AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020
03 January 2020
Ambition Champ Slalom - Men - Run 1
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm
Weather:
Clear
Temp Start:
-5° C
Temp Finish:
-5° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9966/12/10
Start:
1080m
Finish:
930m
Length:
-
Gates:
58 (57)
Start Time:
09:15 (local)
Race Complete, prize giving will be after the Cup SL.
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
180
HINES Hugo
AUS
U16
DNS
187
ELLIOTT Jacob
AUS
U16
53.64
186
AMINAZAD Arya
AUS
U16
51.03
185
TURNER Cody
AUS
U16
57.79
183
HOUGHTON James
AUS
U16
54.89
179
GROLLO Julian
AUS
U16
DNF
178
WHITELEY Sebastian
AUS
U16
48.20
182
WOODS Sam
NZL
U16
DNF
184
KELLY James
AUS
U16
45.11
181
WILSON Oliver
AUS
U16
DNS
177
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
BRP
U18
DNF
176
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
175
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
46.03
174
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
EVO
U16
44.20
173
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
EVO
U16
47.56
172
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
46.22
171
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
43.58
170
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
46.84
169
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
168
AINSWORTH Richard
GBR
U16
49.33
167
PARTYKA Joe
GBR
HEM
U16
54.12
166
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
U16
45.43
165
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
49.68
164
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
46.81
163
FURSE-COPE Jack
GBR
BRP
U16
49.59
162
KELLY Maximilian
AUS
U14
51.80
161
MCGOWN Zak
AUS
U14
DNF
160
TEPLOV Artemii
GBR
EVO
U14
54.34
159
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
CHT
U14
01:01.37
158
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U14
51.16
157
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
AMB
U14
51.47
156
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
155
CROSSLEY COOKE George
GBR
U14
58.06
154
COOPER Charlie
GBR
ESX
U14
01:01.87
153
VIDRI Dante Adam
GBR
CDC
U14
48.82
152
GARLICK Thomas
GBR
BRP
U14
54.85
151
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:15.71
150
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
PRE
U14
01:01.67
149
WARD-BOPP James
GBR
SCI
U14
01:12.22
148
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
U14
50.18
147
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
U14
48.61
146
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
U14
50.08
145
PARTON Lewis
GBR
AMB
U14
01:00.25
144
HODGE Brodie
GBR
ATC
U14
52.99
143
SALTER Finley
GBR
SPR
U14
55.43
142
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U14
52.17
141
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
PRE
U14
01:05.76
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
1
141
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
PRE
U14
01:05.76
+22.17
36
2
142
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U14
52.17
+08.59
22
3
143
SALTER Finley
GBR
SPR
U14
55.43
+11.84
29
4
144
HODGE Brodie
GBR
ATC
U14
52.99
+09.40
23
5
145
PARTON Lewis
GBR
AMB
U14
01:00.25
+16.66
32
6
146
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
U14
50.08
+06.50
16
7
147
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
U14
48.61
+05.03
11
8
148
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
U14
50.18
+06.59
17
9
149
WARD-BOPP James
GBR
SCI
U14
01:12.22
+28.63
37
10
150
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
PRE
U14
01:01.67
+18.09
34
11
151
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:15.71
+32.12
38
12
152
GARLICK Thomas
GBR
BRP
U14
54.85
+11.27
27
13
153
VIDRI Dante Adam
GBR
CDC
U14
48.82
+05.23
12
14
154
COOPER Charlie
GBR
ESX
U14
01:01.87
+18.28
35
15
155
CROSSLEY COOKE George
GBR
U14
58.06
+14.47
31
16
156
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
17
157
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
AMB
U14
51.47
+07.88
20
18
158
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U14
51.16
+07.57
19
19
159
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
