DELANCEY GB ALPINE CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
11 April 2019
U14 Giant Slalom - Men - Race 1
Tignes (FRA)
more
Lognan
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Weather:
Temp Start:
-0,1° C
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9474/01/10
Start:
2355m
Finish:
2105m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
09:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
Run
65
VITALE Flavio
FRA
APX
51.44
64
QUEISSER Ferdinand
GBR
ATC
01:01.75
62
SHERLOCK Fergus
GBR
CSC
01:01.18
63
DUFFY Alistair
GBR
K
DNS
61
MACDONALD Alasdair
GBR
01:07.33
60
BUNTON Ryan
GBR
BSA
01:00.03
59
WRIGHT Oscar
GBR
DHO
01:04.20
58
SADLER Oliver
GBR
K
01:04.74
57
ROSS Angus
GBR
K
DNF
56
WHITEHEAD Marlon
GBR
ATC
59.06
55
CHASTNEY Harry
GBR
BSA
DNF
54
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
58.57
53
JANSEN Ben
GBR
SPR
01:07.31
52
OSMOND Orlando
GBR
K
01:03.04
51
LITTLEJOHN Rufus
GBR
DNS
50
WATTS Charlie
GBR
PRE
01:17.14
49
MAUDE Ted
GBR
BSA
01:02.36
48
DEMPSTER Arran
GBR
ATC
01:01.72
47
WHATFORD Ben
GBR
GDN
01:00.40
46
JOHNSTON Robbie
GBR
CDC
DNF
45
SPARKS Theo
GBR
K
58.23
44
ISON William
GBR
K
01:00.73
43
SALTER Finley
GBR
SPR
01:02.44
42
BAXTER Kerr
GBR
BSA
01:02.79
41
O'CONNOR Oscar
GBR
CDC
01:01.42
40
SMITH Niccolo'
GBR
BSA
01:00.11
39
DIGBY Hector
GBR
58.33
38
GOLDSCHMIED Samson
GBR
K
01:01.59
37
DERAM Max
GBR
CDC
DNF
36
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
01:02.37
35
HOLDER Charles
GBR
58.42
34
MCKEY Lewis
GBR
GSR
59.35
33
BUSH Toby
GBR
K
01:00.09
32
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
ATC
52.80
31
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
APX
54.49
30
TYSER Caspar
GBR
56.21
29
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
59.34
28
COX Jack
GBR
BSA
DNF
27
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
K
58.00
26
CALDER Lewis
GBR
APX
DNF
25
VANGER Sebastian
GBR
K
DNS
24
WATSON Murdo
GBR
ATC
DNF
23
BRAY William
GBR
DRA
54.78
22
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
58.77
21
GRECULA Adam
GBR
BSA
57.41
20
WALLACE Jackson
GBR
BSA
59.84
19
LEITCH Daniel
GBR
ATC
54.24
18
BUSH Jacob
GBR
K
DNF
17
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
55.55
16
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
56.99
15
BLACK Harry
GBR
55.21
14
WILLIAMS Johnny
GBR
CDC
54.31
13
BLACK George
GBR
54.22
12
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
51.03
11
OGDEN Alex
GBR
AIG
DNS
10
GUINNESS Rupert
GBR
APX
DNF
9
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
01:00.24
8
LENNOX William
GBR
EVO
56.23
7
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
K
55.15
6
WOOLLEY Kieran
GBR
EVO
54.62
5
HORN Frederick
GBR
ATC
55.82
4
DUNCAN Harry
GBR
AMB
55.38
3
RADWAN Adam
GBR
K
52.52
2
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
55.35
1
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
56.53
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
