AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
05 January 2022
Stubby Slalom - U12/U10 - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh
Weather:
Snowing
Temp Start:
-0.1° C
Temp Finish:
1° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
-
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
1
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
DNF
2
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
EVO
U12
40.85
3
ARNOLD Evienne
GBR
F
APX
U12
43.33
4
PHILIP Sofia
CZE
F
U10
54.21
5
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
BSA
U12
41.72
6
POP Emilia
GBR
F
BRO
U12
52.76
7
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
HEM
U12
42.53
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
U10
54.86
9
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U10
44.40
10
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U10
47.73
11
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
43.18
12
ARNOLD Amelie
GBR
F
CDC
U10
54.91
21
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U12
39.42
22
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
48.01
23
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U10
45.97
24
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
AMB
U12
41.44
25
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
M
AMB
U12
39.49
26
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
ATC
U12
44.57
27
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
U12
DNF
28
ANTHONY Sebastien
GBR
M
PRE
U12
39.93
29
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
U12
48.52
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
29
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
U12
DNF
48.52
+09.10
15
2
28
ANTHONY Sebastien
GBR
M
PRE
U12
DNF
39.93
+00.50
3
3
27
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
U12
DNF
DNF
4
26
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
ATC
U12
45.99
+06.34
10
44.57
+05.14
11
5
25
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
M
AMB
U12
39.81
+00.16
2
39.49
+00.07
2
6
24
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
AMB
U12
42.12
+02.47
5
41.44
+02.02
5
7
23
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U10
46.72
+07.07
12
45.97
+06.54
12
8
22
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
DSQ
48.01
+08.59
14
9
21
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U12
39.64
0.00
1
39.42
0.00
1
10
12
ARNOLD Amelie
GBR
F
CDC
U10
52.64
+12.99
14
54.91
+15.48
19
11
11
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
43.48
+03.84
7
43.18
+03.76
8
12
10
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U10
46.32
+06.67
11
47.73
+08.31
13
13
9
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U10
44.36
+04.71
8
44.40
+04.98
10
14
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
U10
DNF
54.86
+15.44
18
15
7
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
HEM
U12
47.63
+07.98
13
42.53
+03.10
7
16
6
POP Emilia
GBR
F
BRO
U12
53.71
+14.06
15
52.76
+13.33
16
17
5
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
BSA
U12
41.61
+01.97
4
41.72
+02.29
6
18
4
PHILIP Sofia
CZE
F
U10
56.21
+16.56
16
54.21
+14.79
17
19
3
ARNOLD Evienne
GBR
F
APX
U12
42.81
+03.16
6
43.33
+03.91
9
20
2
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
EVO
U12
39.98
+00.33
3
40.85
+01.43
4
21
1
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
45.21
+05.56
9
DNF
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
21
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
M
U12
39.64
39.42
39.42
0.00
2
25
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
M
AMB
U12
39.81
39.49
39.49
+00.07
3
28
ANTHONY Sebastien
GBR
M
PRE
U12
DNF
39.93
39.93
+00.50
4
2
HOWIE Lowri
GBR
F
EVO
U12
39.98
40.85
39.98
+00.56
5
24
MENZIES Craig
GBR
M
AMB
U12
42.12
41.44
41.44
+02.02
6
5
FLITTON Lily
GBR
F
BSA
U12
41.61
41.72
41.61
+02.19
7
7
WHITMORE Lottie
GBR
F
HEM
U12
47.63
42.53
42.53
+03.10
8
3
ARNOLD Evienne
GBR
F
APX
U12
42.81
43.33
42.81
+03.38
9
11
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
F
EVO
U12
43.48
43.18
43.18
+03.76
10
9
CURTIS Sylvia
GBR
F
EVO
U10
44.36
44.40
44.36
+04.93
11
26
MCKAY Callum
GBR
M
ATC
U12
45.99
44.57
44.57
+05.14
12
1
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
F
EVO
U12
45.21
DNF
45.21
+05.78
13
23
GREENLAND Samuel
GBR
M
PRE
U10
46.72
45.97
45.97
+06.54
14
10
HAMER Cecilia
GBR
F
PRE
U10
46.32
47.73
46.32
+06.90
15
22
POP Marcus
GBR
M
PRE
U10
DSQ
48.01
48.01
+08.59
16
29
LLOYD Edward
GBR
M
U12
DNF
48.52
48.52
+09.10
17
12
ARNOLD Amelie
GBR
F
CDC
U10
52.64
54.91
52.64
+13.21
18
6
POP Emilia
GBR
F
BRO
U12
53.71
52.76
52.76
+13.33
19
4
PHILIP Sofia
CZE
F
U10
56.21
54.21
54.21
+14.79
20
8
WILLIAMS Lottie
GBR
F
U10
DNF
54.86
54.86
+15.44
27
CROFT Alfie
GBR
M
U12
DNF
DNF
DNF