77
10
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
49.43
9
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
49.62
8
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
50.86
7
DOW Christina
LSR
U16
50.47
6
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
51.60
5
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
50.58
4
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
48.74
3
RIDGWAY India
APX
U16
49.84
2
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.01
1
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
49.41
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
Diff
RK
1
1
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
49.41
+01.05
3
2
2
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.01
+06.65
30
3
3
RIDGWAY India
APX
U16
49.84
+01.48
6
4
4
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
48.74
+00.38
2
5
5
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
50.58
+02.22
8
6
6
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
51.60
+03.24
14
7
7
DOW Christina
LSR
U16
50.47
+02.11
7
8
8
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
50.86
+02.50
12
9
9
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
49.62
+01.26
5
10
10
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
49.43
+01.07
4
11
11
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
51.77
+03.41
15
12
12
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
54.59
+06.23
29
13
13
SKINNER Hannah
EVO
U16
48.35
0.00
1
14
14
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
51.02
+02.66
13
15
15
FRESHWATER Tia
ATC
U14
50.76
+02.40
10
16
16
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
56.59
+08.23
38
17
17
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
51.84
+03.48
16
18
18
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
52.66
+04.30
19
19
19
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
55.19
+06.83
31
20
20
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
53.77
+05.42
22
21
21
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
58.07
+09.71
46
22
22
FRESHWATER Lucy Jo
ATC
U16
52.57
+04.21
18
23
23
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
53.84
+05.48
23
24
24
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
55.22
+06.86
32
25
25
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
54.25
+05.89
26
26
26
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
57.53
+09.17
41
27
27
SIMMONDS Lillia
APX
U16
52.14
+03.78
17
28
28
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
57.25
+08.89
39
29
29
MORRISON Ellie
GSR
U16
57.81
+09.45
42
30
30
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
DNS
31
31
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
DNF
32
32
DENNING Alicia
U14
56.33
+07.97
36
33
33
GRIFFIN Amber
CDC
U14
54.46
+06.11
27
34
34
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
58.30
+09.94
47
35
35
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
01:00.97
+12.61
56
36
36
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
53.87
+05.51
24
37
37
KNIGHT Emily
ATC
U16
58.37
+10.01
48
38
38
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
57.91
+09.55
44
39
39
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:04.60
+16.24
62
40
40
UNSWORTH Charlotte
K
U16
01:02.15
+13.80
59
41
41
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:00.47
+12.11
54
42
42
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
54.55
+06.19
28
43
43
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
55.38
+07.02
33
44
44
BUTTERWORTH Ella
ASR
U16
DNF
45
45
COLLIER Imogen
UNQ
U16
01:05.61
+17.25
64
46
46
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
57.49
+09.13
40
47
47
MILLER Amy
AMB
U14
01:09.25
+20.89
66
48
48
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
58.04
+09.68
45
49
49
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
55.79
+07.44
34
50
50
HAMILL Molly
SPR
U14
01:00.04
+11.69
53
51
51
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
58.58
+10.22
50
52
52
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
59.16
+10.80
51
53
53
ORMEROD Katie
BSA
U14
57.88
+09.52
43
54
54
EDGAR Clemence
CDC
U16
01:02.70
+14.34
61
55
55
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
01:01.58
+13.22
57
56
56
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:21.17
+32.81
73
57
57
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
01:12.09
+23.73
71
58
58