1
1
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
56.53
+05.50
19
2
2
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
55.35
+04.31
13
3
3
RADWAN Adam
GBR
K
52.52
+01.49
3
4
4
DUNCAN Harry
GBR
AMB
55.38
+04.34
14
5
5
HORN Frederick
GBR
ATC
55.82
+04.78
16
6
6
WOOLLEY Kieran
GBR
EVO
54.62
+03.58
9
7
7
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
K
55.15
+04.11
11
8
8
LENNOX William
GBR
EVO
56.23
+05.19
18
9
9
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
01:00.24
+09.20
35
10
10
GUINNESS Rupert
GBR
APX
DNF
11
11
OGDEN Alex
GBR
AIG
DNS
12
12
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
51.03
0.00
1
13
13
BLACK George
GBR
54.22
+03.18
5
14
14
WILLIAMS Johnny
GBR
CDC
54.31
+03.27
7
15
15
BLACK Harry
GBR
55.21
+04.17
12
16
16
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
56.99
+05.95
20
17
17
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
55.55
+04.51
15
18
18
BUSH Jacob
GBR
K
DNF
19
19
LEITCH Daniel
GBR
ATC
54.24
+03.20
6
20
20
WALLACE Jackson
GBR
BSA
59.84
+08.80
31
21
21
GRECULA Adam
GBR
BSA
57.41
+06.37
21
22
22
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
58.77
+07.73
27
23
23
BRAY William
GBR
DRA
54.78
+03.75
10
24
24
WATSON Murdo
GBR
ATC
DNF
25
25
VANGER Sebastian
GBR
K
DNS
26
26
CALDER Lewis
GBR
APX
DNF
27
27
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
K
58.00
+06.96
22
28
28
COX Jack
GBR
BSA
DNF
29
29
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
59.34
+08.30
29
30
30
TYSER Caspar
GBR
56.21
+05.17
17
31
31
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
APX
54.49
+03.46
8
32
32
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
ATC
52.80
+01.76
4
33
33
BUSH Toby
GBR
K
01:00.09
+09.05
33
34
34
MCKEY Lewis
GBR
GSR
59.35
+08.32
30
35
35
HOLDER Charles
GBR
58.42
+07.38
25
36
36
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
01:02.37
+11.34
44
37
37
DERAM Max
GBR
CDC
DNF
38
38
GOLDSCHMIED Samson
GBR
K
01:01.59
+10.55
40
39
39
DIGBY Hector
GBR
58.33
+07.29
24
40
40
SMITH Niccolo'
GBR
BSA
01:00.11
+09.07
34
41
41
O'CONNOR Oscar
GBR
CDC
01:01.42
+10.38
39
42
42
BAXTER Kerr
GBR
BSA
01:02.79
+11.75
46
43
43
SALTER Finley
GBR
SPR
01:02.44
+11.40
45
44
44
ISON William
GBR
K
01:00.73
+09.69
37
45
45
SPARKS Theo
GBR
K
58.23
+07.19
23
46
46
JOHNSTON Robbie
GBR
CDC
DNF
47
47
WHATFORD Ben
GBR
GDN
01:00.40
+09.36
36
48
48
DEMPSTER Arran
GBR
ATC
01:01.72
+10.68
41
49
49
MAUDE Ted
GBR
BSA
01:02.36
+11.32
43
50
50
WATTS Charlie
GBR
PRE
01:17.14
+26.11
52
51
51
LITTLEJOHN Rufus
GBR
DNS
52
52
OSMOND Orlando
GBR
K
01:03.04
+12.00
47
53
53
JANSEN Ben
GBR
SPR
01:07.31
+16.28
50
54
54
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
58.57
+07.53
26
55
55
CHASTNEY Harry
GBR
BSA
DNF
56
56
WHITEHEAD Marlon
GBR
ATC
59.06
+08.02
28
57
57
ROSS Angus
GBR
K
DNF
58
58
SADLER Oliver
GBR
K
01:04.74
+13.70
49
59
59
WRIGHT Oscar
GBR
DHO
01:04.20
+13.16
48
60
60
BUNTON Ryan
