English Alpine Champs Children
20 February 2019
Men Giant Slalom / U14 Race 2
Bormio (ITA)
more
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Soft
Weather:
Sunny
Temp Start:
0° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
Start:
-
Finish:
-
Length:
-
Gates:
33 (31)
Start Time:
14:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
61
WALLACE Jackson
BSA
50.60
63
BUSH Jacob
K
49.25
64
PARKER Travis
AMB
50.40
65
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
49.89
66
RADWAN Adam
K
46.39
67
BLACK George
47.54
68
OGDEN Alex
AIG
46.75
70
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
46.56
71
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
50.80
72
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
BSA
46.18
73
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
50.54
75
WILLIAMS Johnny
CDC
49.49
76
GRECULA Adam
BSA
50.00
77
BLACK Harry
48.84
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
SPR
50.23
79
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
52.11
81
ACKERLEY Sebastian
K
49.09
82
JACKSON Thomas
SPR
53.24
83
WATSON Murdo
ATC
49.86
84
HORN Frederick
ATC
49.00
85
BUSH Toby
K
51.56
86
TYSER Caspar
CDC
51.10
88
SALTER Finley
SPR
56.36
89
DEMPSTER Arran
ATC
55.10
90
MCDONALD Cameron
ASR
56.71
91
DADE Jake
TCC
52.35
92
SPARKS Theo
53.77
93
MAUDE Ted
BSA
55.00
94
MCKEY Lewis
GSR
51.27
96
WATTS Charlie
PRE
55.26
97
HUTCHINSON Matthew
GSR
54.04
98
ISON William
K
53.69
99
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
56.15
100
SADLER Oliver
K
57.16
101
WHATFORD Ben
GDN
54.97
102
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
51.78
103
DUFFY Alistair
SRR
59.78
105
HODGKISS Ollie
GSR
55.46
106
LITTLE Adam
K
59.00
107
TURNER Robert
01:01.21
108
OSMOND Orlando
K
55.65
109
CHASTNEY Harry
BSA
55.43
110
DALE-JONES Mack
K
57.74
111
POPLE Toby
BOW
01:07.52
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
58.83
113
WRIGHT Oscar
DHO
55.54
114
MCDONALD William
DHO
58.93
116
SHEPHARD Jack
EXL
01:03.88
117
TISO Angus
ATC
57.43
118
TOVARLAZA Oliver
PRE
58.25
119
CULLINANE Jonathan
DHO
01:00.92
120
GARLICK Thomas
BRP
56.00
121
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
53.81
122
DRAGTEN Max
CDC
53.64
123
BOLES Etienne
K
52.00
124
WASTLING Benjamin
RAV
01:08.48
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
Run
Diff
RK
1
124
WASTLING Benjamin
RAV
01:08.48
+22.30
56
2
123
BOLES Etienne
K
52.00
+05.82
23
3
122
DRAGTEN Max
CDC
53.64
+07.46
27
4
121
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
53.81
+07.63
30
5
120
GARLICK Thomas
BRP
56.00
+09.82
40
6
119
CULLINANE Jonathan
DHO
01:00.92
+14.74
52
7
118
TOVARLAZA Oliver
PRE
58.25
+12.07
47
8
117
TISO Angus
ATC
57.43
+11.25
45
9
116
SHEPHARD Jack
EXL
01:03.88
+17.70
54
10
115
SUNDIN Jacob
K
DNF
11
114
MCDONALD William
DHO
58.93
+12.75
49
12
113
WRIGHT Oscar
DHO
55.54
+09.36
38
13
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
58.83
+12.65
48
14
111
POPLE Toby
BOW
01:07.52
+21.34
55
15
110
DALE-JONES Mack
K
57.74
+11.56
46
16
109
CHASTNEY Harry
BSA
55.43
+09.25
36
17
108
OSMOND Orlando
K
55.65
+09.47
39
18
107
TURNER Robert
01:01.21
+15.03
53
19
106
LITTLE Adam
K
59.00
+12.82
50
20
105
HODGKISS Ollie
GSR
55.46
+09.28
37
21
104
JANSEN Ben
SPR
DNS
22
103
DUFFY Alistair
SRR
59.78
+13.60
51
23
102
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
51.78
+05.60
22
24
101
WHATFORD Ben
GDN
54.97
+08.79
32
25
100
SADLER Oliver
K
57.16
+10.98
44
26
99
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
56.15
+09.97
41
27
98
ISON William
K
53.69
+07.51
28
28
97
HUTCHINSON Matthew
GSR
54.04
+07.86
31
29
96
WATTS Charlie
PRE
55.26
+09.08
35
30
95
JOHNSTON Robbie
CDC
DNF
31
94
MCKEY Lewis
GSR
51.27
+05.09
20
32
93
MAUDE Ted
BSA
55.00
+08.82
33
33
92
SPARKS Theo
53.77
+07.59
29
34
91
DADE Jake
TCC
52.35
+06.17
25
35
90
MCDONALD Cameron
ASR
56.71
+10.53
43
36
89
DEMPSTER Arran
ATC
55.10
+08.92
34
37
88
SALTER Finley
SPR
56.36