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
59.59
+11.24
52
59
59
GEA Chiara
CDC
U14
01:05.87
+17.51
65
60
60
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
DNS
61
61
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
01:17.17
+28.81
72
62
62
GILSON Madison
APX
U14
53.20
+04.85
21
63
63
KELHAM Sophia
K
U16
01:01.62
+13.26
58
64
64
GREWAL-HAQUE Kienna
K
U16
01:04.79
+16.43
63
65
65
UNSWORTH Eleanor
K
U14
01:09.44
+21.08
67
66
66
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
01:10.14
+21.78
70
67
67
MELLOR Philippa
SPR
U14
01:09.79
+21.43
69
68
68
OWEN Emily
APX
U16
DNS
69
69
METSELAAR Flore
APX
U16
50.74
+02.38
9
70
70
DALE Lydia
U16
50.82
+02.46
11
71
71
TICHBON Keira
U14
54.11
+05.75
25
72
72
DEAKINS Julia
U16
52.93
+04.57
20
73
73
GLADMAN Scarlett
SAS
U14
01:09.48
+21.12
68
74
74
KLOTZ Poppy
U14
56.17
+07.81
35
75
75
GILSON Lara
APX
U16
56.41
+08.05
37
76
76
MITCHELSON Cameron
EXL
U16
01:02.41
+14.05
60
77
77
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
01:00.93
+12.57
55
78
78
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
58.56
+10.20
49
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
TOTAL
DIFF
1
13
SKINNER Hannah
EVO
U16
48.35
0.00
2
4
BLYTH Maisie
APX
U16
48.74
+00.39
3
1
HOWESON Olivia
EVO
U16
49.41
+01.06
4
10
TURNER Emily
CDC
U16
49.43
+01.08
5
9
SAUNDERS Katie
EVO
U16
49.62
+01.27
6
3
RIDGWAY India
APX
U16
49.84
+01.49
7
7
DOW Christina
LSR
U16
50.47
+02.12
8
5
LEWIS Ffion
AMB
U16
50.58
+02.23
9
69
METSELAAR Flore
APX
U16
50.74
+02.39
10
15
FRESHWATER Tia
ATC
U14
50.76
+02.41
11
70
DALE Lydia
U16
50.82
+02.47
12
8
BAXTER Brooke
APX
U14
50.86
+02.51
13
14
BUTLER Molly
BSA
U16
51.02
+02.67
14
6
TUTT Holly
BSA
U16
51.60
+03.25
15
11
KOZERSKY Alina
U16
51.77
+03.42
16
17
LOOSE Ellie
APX
U16
51.84
+03.49
17
27
SIMMONDS Lillia
APX
U16
52.14
+03.79
18
22
FRESHWATER Lucy Jo
ATC
U16
52.57
+04.22
19
18
BEVERIDGE Alice
EVO
U14
52.66
+04.31
20
72
DEAKINS Julia
U16
52.93
+04.58
21
62
GILSON Madison
APX
U14
53.20
+04.85
22
20
SULLIVAN Isabella
AMB
U14
53.77
+05.42
23
23
PUTMAN Abigail
PRE
U16
53.84
+05.49
24
36
O'CONNOR Lucy
CDC
U14
53.87
+05.52
25
71
TICHBON Keira
U14
54.11
+05.76
26
25
TRAIN Autumn
BSA
U16
54.25
+05.90
27
33
GRIFFIN Amber
CDC
U14
54.46
+06.11
28
42
WHITMORE Alice
PRE
U14
54.55
+06.20
29
12
PIETRZAK Amelia
AMB
U14
54.59
+06.24
30
2
SCOTT Kizzy
BSA
U16
55.01
+06.66
31
19
HOWESON Lucy
EVO
U14
55.19
+06.84
32
24
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
EVO
U14
55.22
+06.87
33
43
TRESIDDER Freya
PRE
U14
55.38
+07.03
34
49
SARKAR Anna
UNQ
U16
55.79
+07.44
35
74
KLOTZ Poppy
U14
56.17
+07.82
36
32
DENNING Alicia
U14
56.33
+07.98
37
75
GILSON Lara
APX
U16
56.41
+08.06
38
16
COWIE Daisy
BSA
U16
56.59
+08.24
39
28
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
AMB
U16
57.25
+08.90
40
46
SADLER Isabel
UNQ
U14
57.49
+09.14
41
26
FLITTON Zoe
BSA
U16
57.53
+09.18
42
29
MORRISON Ellie
GSR
U16
57.81
+09.46
43
53
ORMEROD Katie
BSA
U14
57.88
+09.53
44
38
PUTMAN Daisy
PRE
U16
57.91
+09.56
45
48
HAMER Melissa
PRE
U14
58.04
+09.69
46
21
CAMERON Grace
GSR
U14
58.07
+09.72
47
34
BRANSON Aurelia
SPR
U16
58.30
+09.95
48
37
KNIGHT Emily
ATC
U16
58.37
+10.02
49
78
TURTON Allegra
AMB
U14
58.56
+10.21
50
51
WHITMORE Millie
PRE
U16
58.58
+10.23
51
52
CAHENY Darcy
UNQ
U16
59.16
+10.81
52
58
JANSA Chloe
CDC
U14
59.59
+11.24
53
50
HAMILL Molly
SPR
U14
01:00.04
+11.69
54
41
BAGSHAW Ava
CDC
U14
01:00.47
+12.12
55
77
GILLON Alice
APX
U14
01:00.93
+12.58
56
35
MCKAY Chloe
AMB
U16
01:00.97
+12.62
57
55
YAMAMOTO Freesia
UNQ
U14
01:01.58
+13.23
58
63
KELHAM Sophia
K
U16
01:01.62
+13.27
59
40
UNSWORTH Charlotte
K
U16
01:02.15
+13.80
60
76
MITCHELSON Cameron
EXL
U16
01:02.41
+14.06
61
54
EDGAR Clemence
CDC
U16
01:02.70
+14.35
62
39
BRUCE Zoe
BSA
U16
01:04.60
+16.25
63
64
GREWAL-HAQUE Kienna
K
U16
01:04.79
+16.44
64
45
COLLIER Imogen
UNQ
U16
01:05.61
+17.26
65
59
GEA Chiara
CDC
U14
01:05.87
+17.52
66
47
MILLER Amy
AMB
U14
01:09.25
+20.90
67
65
UNSWORTH Eleanor
K
U14
01:09.44
+21.09
68
73
GLADMAN Scarlett
SAS
U14
01:09.48
+21.13
69
67
MELLOR Philippa
SPR
U14
01:09.79
+21.44
70
66
NESBITT Lois
SPR
U14
01:10.14
+21.79
71
57
HUTCHINS Emily
GSR
U14
01:12.09
+23.74
72
61
HEAP Chloe
GSR
U14
01:17.17
+28.82
73
56
GULLANE Emily
BSA
U16
01:21.17
+32.82
30
BOND Alice
BSA
U14
DNS
60
HANIF Mariam
GSR
U14
DNS
68
OWEN Emily
APX
U16
DNS
31
MCINTOSH Louisa
AMB
U14
DNF
44
BUTTERWORTH Ella
ASR
U16
DNF