AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022
07 January 2022
Ambition Cup Giant Slalom - Ladies - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
fresh snow
Weather:
sunny
Temp Start:
-0,1° C
Temp Finish:
-10° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
-
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
123
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
124
BUTLER Molly
GBR
BSA
U16
DNF
133
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
01:02.97
129
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
01:05.32
134
PUTMAN Abigail
GBR
PRE
U16
DNF
127
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
AMB
U16
01:04.31
137
TURNER Dakota
AUS
U16
DNF
135
FENNELL Amber
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNF
132
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
GBR
U16
01:07.13
130
HIGGINS Manon
GBR
DRA
U16
01:12.69
128
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
EXL
U16
01:12.53
136
HIGGINS Erin
GBR
DRA
U16
01:15.02
131
ORZEL Emilia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:11.43
122
PUTMAN Daisy
GBR
PRE
U16
01:12.01
141
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
ATC
U16
01:15.50
138
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
125
SARKAR Anna
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:14.28
140
WHITMORE Millie
GBR
U16
01:14.82
139
MASKELL Ella
GBR
CDC
U16
01:16.79
101
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:15.35
102
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U14
01:07.64
103
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
PRE
U14
01:11.64
104
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U14
01:08.59
105
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
01:16.63
106
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U14
01:05.32
107
GRIFFIN Amber
GBR
SPR
U14
01:07.89
108
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U14
01:06.88
109
BOZZETTO Josephine
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:08.09
110
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
01:09.87
111
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
01:07.55
112
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
U14
01:11.43
113
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
01:11.49
114
KELLY Lara
AUS
U14
01:05.68
115
BAGSHAW Ava
GBR
U14
01:12.94
116
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:08.92
117
MILLER Amy
GBR
ATC
U14
01:10.19
118
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:27.92
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
118
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:33.04
+35.85
37
01:27.92
+24.95
31
03:00.97
2
117
MILLER Amy
GBR
ATC
U14
01:09.67
+12.47
33
01:10.19
+07.22
15
02:19.86
3
116
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:05.38
+08.19
20
01:08.92
+05.95
13
02:14.31
4
115
BAGSHAW Ava
GBR
U14
01:09.10
+11.91
32
01:12.94
+09.97
23
02:22.05
5
114
KELLY Lara
AUS
U14
01:02.72
+05.53
15
01:05.68
+02.71
5
02:08.40
6
113
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
01:05.90
+08.70
23
01:11.49
+08.52
18
02:17.40
7
112
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
U14
01:08.38
+11.19
30
01:11.43
+08.46
16
02:19.82
8
111
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
01:01.83
+04.63
12
01:07.55
+04.58
8
02:09.38
9
110
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
01:05.39
+08.19
21
01:09.87
+06.90
14
02:15.26
10
109
BOZZETTO Josephine
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:03.37
+06.17
16
01:08.09
+05.12
11
02:11.46
11
108
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U14
01:01.29
+04.09
10
01:06.88
+03.91
6
02:08.17
12
107
GRIFFIN Amber
GBR
SPR
U14
01:02.62
+05.43
14
01:07.89
+04.92
10
02:10.52
13
106
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U14
59.16
+01.97
5
01:05.32
+02.35
3
02:04.48
14
105
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
01:11.43
+14.24
35
01:16.63
+13.66
29
02:28.06
15
104
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U14
01:02.43
+05.23
13
01:08.59
+05.62
12
02:11.02
16
103
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
PRE
U14
01:06.31
+09.11
24
01:11.64
+08.67
19
02:17.95
17
102
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U14
59.10
+01.91
4
01:07.64
+04.67
9
02:06.75
18
101
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:07.74
+10.54
27
01:15.35
+12.38
27
02:23.09
19
139
MASKELL Ella
GBR
CDC
U16
01:15.89
+18.70
36
01:16.79
+13.82
30
02:32.69
20
140
WHITMORE Millie
GBR
U16
01:10.89
+13.69
34
01:14.82
+11.85