+10.18
42
38
87
WEBB Luca
BSA
DNF
39
86
TYSER Caspar
CDC
51.10
+04.92
19
40
85
BUSH Toby
K
51.56
+05.38
21
41
84
HORN Frederick
ATC
49.00
+02.82
7
42
83
WATSON Murdo
ATC
49.86
+03.68
11
43
82
JACKSON Thomas
SPR
53.24
+07.06
26
44
81
ACKERLEY Sebastian
K
49.09
+02.91
8
45
80
LEITCH Daniel
ATC
DNF
46
79
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
52.11
+05.93
24
47
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
SPR
50.23
+04.05
14
48
77
BLACK Harry
48.84
+02.66
6
49
76
GRECULA Adam
BSA
50.00
+03.82
13
50
75
WILLIAMS Johnny
CDC
49.49
+03.31
10
51
74
LENNOX William
EVO
DNF
52
73
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
50.54
+04.36
16
53
72
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
BSA
46.18
0.00
1
54
71
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
50.80
+04.62
18
55
70
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
46.56
+00.38
3
56
69
TEMPLE Frederick
TCC
DNS
57
68
OGDEN Alex
AIG
46.75
+00.57
4
58
67
BLACK George
47.54
+01.36
5
59
66
RADWAN Adam
K
46.39
+00.21
2
60
65
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
49.89
+03.71
12
61
64
PARKER Travis
AMB
50.40
+04.22
15
62
63
BUSH Jacob
K
49.25
+03.07
9
63
62
STANWAY Kayne
AMB
DNF
64
61
WALLACE Jackson
BSA
50.60
+04.42
17
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
TOTAL
DIFF
1
72
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
BSA
46.18
0.00
2
66
RADWAN Adam
K
46.39
+00.21
3
70
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
46.56
+00.38
4
68
OGDEN Alex
AIG
46.75
+00.57
5
67
BLACK George
47.54
+01.36
6
77
BLACK Harry
48.84
+02.66
7
84
HORN Frederick
ATC
49.00
+02.82
8
81
ACKERLEY Sebastian
K
49.09
+02.91
9
63
BUSH Jacob
K
49.25
+03.07
10
75
WILLIAMS Johnny
CDC
49.49
+03.31
11
83
WATSON Murdo
ATC
49.86
+03.68
12
65
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
49.89
+03.71
13
76
GRECULA Adam
BSA
50.00
+03.82
14
78
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
SPR
50.23
+04.05
15
64
PARKER Travis
AMB
50.40
+04.22
16
73
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
50.54
+04.36
17
61
WALLACE Jackson
BSA
50.60
+04.42
18
71
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
50.80
+04.62
19
86
TYSER Caspar
CDC
51.10
+04.92
20
94
MCKEY Lewis
GSR
51.27
+05.09
21
85
BUSH Toby
K
51.56
+05.38
22
102
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
51.78
+05.60
23
123
BOLES Etienne
K
52.00
+05.82
24
79
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
52.11
+05.93
25
91
DADE Jake
TCC
52.35
+06.17
26
82
JACKSON Thomas
SPR
53.24
+07.06
27
122
DRAGTEN Max
CDC
53.64
+07.46
28
98
ISON William
K
53.69
+07.51
29
92
SPARKS Theo
53.77
+07.59
30
121
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
53.81
+07.63
31
97
HUTCHINSON Matthew
GSR
54.04
+07.86
32
101
WHATFORD Ben
GDN
54.97
+08.79
33
93
MAUDE Ted
BSA
55.00
+08.82
34
89
DEMPSTER Arran
ATC
55.10
+08.92
35
96
WATTS Charlie
PRE
55.26
+09.08
36
109
CHASTNEY Harry
BSA
55.43
+09.25
37
105
HODGKISS Ollie
GSR
55.46
+09.28
38
113
WRIGHT Oscar
DHO
55.54
+09.36
39
108
OSMOND Orlando
K
55.65
+09.47
40
120
GARLICK Thomas
BRP
56.00
+09.82
41
99
MACDONALD Alasdair
BSA
56.15
+09.97
42
88
SALTER Finley
SPR
56.36
+10.18
43
90
MCDONALD Cameron
ASR
56.71
+10.53
44
100
SADLER Oliver
K
57.16
+10.98
45
117
TISO Angus
ATC
57.43
+11.25
46
110
DALE-JONES Mack
K
57.74
+11.56
47
118
TOVARLAZA Oliver
PRE
58.25
+12.07
48
112
ROSS Bailey
GSR
58.83
+12.65
49
114
MCDONALD William
DHO
58.93
+12.75
50
106
LITTLE Adam
K
59.00
+12.82
51
103
DUFFY Alistair
SRR
59.78
+13.60
52
119
CULLINANE Jonathan
DHO
01:00.92
+14.74
53
107
TURNER Robert
01:01.21
+15.03
54
116
SHEPHARD Jack
EXL
01:03.88
+17.70
55
111
POPLE Toby
BOW
01:07.52
+21.34
56
124
WASTLING Benjamin
RAV
01:08.48
+22.30
69
TEMPLE Frederick
TCC
DNS
104
JANSEN Ben
SPR
DNS
62
STANWAY Kayne
AMB
DNF
74
LENNOX William
EVO
DNF
80
LEITCH Daniel
ATC
DNF
87
WEBB Luca
BSA
DNF
95
JOHNSTON Robbie
CDC
DNF
115
SUNDIN Jacob
K
DNF