GB ALPINE CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
07 April 2022
Slalom - U16 Boys - Run 2
Tignes (FRA)
more
Lognan
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh Snow
Weather:
Overcast
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
14415/01/22
Start:
2300m
Finish:
2105m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
10:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
98
JACKSON Hugo
BSA
DNS
54
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
59.53
100
PATEL Rohan
SPR
01:24.72
97
GOLDSCHMIED Zachary
K
01:14.64
94
LITTLE Adam
UNQ
01:12.61
96
WATSON Toby
UNQ
DNF
95
SAUNDERS Rhys
UNQ
01:06.82
79
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
01:01.88
92
FREEAR Edward
SPR
01:08.20
88
TURNER Sebastian
CDC
01:04.19
62
DUNCAN Harry
APX
54.40
77
AGUTTER Tom
LIO
DNF
87
ALLEN Oscar
APX
DNF
103
HABAL-SHORE Sebastian
APX
DNF
65
DUNN Samuel
01:04.10
102
BROWN Ben
BSA
01:03.81
91
SHARPLES Benjamin
EXL
01:03.66
86
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
01:02.93
83
LAING Archie
ATC
DNF
90
BRUCE Finlay
APX
DNF
93
GODLEY Benedict
CDC
01:03.23
61
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
DNF
57
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
51.49
59
FREEAR William
APX
54.44
58
PROCTOR Emerson
APX
DNF
64
BLACK Harry
AMB
54.29
63
COX Jack
BSA
54.37
55
VIDRI Dante Adam
CDC
53.88
52
PHILLIPS Daniel
EVO
54.88
53
PARTON Lewis
APX
53.72
82
BROWN George
EVO
57.37
60
HODGE Brodie
BSA
DNF
69
ERSKINE John
BSA
DNF
105
BIAS-DERRY Quinn
57.25
51
MENZIES Ian
AMB
56.55
67
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
58.29
104
ONOL LANG Thomas
BSA
58.23
76
FERRAND Finlay
58.59
68
PENNECK Alexander
UNQ
58.35
74
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
59.51
70
WEEKS Jack
CDC
58.48
71
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
PRE
57.32
72
MICKEL Jenson
AMB
58.11
85
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
BSA
59.33
84
MATHESON Angus
ATC
58.53
89
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
APX
58.69
73
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
59.16
75
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
58.42
66
PIETRZAK Maximilian
UNQ
01:05.21
78
BRUNNER Zac
BSA
59.50
80
WHITNELL MONK Indio
EXL
01:00.51
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
80
WHITNELL MONK Indio
EXL
56.28
+11.12
30
01:00.51
+09.02
27
01:56.79
2
78
BRUNNER Zac
BSA
55.10
+09.94
29
59.50
+08.00
24
01:54.60
3
66
PIETRZAK Maximilian
UNQ
54.95
+09.79
28
01:05.21
+13.71
35
02:00.17
4
75
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
54.74
+09.58
27
58.42
+06.92
17
01:53.16
5
73
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
53.96
+08.80
26
59.16
+07.66
22
01:53.12
6
89
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
APX
53.92
+08.76
25
58.69
+07.19
21
01:52.61
7
84
MATHESON Angus
ATC
53.76
+08.60
24
58.53
+07.03
19
01:52.29
8
85
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