CHT
U14
01:01.37
+17.78
33
20
160
TEPLOV Artemii
GBR
EVO
U14
54.34
+10.75
26
21
161
MCGOWN Zak
AUS
U14
DNF
22
162
KELLY Maximilian
AUS
U14
51.80
+08.21
21
23
163
FURSE-COPE Jack
GBR
BRP
U16
49.59
+06.00
14
24
164
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
46.81
+03.23
7
25
165
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
49.68
+06.10
15
26
166
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
U16
45.43
+01.85
4
27
167
PARTYKA Joe
GBR
HEM
U16
54.12
+10.53
25
28
168
AINSWORTH Richard
GBR
U16
49.33
+05.75
13
29
169
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
30
170
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
46.84
+03.25
8
31
171
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
43.58
0.00
1
32
172
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
46.22
+02.64
6
33
173
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
EVO
U16
47.56
+03.97
9
34
174
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
EVO
U16
44.20
+00.61
2
35
175
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
46.03
+02.44
5
36
176
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
37
177
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
BRP
U18
DNF
38
178
WHITELEY Sebastian
AUS
U16
48.20
+04.62
10
39
179
GROLLO Julian
AUS
U16
DNF
40
180
HINES Hugo
AUS
U16
DNS
41
181
WILSON Oliver
AUS
U16
DNS
42
182
WOODS Sam
NZL
U16
DNF
43
183
HOUGHTON James
AUS
U16
54.89
+11.30
28
44
184
KELLY James
AUS
U16
45.11
+01.53
3
45
185
TURNER Cody
AUS
U16
57.79
+14.21
30
46
186
AMINAZAD Arya
AUS
U16
51.03
+07.44
18
47
187
ELLIOTT Jacob
AUS
U16
53.64
+10.05
24
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
TOTAL
DIFF
1
171
PYE Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
43.58
0.00
2
174
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
EVO
U16
44.20
+00.61
3
184
KELLY James
AUS
U16
45.11
+01.53
4
166
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
U16
45.43
+01.85
5
175
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
U16
46.03
+02.44
6
172
STANLEY Harvey
GBR
PRE
U16
46.22
+02.64
7
164
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
U16
46.81
+03.23
8
170
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
U16
46.84
+03.25
9
173
METHERINGHAM Zachary
GBR
EVO
U16
47.56
+03.97
10
178
WHITELEY Sebastian
AUS
U16
48.20
+04.62
11
147
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
U14
48.61
+05.03
12
153
VIDRI Dante Adam
GBR
CDC
U14
48.82
+05.23
13
168
AINSWORTH Richard
GBR
U16
49.33
+05.75
14
163
FURSE-COPE Jack
GBR
BRP
U16
49.59
+06.00
15
165
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
U16
49.68
+06.10
16
146
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
U14
50.08
+06.50
17
148
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
U14
50.18
+06.59
18
186
AMINAZAD Arya
AUS
U16
51.03
+07.44
19
158
WOOD George
GBR
AMB
U14
51.16
+07.57
20
157
MICKEL Jenson
GBR
AMB
U14
51.47
+07.88
21
162
KELLY Maximilian
AUS
U14
51.80
+08.21
22
142
PHILLIPS Daniel
GBR
EVO
U14
52.17
+08.59
23
144
HODGE Brodie
GBR
ATC
U14
52.99
+09.40
24
187
ELLIOTT Jacob
AUS
U16
53.64
+10.05
25
167
PARTYKA Joe
GBR
HEM
U16
54.12
+10.53
26
160
TEPLOV Artemii
GBR
EVO
U14
54.34
+10.75
27
152
GARLICK Thomas
GBR
BRP
U14
54.85
+11.27
28
183
HOUGHTON James
AUS
U16
54.89
+11.30
29
143
SALTER Finley
GBR
SPR
U14
55.43
+11.84
30
185
TURNER Cody
AUS
U16
57.79
+14.21
31
155
CROSSLEY COOKE George
GBR
U14
58.06
+14.47
32
145
PARTON Lewis
GBR
AMB
U14
01:00.25
+16.66
33
159
ULATOWSKI Jakub
GBR
CHT
U14
01:01.37
+17.78
34
150
PENNECK Alexander
GBR
PRE
U14
01:01.67
+18.09
35
154
COOPER Charlie
GBR
ESX
U14
01:01.87
+18.28
36
141
WILLOUGHBY Joseph
GBR
PRE
U14
01:05.76
+22.17
37
149
WARD-BOPP James
GBR
SCI
U14
01:12.22
+28.63
38
151
PIETRZAK Maximilian
GBR
AMB
U14
01:15.71
+32.12
180
HINES Hugo
AUS
U16
DNS
181
WILSON Oliver
AUS
U16
DNS
156
MENZIES Ian
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
161
MCGOWN Zak
AUS
U14
DNF
169
KADRNKA Markus
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
176
MUNRO Gregor
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
177
TUBBS Charlie
GBR
BRP
U18
DNF
179
GROLLO Julian
AUS
U16
DNF
182
WOODS Sam
NZL
U16
DNF