AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020
04 January 2020
Ambition Champ Giant Slalom - Men U16+ - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Icy
Weather:
Foggy
Temp Start:
-1° C
Temp Finish:
-1° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9956-12-10
Start:
1180m
Finish:
880m
Length:
-
Gates:
41 (38)
Start Time:
12:50 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
174
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
AMB
U16
58.65
177
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
58.80
179
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
EVO
U16
01:00.02
172
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
01:01.20
183
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
01:02.38
185
LOSEKOOT Senne
NED
U16
01:02.70
178
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
01:05.04
181
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
01:04.77
186
DEN BODE Dani
NED
U16
01:04.80
171
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
DNF
184
SUTTORP Olivier
NED
U16
01:09.27
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
184
SUTTORP Olivier
NED
U16
01:09.61
+10.84
11
01:09.27
+10.61
10
02:18.89
2
171
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
01:09.50
+10.73
10
DNF
DNF
3
186
DEN BODE Dani
NED
U16
01:06.01
+07.24
9
01:04.80
+06.14
8
02:10.81
4
181
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
01:05.76
+06.99
8
01:04.77
+06.11
7
02:10.54
5
178
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
01:04.22
+05.45
7
01:05.04
+06.38
9
02:09.26
6
185
LOSEKOOT Senne
NED
U16
01:03.50
+04.73
6
01:02.70
+04.04
6
02:06.21
7
183
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
01:02.32
+03.55
5
01:02.38
+03.72
5
02:04.70
8
172
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
01:01.59
+02.82
4
01:01.20
+02.54
4
02:02.79
9
179
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
EVO
U16
01:00.10
+01.33
3
01:00.02
+01.36
3
02:00.12
10
177
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
59.20
+00.43
2
58.80
+00.14
2
01:58.00
11
174
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
AMB
U16
58.77
0.00
1
58.65
0.00
1
01:57.42
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
174
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
AMB
U16
58.77
58.65
01:57.42
0.00
2
177
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
59.20
58.80
01:58.00
+00.57
3
179
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
EVO
U16
01:00.10
01:00.02
02:00.12
+02.69
4
172
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
01:01.59
01:01.20
02:02.79
+05.36
5
183
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
01:02.32
01:02.38
02:04.70
+07.27
6
185
LOSEKOOT Senne
NED
U16
01:03.50
01:02.70
02:06.21
+08.78
7
178
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
01:04.22
01:05.04
02:09.26
+11.83
8
181
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
01:05.76
01:04.77
02:10.54
+13.11
9
186
DEN BODE Dani
NED
U16
01:06.01
01:04.80
02:10.81
+13.38
10
184
SUTTORP Olivier
NED
U16
01:09.61
01:09.27
02:18.89
+21.46
175
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
182
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
173
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
BRP
U18
DSQ
DSQ
176
FURSE-COPE Jack
GBR
BRP
U16
DSQ
DSQ
180
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
U16
DSQ
DSQ
171
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
01:09.50
DNF
DNF