AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
08 January 2022
Ambition Champ Giant Slalom - Ladies - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
fresh snow
Weather:
cloudy
Temp Start:
-0,1° C
Temp Finish:
-3° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
-
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
123
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
01:03.44
135
SKINNER Hannah
GBR
EVO
U16
01:03.23
124
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
01:05.18
130
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
AMB
U16
01:04.28
137
TURNER Dakota
AUS
U16
01:06.16
121
FENNELL Amber
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:06.73
129
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
GBR
U16
01:08.16
132
HIGGINS Manon
GBR
DRA
U16
01:08.23
126
ORZEL Emilia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:10.17
125
PUTMAN Daisy
GBR
PRE
U16
01:10.70
134
HIGGINS Erin
GBR
DRA
U16
01:10.68
133
FLITTON Zoe
GBR
BSA
U16
01:09.77
140
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
GBR
AMB
U16
01:12.04
139
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
ATC
U16
01:14.44
131
SARKAR Anna
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:11.44
138
WHITMORE Millie
GBR
U16
01:12.14
136
MASKELL Ella
GBR
CDC
U16
01:15.47
101
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
01:09.81
102
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
01:06.47
103
GRIFFIN Amber
GBR
SPR
U14
01:06.27
104
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
PRE
U14
01:10.92
105
MILLER Amy
GBR
ATC
U14
01:11.31
106
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:29.64
107
BOZZETTO Josephine
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:06.81
108
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U14
01:05.52
109
BAGSHAW Ava
GBR
U14
01:15.23
110
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:12.60
111
KELLY Lara
AUS
U14
01:06.81
112
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U14
01:06.02
113
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
U14
01:08.75
114
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U14
01:04.24
115
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
01:14.56
116
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
01:09.53
117
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U14
01:06.22
118
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:08.99
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
118
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:12.60
+09.63
26
01:08.99
+05.76
18
02:21.60
2
117
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U14
01:08.36
+05.38
14
01:06.22
+02.99
9
02:14.58
3
116
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
01:11.73
+08.76
22
01:09.53
+06.30
19
02:21.26
4
115
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
01:16.90
+13.93
33
01:14.56
+11.33
32
02:31.46
5
114
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U14
01:05.22
+02.24
4
01:04.24
+01.01
3
02:09.46
6
113
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
U14
01:11.33
+08.36
20
01:08.75
+05.52
17
02:20.09
7
112
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U14
01:08.06
+05.09
12
01:06.02
+02.79
7
02:14.09
8
111
KELLY Lara
AUS
U14
01:07.73
+04.76
11
01:06.81
+03.58
13
02:14.54
9
110
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:13.09
+10.11
28
01:12.60
+09.37
30
02:25.69
10
109
BAGSHAW Ava
GBR
U14
01:15.63
+12.66
32
01:15.23
+12.00
33
02:30.86
11
108
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.60
+04.62
10
01:05.52
+02.29
6
02:13.12
12
107
BOZZETTO Josephine
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:08.70
+05.73
15
01:06.81
+03.58
13
02:15.52
13
106
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:31.08
+28.11
35
01:29.64
+26.40
35
03:00.72
14
105
MILLER Amy
GBR
ATC
U14
01:12.80
+09.83
27
01:11.31
+08.07
26
02:24.11
15
104
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
PRE
U14
01:10.66
+07.69
18
01:10.92
+07.69
25
02:21.58
16
103
GRIFFIN Amber
GBR
SPR
U14
01:07.04
+04.07
9
01:06.27
+03.04
10
02:13.32
17
102
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
01:06.78
+03.80
7
01:06.47
+03.24
11
02:13.25
18
101
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
01:09.32
+06.35
16
01:09.81
+06.58
21
02:19.13
19
136
MASKELL Ella
GBR
CDC
U16
01:20.90
+17.93
34
01:15.47
+12.23
34
02:36.37
20
138
WHITMORE Millie
GBR
U16
01:14.95
+11.97
31
01:12.14
+08.91
29
02:27.09
21
131
SARKAR Anna
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:14.82
+11.85
30
01:11.44
+08.21
27
02:26.27
22
139
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
