English Alpine Champs Children
21 February 2019
Ladies Slalom / U16 - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
FIrm
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
54 (53)
Start Time:
9:15 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
33
GRANTHAM Maja
BSC
01:13.46
40
KING Grace
ASR
01:09.86
35
GLADIN Amber
BSA
01:00.51
45
RICHARDS Hali
01:09.11
39
LUCAS Brooke
TSN
01:07.51
3
GORRINGE Giselle
AMB
49.18
1
BLACK Tilly
51.96
5
RANKIN Shona
AMB
50.74
13
BOTY Nia
BSA
52.57
9
ACKERLEY Emelia
K
53.75
44
ALKIER Amelie
52.65
12
MCKEY Holly
GSR
54.89
16
ROSS Iona
GSR
54.05
8
GILES Ella
K
54.10
7
GIBSON Sophie
AMB
55.90
14
MCLEISH Emily
54.14
2
MARTIN Allegra
AMB
57.44
6
WARNE Charlotte
EVO
54.91
24
CHAPMAN Chloe
EXL
56.61
17
HAY Ailsa
SSC
54.62
19
HOGAN Eva
K
57.15
30
SHOREY Megan
EXL
59.17
20
VESELY Ophelia
SPR
56.94
27
LANGMUIR Taylor
GSR
56.82
21
HEWETT Alexandra
K
55.85
26
PETERSON Lexie
EXL
56.85
25
PALMER Nicole
K
58.86
38
BARDER Katie
BSA
56.08
42
PRESTON Jemima
DRA
01:05.60
29
LEWIS Seren
BRP
58.89
32
DE POURTALES Margaux
BSA
59.50
34
CONDREN Mia
EXL
58.46
28
WRIGHT Daisy
DHO
01:29.78
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
31
JAMES Bella
BRP
57.33
+11.91
30
DNF
DNF
2
28
WRIGHT Daisy
DHO
56.67
+11.25
29
01:29.78
+40.60
33
02:26.45
3
34
CONDREN Mia
EXL
56.61
+11.19
28
58.46
+09.28
22
01:55.07
4
32
DE POURTALES Margaux
BSA
56.25
+10.83
27
59.50
+10.32
26
01:55.75
5
29
LEWIS Seren
BRP
56.14
+10.72
26
58.89
+09.71
24
01:55.03
6
42
PRESTON Jemima
DRA
55.75
+10.33
25
01:05.60
+16.42
28
02:01.35
7
38
BARDER Katie
BSA
55.30
+09.88
24
56.08
+06.90
15
01:51.38
8
25
PALMER Nicole
K
54.90
+09.48
23
58.86
+09.68
23
01:53.76
9
18
LESLIE Robyn
ATC
54.84
+09.42
22
DNF
DNF
10
26
PETERSON Lexie
EXL
54.71
+09.29
21
56.85
+07.67
18
01:51.56
11
21
HEWETT Alexandra
K
54.47
+09.05
20
55.85
+06.67
13
01:50.32
12
27
LANGMUIR Taylor
GSR
54.42
+09.00
19
56.82
+07.64
17
01:51.24
13
20
VESELY Ophelia
SPR
54.23
+08.81
18
56.94
+07.76
19
01:51.17
14
30
SHOREY Megan
EXL
54.05
+08.63
17
59.17
+09.99
25
01:53.22
15
19
HOGAN Eva
K
53.32
+07.90
16
57.15
+07.97
20
01:50.47
16
17
HAY Ailsa
SSC
53.28
+07.86
15
54.62
+05.44
10
01:47.90
17
24
CHAPMAN Chloe
EXL
52.34
+06.92
14
56.61
+07.43
16
01:48.95
18
6
WARNE Charlotte
EVO
52.03
+06.61
13
54.91
+05.73
12
01:46.94
19
2
MARTIN Allegra
AMB
51.89
+06.47
12
57.44
+08.26
21
01:49.33
20
14
MCLEISH Emily
51.63
+06.21
11
54.14
+04.96
9
01:45.77
21
7
GIBSON Sophie
AMB
51.14
+05.72
10
55.90
+06.72
14
01:47.04
22
8
GILES Ella
K
50.78
+05.36
9
54.10
+04.92
8
01:44.88
23
16
ROSS Iona
GSR
50.15
+04.73
8
54.05
+04.87
7
01:44.20
24
12
MCKEY Holly
GSR
50.14
+04.72
7
54.89
+05.71
11
01:45.03
25
44
ALKIER Amelie
50.01
+04.59
6
52.65
+03.47
5
01:42.66
26
9
ACKERLEY Emelia
K
49.16
+03.74
5
53.75
+04.57
6
01:42.91
27
13
BOTY Nia
BSA
