GB ALPINE CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
06 April 2022
Giant Slalom - U16 Boys - Run 2
Tignes (FRA)
more
Lognan
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
14414/01/22
Start:
2355m
Finish:
2105m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
11:15 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
44
JACKSON Hugo
BSA
01:09.45
43
GOLDSCHMIED Zachary
K
01:04.26
53
PATEL Rohan
SPR
01:08.43
54
WATSON Toby
UNQ
01:03.54
45
SAUNDERS Rhys
UNQ
01:03.18
55
BROWN Ben
BSA
01:00.26
34
AGUTTER Tom
LIO
01:00.40
38
TURNER Sebastian
CDC
01:00.89
40
FREEAR Edward
SPR
01:01.73
31
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
BSA
59.06
42
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
01:00.09
1
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
51.61
10
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
51.55
2
PROCTOR Emerson
APX
53.01
15
FREEAR William
APX
53.76
7
VIDRI Dante Adam
CDC
52.81
6
DUNCAN Harry
APX
54.29
8
PARTON Lewis
APX
53.45
49
LEONARD Patch
GSR
53.79
11
PHILLIPS Daniel
EVO
DNF
3
MENZIES Ian
AMB
56.04
52
BIAS-DERRY Quinn
54.51
5
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
57.70
4
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
56.76
28
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
56.39
22
PENNECK Alexander
UNQ
56.48
21
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
PRE
DNF
29
BRUNNER Zac
BSA
57.07
33
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
APX
56.92
26
MATHESON Angus
ATC
56.87
56
ONOL LANG Thomas
BSA
55.39
20
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
58.18
30
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
56.79
13
LAING Archie
ATC
57.24
39
WHITNELL MONK Indio
EXL
58.56
18
WEEKS Jack
CDC
58.33
36
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
58.18
51
HABAL-SHORE Sebastian
APX
58.70
25
SADLER Oliver
UNQ
58.07
27
DUNN Samuel
58.57
41
LITTLE Adam
UNQ
DNF
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
41
LITTLE Adam
UNQ
57.33
+09.09
30
DNF
DNF
2
27
DUNN Samuel
57.22
+08.98
29
58.57
+07.02
26
01:55.80
3
25
SADLER Oliver
UNQ
56.81
+08.57
28
58.07
+06.51
21
01:54.88
4
51
HABAL-SHORE Sebastian
APX
56.66
+08.43
27
58.70
+07.15
27
01:55.37
5
36
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
56.55
+08.31
26
58.18
+06.63
22
01:54.74
6
18
WEEKS Jack
CDC
56.36
+08.12
25
58.33
+06.78
24
01:54.70
7
39
WHITNELL MONK Indio
EXL
55.93
+07.69
24
58.56
+07.01
25
01:54.49
8
13
LAING Archie
ATC
55.01
+06.77
23
57.24
+05.68
19
01:52.25
9
30
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
54.89
+06.65
22
56.79
+05.24
15
01:51.69
10
20
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
54.77
+06.53
21
58.18
+06.62
23
01:52.95
11
56
ONOL LANG Thomas
BSA
54.72
+06.48
20
55.39
+03.84
10
01:50.11
12
26
MATHESON Angus
ATC
54.54
+06.30
19
56.87
+05.31
16
01:51.41
13
33
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
APX
54.52
+06.28
18
56.92
+05.36
17
01:51.44
14
29
BRUNNER Zac
BSA
54.19
+05.95
17
57.07
+05.52
18
01:51.27
15
21
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
PRE
54.14
+05.90
16
DNF
DNF
16
22
PENNECK Alexander
UNQ
54.07
+05.83
15
56.48
+04.92
13
01:50.55
17
28
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
54.07
+05.83
14
56.39
+04.83
12
01:50.47
18
4
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
53.55
+05.31
13
56.76
+05.21
14
01:50.32
19
5
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
53.30
+05.06
12
57.70
+06.14
20
01:51.00
20
52
BIAS-DERRY Quinn
53.04
+04.80
11
54.51
+02.96
9
01:47.55
21
3
MENZIES Ian
AMB
52.42
+04.19
10
56.04
+04.49
11
01:48.47
22
11
PHILLIPS Daniel
EVO
51.73
+03.49
9
DNF
DNF
23
49
LEONARD Patch
GSR
51.49
+03.25
8
53.79
+02.23
7
01:45.28
24
8
PARTON Lewis
APX
51.38
+03.14
7
53.45
+01.90
5
01:44.84
25
6
DUNCAN Harry
APX
50.58
+02.34
6
54.29
+02.74
8
01:44.87
26
7
VIDRI Dante Adam
CDC
50.37
+02.13
5
52.81
+01.26
3
01:43.18
27
15
FREEAR William
APX
50.19
+01.95
4
53.76
+02.21
6
01:43.96
28
2
PROCTOR Emerson
APX
49.43
+01.19
3
53.01
+01.46
4
01:42.45
29
10
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
