English Alpine Champs Children
20 February 2019
Men Giant Slalom / U16 - Run 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Firm - Soft
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
34 (33)
Start Time:
9:25 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
100
EVANS Joseph
RAV
01:03.64
97
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
K
49.89
104
HOPKINSON-WOOLLEY George
K
57.16
101
SEATON Ruaridh
ATC
54.73
102
SCOTT Benjamin
52.31
88
LEWIS Hal
K
57.19
95
FURSE-COPE Jack
BRP
52.35
64
SLADE Ted
BSA
43.79
55
PYE Ryan
AMB
45.14
59
URQUHART Aidan
K
44.40
52
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
44.96
106
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
44.96
67
HALL Alistair
GSR
45.42
51
HART Benjamin
SPR
45.83
65
JOHNS Scott
TCC
45.03
60
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
45.55
68
METHERINGHAM Zachary
EVO
46.20
66
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
45.73
69
LANCASTER Alex
47.95
79
MCKAY Joseph
GSR
48.51
83
THOMPSON Joseph
BRP
48.52
70
MCLEW Euan
GSR
46.45
103
SMITH Alexander
ESS
48.68
92
WALTON Flynn
K
48.26
74
GRIEVE Joe
ATC
48.50
86
FORSTER Will
RAV
48.21
89
WILLIAMS George
PRE
48.05
73
TUBBS Charlie
PRE
48.00
77
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
51.99
80
MCKEE Matthew
BSC
58.11
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie
SPR
49.44
75
MARSH Joel
TCC
49.10
93
FRASER Rory
GSR
49.53
82
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
50.78
98
VAN BREUGEL Remy
BSA
49.14
94
HODGKISS Finn
GSR
51.75
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
94
HODGKISS Finn
GSR
57.68
+10.82
30
51.75
+07.96
28
01:49.43
2
98
VAN BREUGEL Remy
BSA
56.69
+09.83
29
49.14
+05.35
23
01:45.83
3
82
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
56.46
+09.60
28
50.78
+06.99
27
01:47.24
4
93
FRASER Rory
GSR
55.95
+09.09
27
49.53
+05.74
25
01:45.48
5
75
MARSH Joel
TCC
55.94
+09.08
26
49.10
+05.31
22
01:45.04
6
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie
SPR
55.28
+08.42
25
49.44
+05.65
24
01:44.72
7
80
MCKEE Matthew
BSC
54.43
+07.57
24
58.11
+14.32
35
01:52.54
8
77
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
54.13
+07.27
23
51.99
+08.20
29
01:46.12
9
73
TUBBS Charlie
PRE
53.57
+06.71
22
48.00
+04.21
14
01:41.57
10
89
WILLIAMS George
PRE
53.19
+06.33
21
48.05
+04.26
15
01:41.24
11
86
FORSTER Will
RAV
52.96
+06.10
20
48.21
+04.42
16
01:41.17
12
74
GRIEVE Joe
ATC
52.77
+05.91
19
48.50
+04.71
18
01:41.27
13
92
WALTON Flynn
K
52.56
+05.70
17
48.26
+04.47
17
01:40.82
14
103
SMITH Alexander
ESS
52.56
+05.70
17
48.68
+04.89
21
01:41.24
15
70
MCLEW Euan
GSR
52.51
+05.65
16
46.45
+02.66
12
01:38.96
16
83
THOMPSON Joseph
BRP
52.45
+05.59
15
48.52
+04.73
20
01:40.97
17
79
MCKAY Joseph
GSR
52.39
+05.53
14
48.51
+04.72
19
01:40.90
18
69
LANCASTER Alex
50.58
+03.72
13
47.95
+04.16
13
01:38.53
19
66
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
50.52
+03.66
12
45.73
+01.94
9
01:36.25
20
68
METHERINGHAM Zachary
EVO
49.93
+03.07
11
46.20
+02.41
11
01:36.13
21
60
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
49.69
+02.83
10
45.55
+01.76
8
01:35.24
22
65
JOHNS Scott
TCC
49.37
+02.51
9
45.03
+01.24
5
01:34.40
23
51
HART Benjamin
SPR
48.74
+01.88
8
45.83
+02.04
10
01:34.57
24
67
HALL Alistair
GSR
48.69
+01.83
7
45.42
+01.63
7
01:34.11
25
106
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
48.47
+01.61
6
44.96
+01.17
3
01:33.43
26
52
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
48.46
+01.60
5
44.96
+01.17
3
01:33.42
27
59
URQUHART Aidan
