AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020

03 January 2020

Ambition Cup Slalom - Men - Run 2

Hinterreit (AUT)

Hinterreith West - Slalom

Weather

Snow: Firm
Weather: Clear
Temp Start: -5° C
Temp Finish: -5° C

Race Info

Homologation: 9966/12/10
Start: 1080m
Finish: 930m
Length: -
Gates: 52 (51)
Start Time: 14:00 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
170PYE RyanDNF
173KADRNKA Markus43.43
166BAGGALEY Fraser44.34
164TUBBS Charlie46.10
179KELLY James44.25
168METHERINGHAM Zachary46.90
180WOODS Sam45.46
163STANWAY Kayne47.11
176HODGE RyrieDNF
172PARKER Travis48.39
169ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben48.95
181WHITELEY SebastianDNF
167STANLEY Harvey51.14
171FURSE-COPE Jack51.78
182AMINAZAD Arya52.66
186ELLIOTT Jacob54.06
185GROLLO Julian54.72
183TURNER CodyDNF
175AINSWORTH Richard49.58
141GARLICK Thomas56.17
142WILLOUGHBY Joseph01:09.38
143KADRNKA Tobias53.75
144PENNECK Alexander56.89
145COLLYER-TODD Lucas01:00.93
146PHILLIPS Daniel52.88
147HODGE Brodie56.68
148GILLETT Matthew50.09
149SALTER Finley56.08
150WARD-BOPP JamesDNF
151PIETRZAK Maximilian56.33
152PARTON Lewis50.45
153MICKEL JensonDNF
154VIDRI Dante AdamDNF
155ULATOWSKI Jakub01:02.03
156TEPLOV Artemii55.24
157COOPER Charlie01:04.89
158CROSSLEY COOKE George01:01.68
159MENZIES Ian51.44
160WOOD George52.70
161MCGOWN Zak52.80
162KELLY Maximilian50.31

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 1Run 2TOTAL
1162KELLY Maximilian52.1050.3101:42.42
2161MCGOWN Zak54.1852.8001:46.99
3160WOOD George51.9452.7001:44.64
4159MENZIES Ian51.3751.4401:42.82
5158CROSSLEY COOKE GeorgeDNF01:01.68DNF
6157COOPER Charlie01:05.0901:04.8902:09.98
7156TEPLOV Artemii54.0155.2401:49.26
8155ULATOWSKI Jakub01:02.2201:02.0302:04.25
9154VIDRI Dante Adam49.62DNFDNF
10153MICKEL Jenson53.23DNFDNF
11152PARTON Lewis49.1550.4501:39.61
12151PIETRZAK Maximilian01:04.6256.3302:00.96
13150WARD-BOPP JamesDNFDNFDNF
14149SALTER Finley55.1256.0801:51.21
15148GILLETT Matthew50.2750.0901:40.37
16147HODGE BrodieDNF56.68DNF
17146PHILLIPS Daniel50.9952.8801:43.87
18145COLLYER-TODD Lucas51.8501:00.9301:52.78
19144PENNECK AlexanderDNF56.89DNF
20143KADRNKA Tobias51.6153.7501:45.36
21142WILLOUGHBY Joseph01:05.8901:09.3802:15.27
22141GARLICK ThomasDNF56.17DNF
23175AINSWORTH Richard01:05.6249.5801:55.21
24183TURNER Cody56.00DNFDNF
25185GROLLO Julian54.1854.7201:48.91
26186ELLIOTT Jacob53.3454.0601:47.41
27182AMINAZAD Arya51.0252.6601:43.68
28171FURSE-COPE Jack50.6551.7801:42.44
29167STANLEY Harvey48.5651.1401:39.71
30181WHITELEY Sebastian48.35DNFDNF
31169ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben47.3448.9501:36.30
32172PARKER Travis46.9848.3901:35.38
33176HODGE Ryrie46.50DNFDNF
34163STANWAY Kayne45.9647.1101:33.08
35180WOODS Sam45.3045.4601:30.77
36168METHERINGHAM Zachary45.2946.9001:32.19
37179KELLY James44.6044.2501:28.86
38164TUBBS Charlie43.9546.1001:30.06
39166BAGGALEY Fraser43.5544.3401:27.90
40173KADRNKA Markus43.2843.4301:26.72
41170PYE Ryan42.50DNFDNF

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 1Run 2TOTAL
1173KADRNKA Markus43.2843.4301:26.72
2166BAGGALEY Fraser43.5544.3401:27.90
3179KELLY James44.6044.2501:28.86
4164TUBBS Charlie43.9546.1001:30.06
5180WOODS Sam45.3045.4601:30.77
6168METHERINGHAM Zachary45.2946.9001:32.19
7163STANWAY Kayne45.9647.1101:33.08
8172PARKER Travis46.9848.3901:35.38
9169ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben47.3448.9501:36.30
10152PARTON Lewis49.1550.4501:39.61
11167STANLEY Harvey48.5651.1401:39.71
12148GILLETT Matthew50.2750.0901:40.37
13162KELLY Maximilian52.1050.3101:42.42
14171FURSE-COPE Jack50.6551.7801:42.44
15159MENZIES Ian51.3751.4401:42.82
16182AMINAZAD Arya51.0252.6601:43.68
17146PHILLIPS Daniel50.9952.8801:43.87
18160WOOD George51.9452.7001:44.64
19143KADRNKA Tobias51.6153.7501:45.36
20161MCGOWN Zak54.1852.8001:46.99
21186ELLIOTT Jacob53.3454.0601:47.41
22185GROLLO Julian54.1854.7201:48.91
23156TEPLOV Artemii54.0155.2401:49.26
24149SALTER Finley55.1256.0801:51.21
25145COLLYER-TODD Lucas51.8501:00.9301:52.78
26175AINSWORTH Richard01:05.6249.5801:55.21
27151PIETRZAK Maximilian01:04.6256.3302:00.96
28155ULATOWSKI Jakub01:02.2201:02.0302:04.25
29157COOPER Charlie01:05.0901:04.8902:09.98
30142WILLOUGHBY Joseph01:05.8901:09.3802:15.27
 177PARTYKA JoeDNS DNS
 178HINES HugoDNS DNS
 184WILSON OliverDNS DNS
 141GARLICK ThomasDNF56.17DNF
 144PENNECK AlexanderDNF56.89DNF
 147HODGE BrodieDNF56.68DNF
 150WARD-BOPP JamesDNFDNFDNF
 158CROSSLEY COOKE GeorgeDNF01:01.68DNF
 165CILOGLU Can SpencerDNF DNF
 174MUNRO GregorDNF DNF
 187HOUGHTON JamesDNF DNF
 153MICKEL Jenson53.23DNFDNF
 154VIDRI Dante Adam49.62DNFDNF
 170PYE Ryan42.50DNFDNF
 176HODGE Ryrie46.50DNFDNF
 181WHITELEY Sebastian48.35DNFDNF
 183TURNER Cody56.00DNFDNF
Ambition Race Team Haus Tirol Winter Sports Foundation