48.93
+03.51
4
52.57
+03.39
4
01:41.50
28
5
RANKIN Shona
AMB
47.19
+01.77
3
50.74
+01.56
2
01:37.93
29
1
BLACK Tilly
45.83
+00.41
2
51.96
+02.78
3
01:37.79
30
3
GORRINGE Giselle
AMB
45.42
0.00
1
49.18
0.00
1
01:34.60
31
43
BELAN Sophie
58.04
+12.62
31
DNF
DNF
32
23
SPENDLOVE Summer
K
58.51
+13.09
32
DNF
DNF
33
37
UTERMANN Caroline
59.51
+14.09
33
DNS
DNS
34
39
LUCAS Brooke
TSN
01:01.86
+16.44
34
01:07.51
+18.33
29
02:09.37
35
45
RICHARDS Hali
01:03.98
+18.56
35
01:09.11
+19.93
30
02:13.09
36
35
GLADIN Amber
BSA
01:05.24
+19.82
36
01:00.51
+11.33
27
02:05.75
37
40
KING Grace
ASR
01:09.49
+24.07
37
01:09.86
+20.68
31
02:19.35
38
33
GRANTHAM Maja
BSC
01:10.43
+25.01
38
01:13.46
+24.28
32
02:23.89
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
3
GORRINGE Giselle
AMB
45.42
49.18
01:34.60
0.00
2
1
BLACK Tilly
45.83
51.96
01:37.79
+03.19
3
5
RANKIN Shona
AMB
47.19
50.74
01:37.93
+03.33
4
13
BOTY Nia
BSA
48.93
52.57
01:41.50
+06.90
5
44
ALKIER Amelie
50.01
52.65
01:42.66
+08.06
6
9
ACKERLEY Emelia
K
49.16
53.75
01:42.91
+08.31
7
16
ROSS Iona
GSR
50.15
54.05
01:44.20
+09.60
8
8
GILES Ella
K
50.78
54.10
01:44.88
+10.28
9
12
MCKEY Holly
GSR
50.14
54.89
01:45.03
+10.43
10
14
MCLEISH Emily
51.63
54.14
01:45.77
+11.17
11
6
WARNE Charlotte
EVO
52.03
54.91
01:46.94
+12.34
12
7
GIBSON Sophie
AMB
51.14
55.90
01:47.04
+12.44
13
17
HAY Ailsa
SSC
53.28
54.62
01:47.90
+13.30
14
24
CHAPMAN Chloe
EXL
52.34
56.61
01:48.95
+14.35
15
2
MARTIN Allegra
AMB
51.89
57.44
01:49.33
+14.73
16
21
HEWETT Alexandra
K
54.47
55.85
01:50.32
+15.72
17
19
HOGAN Eva
K
53.32
57.15
01:50.47
+15.87
18
20
VESELY Ophelia
SPR
54.23
56.94
01:51.17
+16.57
19
27
LANGMUIR Taylor
GSR
54.42
56.82
01:51.24
+16.64
20
38
BARDER Katie
BSA
55.30
56.08
01:51.38
+16.78
21
26
PETERSON Lexie
EXL
54.71
56.85
01:51.56
+16.96
22
30
SHOREY Megan
EXL
54.05
59.17
01:53.22
+18.62
23
25
PALMER Nicole
K
54.90
58.86
01:53.76
+19.16
24
29
LEWIS Seren
BRP
56.14
58.89
01:55.03
+20.43
25
34
CONDREN Mia
EXL
56.61
58.46
01:55.07
+20.47
26
32
DE POURTALES Margaux
BSA
56.25
59.50
01:55.75
+21.15
27
42
PRESTON Jemima
DRA
55.75
01:05.60
02:01.35
+26.75
28
35
GLADIN Amber
BSA
01:05.24
01:00.51
02:05.75
+31.15
29
39
LUCAS Brooke
TSN
01:01.86
01:07.51
02:09.37
+34.77
30
45
RICHARDS Hali
01:03.98
01:09.11
02:13.09
+38.49
31
40
KING Grace
ASR
01:09.49
01:09.86
02:19.35
+44.75
32
33
GRANTHAM Maja
BSC
01:10.43
01:13.46
02:23.89
+49.29
33
28
WRIGHT Daisy
DHO
56.67
01:29.78
02:26.45
+51.85
4
HUGHES Sophie
K
DNF
DNF
10
ELLIFF Alexa
CDC
DNF
DNF
11
FOSTER Sophie
AMB
DNF
DNF
15
CATLIN Glesni
EXL
DNF
DNF
22
TRUST Emma
ASR
DNF
DNF
36
HUGHES Luka
BSA
DNF
DNF
41
WHITE Faith
DHO
DNF
DNF
37
UTERMANN Caroline
59.51
DNS
DNS
18
LESLIE Robyn
ATC
54.84
DNF
DNF
23
SPENDLOVE Summer
K
58.51
DNF
DNF
31
JAMES Bella
BRP
57.33
DNF
DNF
43
BELAN Sophie
58.04
DNF
DNF