GBR
BSA
01:00.03
+08.99
32
61
61
MACDONALD Alasdair
GBR
01:07.33
+16.29
51
62
62
SHERLOCK Fergus
GBR
CSC
01:01.18
+10.14
38
63
63
DUFFY Alistair
GBR
K
DNS
64
64
QUEISSER Ferdinand
GBR
ATC
01:01.75
+10.71
42
65
65
VITALE Flavio
FRA
APX
51.44
+00.40
2
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
TOTAL
DIFF
1
12
CARRICK-SMITH Luca
GBR
BSA
51.03
0.00
2
65
VITALE Flavio
FRA
APX
51.44
+00.40
3
3
RADWAN Adam
GBR
K
52.52
+01.49
4
32
BAGGALEY Fraser
GBR
ATC
52.80
+01.76
5
13
BLACK George
GBR
54.22
+03.18
6
19
LEITCH Daniel
GBR
ATC
54.24
+03.20
7
14
WILLIAMS Johnny
GBR
CDC
54.31
+03.27
8
31
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
APX
54.49
+03.46
9
6
WOOLLEY Kieran
GBR
EVO
54.62
+03.58
10
23
BRAY William
GBR
DRA
54.78
+03.75
11
7
ACKERLEY Sebastian
GBR
K
55.15
+04.11
12
15
BLACK Harry
GBR
55.21
+04.17
13
2
STANWAY Kayne
GBR
AMB
55.35
+04.31
14
4
DUNCAN Harry
GBR
AMB
55.38
+04.34
15
17
BLYTH Ruaridh
GBR
APX
55.55
+04.51
16
5
HORN Frederick
GBR
ATC
55.82
+04.78
17
30
TYSER Caspar
GBR
56.21
+05.17
18
8
LENNOX William
GBR
EVO
56.23
+05.19
19
1
PARKER Travis
GBR
AMB
56.53
+05.50
20
16
GILLETT Matthew
GBR
SPR
56.99
+05.95
21
21
GRECULA Adam
GBR
BSA
57.41
+06.37
22
27
PERRIN JOHNSTON Finlay
GBR
K
58.00
+06.96
23
45
SPARKS Theo
GBR
K
58.23
+07.19
24
39
DIGBY Hector
GBR
58.33
+07.29
25
35
HOLDER Charles
GBR
58.42
+07.38
26
54
COLLYER-TODD Lucas
GBR
SPR
58.57
+07.53
27
22
ALDRIDGE-BATE Ben
GBR
SPR
58.77
+07.73
28
56
WHITEHEAD Marlon
GBR
ATC
59.06
+08.02
29
29
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
SPR
59.34
+08.30
30
34
MCKEY Lewis
GBR
GSR
59.35
+08.32
31
20
WALLACE Jackson
GBR
BSA
59.84
+08.80
32
60
BUNTON Ryan
GBR
BSA
01:00.03
+08.99
33
33
BUSH Toby
GBR
K
01:00.09
+09.05
34
40
SMITH Niccolo'
GBR
BSA
01:00.11
+09.07
35
9
HODGE Ryrie
GBR
ATC
01:00.24
+09.20
36
47
WHATFORD Ben
GBR
GDN
01:00.40
+09.36
37
44
ISON William
GBR
K
01:00.73
+09.69
38
62
SHERLOCK Fergus
GBR
CSC
01:01.18
+10.14
39
41
O'CONNOR Oscar
GBR
CDC
01:01.42
+10.38
40
38
GOLDSCHMIED Samson
GBR
K
01:01.59
+10.55
41
48
DEMPSTER Arran
GBR
ATC
01:01.72
+10.68
42
64
QUEISSER Ferdinand
GBR
ATC
01:01.75
+10.71
43
49
MAUDE Ted
GBR
BSA
01:02.36
+11.32
44
36
CILOGLU Can Spencer
GBR
PRE
01:02.37
+11.34
45
43
SALTER Finley
GBR
SPR
01:02.44
+11.40
46
42
BAXTER Kerr
GBR
BSA
01:02.79
+11.75
47
52
OSMOND Orlando
GBR
K
01:03.04
+12.00
48
59
WRIGHT Oscar
GBR
DHO
01:04.20
+13.16
49
58
SADLER Oliver
GBR
K
01:04.74
+13.70
50
53
JANSEN Ben
GBR
SPR
01:07.31
+16.28
51
61
MACDONALD Alasdair
GBR
01:07.33
+16.29
52
50
WATTS Charlie
GBR
PRE
01:17.14
+26.11
11
OGDEN Alex
GBR
AIG
DNS
25
VANGER Sebastian
GBR
K
DNS
51
LITTLEJOHN Rufus
GBR
DNS
63
DUFFY Alistair
GBR
K
DNS
10
GUINNESS Rupert
GBR
APX
DNF
18
BUSH Jacob
GBR
K
DNF
24
WATSON Murdo
GBR
ATC
DNF
26
CALDER Lewis
GBR
APX
DNF
28
COX Jack
GBR
BSA
DNF
37
DERAM Max
GBR
CDC
DNF
46
JOHNSTON Robbie
GBR
CDC
DNF
55
CHASTNEY Harry
GBR
BSA
DNF
57
ROSS Angus
GBR
K
DNF