48.52
+00.28
2
51.55
0.00
1
01:40.07
30
1
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
48.23
0.00
1
51.61
+00.05
2
01:39.85
31
42
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
57.51
+09.27
31
01:00.09
+08.53
29
01:57.60
32
31
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
BSA
57.69
+09.45
32
59.06
+07.50
28
01:56.75
33
40
FREEAR Edward
SPR
57.86
+09.62
33
01:01.73
+10.18
33
01:59.60
34
38
TURNER Sebastian
CDC
58.05
+09.82
34
01:00.89
+09.34
32
01:58.95
35
34
AGUTTER Tom
LIO
58.27
+10.03
35
01:00.40
+08.85
31
01:58.68
36
55
BROWN Ben
BSA
58.95
+10.71
36
01:00.26
+08.70
30
01:59.21
37
45
SAUNDERS Rhys
UNQ
59.55
+11.31
37
01:03.18
+11.63
34
02:02.73
38
54
WATSON Toby
UNQ
01:00.18
+11.94
38
01:03.54
+11.99
35
02:03.73
39
53
PATEL Rohan
SPR
01:01.62
+13.38
39
01:08.43
+16.88
37
02:10.06
40
43
GOLDSCHMIED Zachary
K
01:02.25
+14.01
40
01:04.26
+12.70
36
02:06.51
41
44
JACKSON Hugo
BSA
01:07.48
+19.24
41
01:09.45
+17.90
38
02:16.93
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
1
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
48.23
51.61
01:39.84
0.00
2
10
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
48.52
51.55
01:40.07
+00.23
3
2
PROCTOR Emerson
APX
49.43
53.01
01:42.44
+02.60
4
7
VIDRI Dante Adam
CDC
50.37
52.81
01:43.18
+03.34
5
15
FREEAR William
APX
50.19
53.76
01:43.95
+04.11
6
8
PARTON Lewis
APX
51.38
53.45
01:44.83
+04.99
7
6
DUNCAN Harry
APX
50.58
54.29
01:44.87
+05.03
8
49
LEONARD Patch
GSR
51.49
53.79
01:45.28
+05.44
9
52
BIAS-DERRY Quinn
53.04
54.51
01:47.55
+07.71
10
3
MENZIES Ian
AMB
52.42
56.04
01:48.46
+08.62
11
56
ONOL LANG Thomas
BSA
54.72
55.39
01:50.11
+10.27
12
4
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
53.55
56.76
01:50.31
+10.47
13
28
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
54.07
56.39
01:50.46
+10.62
14
22
PENNECK Alexander
UNQ
54.07
56.48
01:50.55
+10.71
15
5
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
53.30
57.70
01:51.00
+11.16
16
29
BRUNNER Zac
BSA
54.19
57.07
01:51.26
+11.42
17
26
MATHESON Angus
ATC
54.54
56.87
01:51.41
+11.57
18
33
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
APX
54.52
56.92
01:51.44
+11.60
19
30
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
54.89
56.79
01:51.68
+11.84
20
13
LAING Archie
ATC
55.01
57.24
01:52.25
+12.41
21
20
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
54.77
58.18
01:52.95
+13.11
22
39
WHITNELL MONK Indio
EXL
55.93
58.56
01:54.49
+14.65
23
18
WEEKS Jack
CDC
56.36
58.33
01:54.69
+14.85
24
36
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
56.55
58.18
01:54.73
+14.89
25
25
SADLER Oliver
UNQ
56.81
58.07
01:54.88
+15.04
26
51
HABAL-SHORE Sebastian
APX
56.66
58.70
01:55.36
+15.52
27
27
DUNN Samuel
57.22
58.57
01:55.79
+15.95
28
31
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
BSA
57.69
59.06
01:56.75
+16.91
29
42
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
57.51
01:00.09
01:57.60
+17.76
30
34
AGUTTER Tom
LIO
58.27
01:00.40
01:58.67
+18.83
31
38
TURNER Sebastian
CDC
58.05
01:00.89
01:58.94
+19.10
32
55
BROWN Ben
BSA
58.95
01:00.26
01:59.21
+19.37
33
40
FREEAR Edward
SPR
57.86
01:01.73
01:59.59
+19.75
34
45
SAUNDERS Rhys
UNQ
59.55
01:03.18
02:02.73
+22.89
35
54
WATSON Toby
UNQ
01:00.18
01:03.54
02:03.72
+23.88
36
43
GOLDSCHMIED Zachary
K
01:02.25
01:04.26
02:06.51
+26.67
37
53
PATEL Rohan
SPR
01:01.62
01:08.43
02:10.05
+30.21
38
44
JACKSON Hugo
BSA
01:07.48
01:09.45
02:16.93
+37.09
46
SHARPLES Benjamin
EXL
DNS
DNS
9
BLACK Harry
AMB
DNF
DNF
12
COX Jack
BSA
DNF
DNF
14
ERSKINE John
BSA
DNF
DNF
16
PIETRZAK Maximilian
UNQ
DNF
DNF
17
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
DNF
DNF
19
HODGE Brodie
BSA
DNF
DNF
23
FERRAND Finlay
DNF
DNF
24
MICKEL Jenson
AMB
DNF
DNF
32
ALLEN Oscar
APX
DNF
DNF
35
BRUCE Finlay
APX
DNF
DNF
37
BROWN George
EVO
DNF
DNF
48
GODLEY Benedict
CDC
DNF
DNF
50
BOYES-HUNTER Henry
DNF
DNF
47
NESBITT Sebastien
SPR
DSQ
DSQ
11
PHILLIPS Daniel
EVO
51.73
DNF
DNF
21
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
PRE
54.14
DNF
DNF
41
LITTLE Adam
UNQ
57.33
DNF
DNF