BSA
53.64
+08.48
23
59.33
+07.83
23
01:52.97
9
72
MICKEL Jenson
AMB
53.20
+08.05
22
58.11
+06.61
13
01:51.32
10
71
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
PRE
53.02
+07.86
21
57.32
+05.82
11
01:50.34
11
70
WEEKS Jack
CDC
52.97
+07.81
20
58.48
+06.99
18
01:51.45
12
74
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
52.80
+07.65
19
59.51
+08.01
25
01:52.32
13
68
PENNECK Alexander
UNQ
52.48
+07.33
18
58.35
+06.86
16
01:50.84
14
76
FERRAND Finlay
52.26
+07.10
17
58.59
+07.09
20
01:50.85
15
104
ONOL LANG Thomas
BSA
52.24
+07.08
16
58.23
+06.74
14
01:50.47
16
67
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
52.23
+07.07
15
58.29
+06.79
15
01:50.52
17
51
MENZIES Ian
AMB
52.17
+07.01
14
56.55
+05.05
9
01:48.72
18
105
BIAS-DERRY Quinn
51.46
+06.30
13
57.25
+05.75
10
01:48.71
19
69
ERSKINE John
BSA
51.21
+06.05
12
DNF
DNF
20
60
HODGE Brodie
BSA
51.10
+05.94
11
DNF
DNF
21
82
BROWN George
EVO
50.85
+05.69
10
57.37
+05.87
12
01:48.22
22
53
PARTON Lewis
APX
49.11
+03.95
9
53.72
+02.23
2
01:42.83
23
52
PHILLIPS Daniel
EVO
48.73
+03.57
8
54.88
+03.38
8
01:43.61
24
55
VIDRI Dante Adam
CDC
48.47
+03.31
7
53.88
+02.39
3
01:42.35
25
63
COX Jack
BSA
48.10
+02.94
6
54.37
+02.88
5
01:42.47
26
64
BLACK Harry
AMB
47.01
+01.85
5
54.29
+02.80
4
01:41.31
27
58
PROCTOR Emerson
APX
46.68
+01.52
4
DNF
DNF
28
59
FREEAR William
APX
46.68
+01.52
3
54.44
+02.94
7
01:41.13
29
57
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
45.67
+00.51
2
51.49
0.00
1
01:37.16
30
61
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
45.15
0.00
1
DNF
DNF
31
93
GODLEY Benedict
CDC
56.85
+11.69
31
01:03.23
+11.74
30
02:00.08
32
90
BRUCE Finlay
APX
56.89
+11.73
32
DNF
DNF
33
83
LAING Archie
ATC
56.97
+11.81
33
DNF
DNF
34
86
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
57.10
+11.94
34
01:02.93
+11.44
29
02:00.03
35
91
SHARPLES Benjamin
EXL
57.27
+12.11
35
01:03.66
+12.16
31
02:00.94
36
102
BROWN Ben
BSA
58.20
+13.04
36
01:03.81
+12.32
32
02:02.02
37
65
DUNN Samuel
58.62
+13.46
37
01:04.10
+12.61
33
02:02.73
38
103
HABAL-SHORE Sebastian
APX
58.64
+13.48
38
DNF
DNF
39
87
ALLEN Oscar
APX
58.81
+13.65
39
DNF
DNF
40
77
AGUTTER Tom
LIO
59.13
+13.97
40
DNF
DNF
41
62
DUNCAN Harry
APX
59.16
+14.00
41
54.40
+02.90
6
01:53.56
42
88
TURNER Sebastian
CDC
59.34
+14.18
42
01:04.19
+12.69
34
02:03.54
43
92
FREEAR Edward
SPR
01:00.08
+14.93
43
01:08.20
+16.71
37
02:08.29
44
79
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
01:00.22
+15.06
44
01:01.88
+10.38
28
02:02.10
45
95
SAUNDERS Rhys
UNQ
01:00.75
+15.59
45
01:06.82
+15.33
36
02:07.57
46
96
WATSON Toby
UNQ
01:01.90
+16.74
46
DNF
DNF
47
94
LITTLE Adam
UNQ
01:05.78
+20.62
47
01:12.61
+21.12
38
02:18.39
48
97
GOLDSCHMIED Zachary
K
01:06.56
+21.40
48
01:14.64
+23.14
39
02:21.21
49
100
PATEL Rohan
SPR
01:07.76
+22.60
49
01:24.72
+33.23
40
02:32.48
50
54
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
01:15.42
+30.26
50
59.53
+08.03