K
48.45
+01.59
4
44.40
+00.61
2
01:32.85
28
57
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
48.36
+01.50
3
DNF
DNF
29
55
PYE Ryan
AMB
47.73
+00.87
2
45.14
+01.35
6
01:32.87
30
64
SLADE Ted
BSA
46.86
0.00
1
43.79
0.00
1
01:30.65
31
90
VANS AGNEW Toby
CDC
57.89
+11.03
31
DNF
DNF
32
95
FURSE-COPE Jack
BRP
58.73
+11.87
32
52.35
+08.56
31
01:51.08
33
88
LEWIS Hal
K
58.85
+11.99
33
57.19
+13.40
34
01:56.04
34
102
SCOTT Benjamin
01:01.29
+14.43
34
52.31
+08.52
30
01:53.60
35
101
SEATON Ruaridh
ATC
01:03.07
+16.21
35
54.73
+10.94
32
01:57.80
36
104
HOPKINSON-WOOLLEY George
K
01:03.10
+16.24
36
57.16
+13.37
33
02:00.26
37
97
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
K
01:04.08
+17.22
37
49.89
+06.10
26
01:53.97
38
100
EVANS Joseph
RAV
01:09.90
+23.04
38
01:03.64
+19.85
36
02:13.54
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
64
SLADE Ted
BSA
46.86
43.79
01:30.65
0.00
2
59
URQUHART Aidan
K
48.45
44.40
01:32.85
+02.20
3
55
PYE Ryan
AMB
47.73
45.14
01:32.87
+02.22
4
52
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
48.46
44.96
01:33.42
+02.77
5
106
VAUGHTON Stanley
EVO
48.47
44.96
01:33.43
+02.78
6
67
HALL Alistair
GSR
48.69
45.42
01:34.11
+03.46
7
65
JOHNS Scott
TCC
49.37
45.03
01:34.40
+03.75
8
51
HART Benjamin
SPR
48.74
45.83
01:34.57
+03.92
9
60
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
49.69
45.55
01:35.24
+04.59
10
68
METHERINGHAM Zachary
EVO
49.93
46.20
01:36.13
+05.48
11
66
HUNTER Fraser
GSR
50.52
45.73
01:36.25
+05.60
12
69
LANCASTER Alex
50.58
47.95
01:38.53
+07.88
13
70
MCLEW Euan
GSR
52.51
46.45
01:38.96
+08.31
14
92
WALTON Flynn
K
52.56
48.26
01:40.82
+10.17
15
79
MCKAY Joseph
GSR
52.39
48.51
01:40.90
+10.25
16
83
THOMPSON Joseph
BRP
52.45
48.52
01:40.97
+10.32
17
86
FORSTER Will
RAV
52.96
48.21
01:41.17
+10.52
18
103
SMITH Alexander
ESS
52.56
48.68
01:41.24
+10.59
18
89
WILLIAMS George
PRE
53.19
48.05
01:41.24
+10.59
20
74
GRIEVE Joe
ATC
52.77
48.50
01:41.27
+10.62
21
73
TUBBS Charlie
PRE
53.57
48.00
01:41.57
+10.92
22
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Charlie
SPR
55.28
49.44
01:44.72
+14.07
23
75
MARSH Joel
TCC
55.94
49.10
01:45.04
+14.39
24
93
FRASER Rory
GSR
55.95
49.53
01:45.48
+14.83
25
98
VAN BREUGEL Remy
BSA
56.69
49.14
01:45.83
+15.18
26
77
MCINTYRE Ross
BSC
54.13
51.99
01:46.12
+15.47
27
82
CULLINANE Rupert
DHO
56.46
50.78
01:47.24
+16.59
28
94
HODGKISS Finn
GSR
57.68
51.75
01:49.43
+18.78
29
95
FURSE-COPE Jack
BRP
58.73
52.35
01:51.08
+20.43
30
80
MCKEE Matthew
BSC
54.43
58.11
01:52.54
+21.89
31
102
SCOTT Benjamin
01:01.29
52.31
01:53.60
+22.95
32
97
ROWBOTTOM Oliver
K
01:04.08
49.89
01:53.97
+23.32
33
88
LEWIS Hal
K
58.85
57.19
01:56.04
+25.39
34
101
SEATON Ruaridh
ATC
01:03.07
54.73
01:57.80
+27.15
35
104
HOPKINSON-WOOLLEY George
K
01:03.10
57.16
02:00.26
+29.61
36
100
EVANS Joseph
RAV
01:09.90
01:03.64
02:13.54
+42.89
87
KEMKERS George
SPR
DNS
DNS
105
STEWART Alexander
ATC
DNS
DNS
53
DADE Tommy
TCC
DNF
DNF
54
BENNETT Elliott
K
DNF
DNF
56
ROSS Callum
K
DNF
DNF
58
AVENT Sebastien
BSA
DNF
DNF
61
MUNRO Gregor
AMB
DNF
DNF
62
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
DNF
DNF
63
COLLINS Oliver
BSA
DNF
DNF
71
CLYDE Sam
K
DNF
DNF
72
WILLIS James
BRP
DNF
DNF
81
SMITH Roli
ATC
DNF
DNF
84
WEBB Leon
BSA
DNF
DNF
91
DEVLIN Sean
GSR
DNF
DNF
96
CUTTING Isaac
BRP
DNF
DNF
99
NEALE Jamie
K
DNF
DNF
107
ROELANTS DU VIVIER Maxime
DNF
DNF
76
DALE-JONES Jago
DSQ
DSQ
85
BONSER Harry
CDC
DSQ
DSQ
57
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
48.36
DNF
DNF
90
VANS AGNEW Toby
CDC
57.89
DNF
DNF