25
02:25.71
21
125
SARKAR Anna
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:08.59
+11.39
31
01:14.28
+11.31
24
02:22.87
22
138
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
GBR
AMB
U16
01:08.24
+11.05
29
DNF
DNF
23
141
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
ATC
U16
01:08.13
+10.93
28
01:15.50
+12.53
28
02:23.63
24
122
PUTMAN Daisy
GBR
PRE
U16
01:06.90
+09.71
26
01:12.01
+09.04
20
02:18.92
25
131
ORZEL Emilia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:06.88
+09.68
25
01:11.43
+08.46
16
02:18.31
26
136
HIGGINS Erin
GBR
DRA
U16
01:05.84
+08.65
22
01:15.02
+12.05
26
02:20.86
27
128
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
EXL
U16
01:04.28
+07.08
19
01:12.53
+09.56
21
02:16.81
28
130
HIGGINS Manon
GBR
DRA
U16
01:04.10
+06.91
18
01:12.69
+09.72
22
02:16.80
29
132
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
GBR
U16
01:04.04
+06.84
17
01:07.13
+04.16
7
02:11.17
30
135
FENNELL Amber
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:01.61
+04.41
11
DNF
DNF
31
137
TURNER Dakota
AUS
U16
01:00.85
+03.66
9
DNF
DNF
32
127
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
AMB
U16
59.90
+02.70
8
01:04.31
+01.34
2
02:04.22
33
134
PUTMAN Abigail
GBR
PRE
U16
59.56
+02.36
7
DNF
DNF
34
129
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
59.29
+02.09
6
01:05.32
+02.35
3
02:04.61
35
133
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
57.93
+00.74
3
01:02.97
0.00
1
02:00.90
36
124
BUTLER Molly
GBR
BSA
U16
57.59
+00.39
2
DNF
DNF
37
123
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
EVO
U16
57.19
0.00
1
DNF
DNF
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
133
TURNER Emily
GBR
CDC
U16
57.93
01:02.97
02:00.90
0.00
2
127
LEWIS Ffion
GBR
AMB
U16
59.90
01:04.31
02:04.22
+03.31
3
106
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U14
59.16
01:05.32
02:04.48
+03.58
4
129
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
EVO
U16
59.29
01:05.32
02:04.61
+03.70
5
102
BEVERIDGE Alice
GBR
EVO
U14
59.10
01:07.64
02:06.75
+05.84
6
108
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U14
01:01.29
01:06.88
02:08.17
+07.27
7
114
KELLY Lara
AUS
U14
01:02.72
01:05.68
02:08.40
+07.50
8
111
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U14
01:01.83
01:07.55
02:09.38
+08.47
9
107
GRIFFIN Amber
GBR
SPR
U14
01:02.62
01:07.89
02:10.52
+09.61
10
104
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U14
01:02.43
01:08.59
02:11.02
+10.11
11
132
ABRISHAMI Shania Kiara
GBR
U16
01:04.04
01:07.13
02:11.17
+10.27
12
109
BOZZETTO Josephine
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:03.37
01:08.09
02:11.46
+10.56
13
116
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:05.38
01:08.92
02:14.31
+13.40
14
110
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U14
01:05.39
01:09.87
02:15.26
+14.35
15
130
HIGGINS Manon
GBR
DRA
U16
01:04.10
01:12.69
02:16.80
+15.89
16
128
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
EXL
U16
01:04.28
01:12.53
02:16.81
+15.90
17
113
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U14
01:05.90
01:11.49
02:17.40
+16.49
18
103
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
PRE
U14
01:06.31
01:11.64
02:17.95
+17.05
19
131
ORZEL Emilia
GBR
EXL
U16
01:06.88
01:11.43
02:18.31
+17.41
20
122
PUTMAN Daisy
GBR
PRE
U16
01:06.90
01:12.01
02:18.92
+18.01
21
112
WHITMORE Alice
GBR
U14
01:08.38
01:11.43
02:19.82
+18.91
22
117
MILLER Amy
GBR
ATC
U14
01:09.67
01:10.19
02:19.86
+18.95
23
136
HIGGINS Erin
GBR
DRA
U16
01:05.84
01:15.02
02:20.86
+19.95
24
115
BAGSHAW Ava
GBR
U14
01:09.10
01:12.94
02:22.05
+21.14
25
125
SARKAR Anna
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:08.59
01:14.28
02:22.87
+21.97
26
101
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:07.74
01:15.35
02:23.09
+22.18
27
141
MCKAY Chloe
GBR
ATC
U16
01:08.13
01:15.50
02:23.63
+22.72
28
140
WHITMORE Millie
GBR
U16
01:10.89
01:14.82
02:25.71
+24.81
29
105
HAMER Melissa
GBR
PRE
U14
01:11.43
01:16.63
02:28.06
+27.16
30
139
MASKELL Ella
GBR
CDC
U16
01:15.89
01:16.79
02:32.69
+31.78
31
118
ORMROD Elizabeth
GBR
PRE
U14
01:33.04
01:27.92
03:00.97
+01:00.06
121
FLITTON Zoe
GBR
BSA
U16
DNS
DNS
126
SKINNER Hannah
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
123
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
EVO
U16
57.19
DNF
DNF
124
BUTLER Molly
GBR
BSA
U16
57.59
DNF
DNF
134
PUTMAN Abigail
GBR
PRE
U16
59.56
DNF
DNF
135
FENNELL Amber
GBR
UNQ
U16
01:01.61
DNF
DNF
137
TURNER Dakota
AUS
U16
01:00.85
DNF
DNF
138
GREENSHIELDS Dorothy
GBR
AMB
U16
01:08.24
DNF
DNF