26
02:14.96
51
98
JACKSON Hugo
BSA
01:48.85
+01:03.69
51
DNS
DNS
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
57
CARRICK-SMITH Freddy
BSA
45.67
51.49
01:37.16
0.00
2
59
FREEAR William
APX
46.68
54.44
01:41.12
+03.96
3
64
BLACK Harry
AMB
47.01
54.29
01:41.30
+04.14
4
55
VIDRI Dante Adam
CDC
48.47
53.88
01:42.35
+05.19
5
63
COX Jack
BSA
48.10
54.37
01:42.47
+05.31
6
53
PARTON Lewis
APX
49.11
53.72
01:42.83
+05.67
7
52
PHILLIPS Daniel
EVO
48.73
54.88
01:43.61
+06.45
8
82
BROWN George
EVO
50.85
57.37
01:48.22
+11.06
9
105
BIAS-DERRY Quinn
51.46
57.25
01:48.71
+11.55
10
51
MENZIES Ian
AMB
52.17
56.55
01:48.72
+11.56
11
71
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
PRE
53.02
57.32
01:50.34
+13.18
12
104
ONOL LANG Thomas
BSA
52.24
58.23
01:50.47
+13.31
13
67
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
52.23
58.29
01:50.52
+13.36
14
68
PENNECK Alexander
UNQ
52.48
58.35
01:50.83
+13.67
15
76
FERRAND Finlay
52.26
58.59
01:50.85
+13.69
16
72
MICKEL Jenson
AMB
53.20
58.11
01:51.31
+14.15
17
70
WEEKS Jack
CDC
52.97
58.48
01:51.45
+14.29
18
84
MATHESON Angus
ATC
53.76
58.53
01:52.29
+15.13
19
74
MCINTOSH Michael
AMB
52.80
59.51
01:52.31
+15.15
20
89
OLIPHANT Ruaraidh
APX
53.92
58.69
01:52.61
+15.45
21
85
PARKER MCLAIN Harry
BSA
53.64
59.33
01:52.97
+15.81
22
73
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
53.96
59.16
01:53.12
+15.96
23
75
HOUNSHAM Geno
DRA
54.74
58.42
01:53.16
+16.00
24
62
DUNCAN Harry
APX
59.16
54.40
01:53.56
+16.40
25
78
BRUNNER Zac
BSA
55.10
59.50
01:54.60
+17.44
26
80
WHITNELL MONK Indio
EXL
56.28
01:00.51
01:56.79
+19.63
27
86
HARRIER Murdo
LSR
57.10
01:02.93
02:00.03
+22.87
28
93
GODLEY Benedict
CDC
56.85
01:03.23
02:00.08
+22.92
29
66
PIETRZAK Maximilian
UNQ
54.95
01:05.21
02:00.16
+23.00
30
91
SHARPLES Benjamin
EXL
57.27
01:03.66
02:00.93
+23.77
31
102
BROWN Ben
BSA
58.20
01:03.81
02:02.01
+24.85
32
79
SAUNDERS Harry
BSA
01:00.22
01:01.88
02:02.10
+24.94
33
65
DUNN Samuel
58.62
01:04.10
02:02.72
+25.56
34
88
TURNER Sebastian
CDC
59.34
01:04.19
02:03.53
+26.37
35
95
SAUNDERS Rhys
UNQ
01:00.75
01:06.82
02:07.57
+30.41
36
92
FREEAR Edward
SPR
01:00.08
01:08.20
02:08.28
+31.12
37
54
MCKEY Lewis
BSA
01:15.42
59.53
02:14.95
+37.79
38
94
LITTLE Adam
UNQ
01:05.78
01:12.61
02:18.39
+41.23
39
97
GOLDSCHMIED Zachary
K
01:06.56
01:14.64
02:21.20
+44.04
40
100
PATEL Rohan
SPR
01:07.76
01:24.72
02:32.48
+55.32
101
BOYES-HUNTER Henry
DNS
DNS
56
LAUGHLAND Oli
BSA
DNF
DNF
81
SADLER Oliver
UNQ
DNF
DNF
99
NESBITT Sebastien
SPR
DNF
DNF
106
LEONARD Patch
GSR
DNF
DNF
98
JACKSON Hugo
BSA
01:48.85
DNS
DNS
58
PROCTOR Emerson
APX
46.68
DNF
DNF
60
HODGE Brodie
BSA
51.10
DNF
DNF
61
CARRICK-SMITH Zak
BSA
45.15
DNF
DNF
69
ERSKINE John
BSA
51.21
DNF
DNF
77
AGUTTER Tom
LIO
59.13
DNF
DNF
83
LAING Archie
ATC
56.97
DNF
DNF
87
ALLEN Oscar
APX
58.81
DNF
DNF
90
BRUCE Finlay
APX
56.89
DNF
DNF
96
WATSON Toby
UNQ
01:01.90
DNF
DNF
103
HABAL-SHORE Sebastian
APX
58.64
DNF
DNF