ATC
U16
01:14.59
+11.62
29
01:14.44
+11.20
31
02:29.03
23
140
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
GBR
AMB
U16
01:12.36
+09.39
25
01:12.04
+08.81
28
02:24.41
24
133
FLITTON Zoe
GBR
BSA
U16
01:12.27
+09.30
24
01:09.77
+06.54
20
02:22.05
25
134
HIGGINS Erin
GBR
DRA
U16
01:11.82
+08.85
23
01:10.68
+07.45
23
02:22.50
26
125
PUTMAN Daisy
GBR
PRE
U16
01:11.65
+08.68
21
01:10.70
+07.47
24
02:22.36
27
126
ORZEL Emilia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:10.81
+07.84
19
01:10.17
+06.94
22
02:20.99
28
132
HIGGINS Manon
GBR
DRA
U16
01:09.66
+06.69
17
01:08.23
+05.00
16
02:17.89
29
129
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
GBR
U16
01:08.21
+05.23
13
01:08.16
+04.93
15
02:16.37
30
121
FENNELL Amber
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:07.02
+04.05
8
01:06.73
+03.50
12
02:13.75
31
137
TURNER Dakota
AUS
U16
01:05.99
+03.02
6
01:06.16
+02.93
8
02:12.16
32
130
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
AMB
U16
01:05.60
+02.63
5
01:04.28
+01.05
4
02:09.89
33
124
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
01:04.81
+01.84
3
01:05.18
+01.95
5
02:09.99
34
135
SKINNER Hannah
GBR
EVO
U16
01:04.77
+01.79
2
01:03.23
0.00
1
02:08.00
35
123
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
01:02.97
0.00
1
01:03.44
+00.21
2
02:06.41
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
123
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
01:02.97
01:03.44
02:06.41
0.00
2
135
SKINNER Hannah
GBR
EVO
U16
01:04.77
01:03.23
02:08.00
+01.58
3
114
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U14
01:05.22
01:04.24
02:09.46
+03.05
4
130
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
AMB
U16
01:05.60
01:04.28
02:09.89
+03.47
5
124
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
01:04.81
01:05.18
02:09.99
+03.58
6
137
TURNER Dakota
AUS
U16
01:05.99
01:06.16
02:12.16
+05.75
7
108
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.60
01:05.52
02:13.12
+06.70
8
102
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
01:06.78
01:06.47
02:13.25
+06.83
9
103
GRIFFIN Amber
GBR
SPR
U14
01:07.04
01:06.27
02:13.32
+06.91
10
121
FENNELL Amber
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:07.02
01:06.73
02:13.75
+07.34
11
112
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U14
01:08.06
01:06.02
02:14.09
+07.68
12
111
KELLY Lara
AUS
U14
01:07.73
01:06.81
02:14.54
+08.13
13
117
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U14
01:08.36
01:06.22
02:14.58
+08.17
14
107
BOZZETTO Josephine
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:08.70
01:06.81
02:15.52
+09.10
15
129
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
GBR
U16
01:08.21
01:08.16
02:16.37
+09.95
16
132
HIGGINS Manon
GBR
DRA
U16
01:09.66
01:08.23
02:17.89
+11.48
17
101
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
01:09.32
01:09.81
02:19.13
+12.72
18
113
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
U14
01:11.33
01:08.75
02:20.09
+13.68
19
126
ORZEL Emilia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:10.81
01:10.17
02:20.99
+14.58
20
116
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
01:11.73
01:09.53
02:21.26
+14.85
21
104
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
PRE
U14
01:10.66
01:10.92
02:21.58
+15.17
22
118
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:12.60
01:08.99
02:21.60
+15.19
23
133
FLITTON Zoe
GBR
BSA
U16
01:12.27
01:09.77
02:22.05
+15.64
24
125
PUTMAN Daisy
GBR
PRE
U16
01:11.65
01:10.70
02:22.36
+15.94
25
134
HIGGINS Erin
GBR
DRA
U16
01:11.82
01:10.68
02:22.50
+16.09
26
105
MILLER Amy
GBR
ATC
U14
01:12.80
01:11.31
02:24.11
+17.70
27
140
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
GBR
AMB
U16
01:12.36
01:12.04
02:24.41
+17.99
28
110
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:13.09
01:12.60
02:25.69
+19.27
29
131
SARKAR Anna
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:14.82
01:11.44
02:26.27
+19.85
30
138
WHITMORE Millie
GBR
U16
01:14.95
01:12.14
02:27.09
+20.68
31
139
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
ATC
U16
01:14.59
01:14.44
02:29.03
+22.62
32
109
BAGSHAW Ava
GBR
U14
01:15.63
01:15.23
02:30.86
+24.45
33
115
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
01:16.90
01:14.56
02:31.46
+25.05
34
136
MASKELL Ella
GBR
CDC
U16
01:20.90
01:15.47
02:36.37
+29.96
35
106
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:31.08
01:29.64
03:00.72
+54.31
128
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
EXL
U16
DNS
DNS
122
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
127
PUTMAN Abigail
GBR
PRE
U16
DNF
DNF