AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
03 January 2019
Ambition Champ Slalom - Men - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
HinterreithWest
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Fresh
Weather:
Overcast Snow Flurries
Temp Start:
-0.1° C
Temp Finish:
-3° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9966/12/10
Start:
1100m
Finish:
940m
Length:
-
Gates:
52 (50)
Start Time:
14:30 (local)
Race Complete
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
154
PARKER Travis
AMB
U14
53.63
155
LENNOX William
EVO
U14
55.05
156
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
U14
57.42
157
STANLEY Harvey
PRE
U14
01:00.85
158
WHITEHEAD Marlon
ATC
U14
01:04.17
159
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
U14
01:15.99
160
WATSON Murdo
ATC
U14
55.79
161
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
U14
01:03.73
162
OGDEN Alex
AIG
U14
53.21
163
HORN Frederick
ATC
U14
56.35
164
STANWAY Kayne
AMB
U14
54.68
165
MCCOOL Luke
PRE
U14
01:03.25
166
LEITCH Daniel
ATC
U14
54.82
167
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
U14
01:04.86
168
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
U14
59.81
169
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
U14
DNF
170
LENNOX Kieran
GDN
U14
55.56
171
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
U14
58.57
172
SALTER Finley
U14
01:03.04
173
WATTS Charlie
PRE
U14
01:08.41
147
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
U16
49.73
143
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
U16
51.59
141
GRIEVE Joe
ATC
U16
52.46
146
MCINTYRE Ross
ATC
U16
01:15.37
152
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
U16
DNF
150
JEYNES ELLIS Alistair
ATC
U16
01:02.07
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
150
JEYNES ELLIS Alistair
ATC
U16
01:00.51
+11.74
16
01:02.07
+12.34
16
02:02.58
2
152
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
U16
57.29
+08.53
13
DNF
DNF
3
153
WILLIAMS George
PRE
U16
53.86
+05.10
7
DNF
DNF
4
146
MCINTYRE Ross
ATC
U16
53.85
+05.08
6
01:15.37
+25.64
23
02:09.22
5
141
GRIEVE Joe
ATC
U16
52.88
+04.12
4
52.46
+02.73
3
01:45.34
6
143
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
U16
50.56
+01.79
2
51.59
+01.86
2
01:42.15
7
147
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
U16
48.76
0.00
1
49.73
0.00
1
01:38.49
8
173
WATTS Charlie
PRE
U14
01:08.23
+19.47
22
01:08.41
+18.68
22
02:16.65
9
172
SALTER Finley
U14
01:02.61
+13.84
17
01:03.04
+13.31
17
02:05.65
10
171
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
U14
01:03.20
+14.43
19
58.57
+08.84
13
02:01.77
11
170
LENNOX Kieran
GDN
U14
55.91
+07.14
10
55.56
+05.83
9
01:51.47
12
169
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
U14
01:03.96
+15.20
20
DNF
DNF
13
168
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
U14
01:00.18
+11.41
15
59.81
+10.08
14
01:59.99
14
167
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
U14
51.77
+03.00
3
01:04.86
+15.13
21
01:56.63
15
166
LEITCH Daniel
ATC
U14
57.05
+08.29
12
54.82
+05.09
7
01:51.87
16
165
MCCOOL Luke
PRE
U14
01:22.03
+33.26
23
01:03.25
+13.52
18
02:25.28
17
164
STANWAY Kayne
AMB
U14
54.95
+06.19
9
54.68
+04.95
6
01:49.64
18
163
HORN Frederick
ATC
U14
01:30.48
+41.72
24
56.35
+06.62
11
02:26.84
19
162
OGDEN Alex
AIG
U14
DNF
53.21
+03.48
4
DNF
20
161
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
U14
01:02.95
+14.18
18
01:03.73
+14.00
19
02:06.69
21
160
WATSON Murdo
ATC
U14
56.06
+07.30
11
55.79
+06.06
10
01:51.86
22
159
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
U14
54.19
+05.42
8
01:15.99
+26.26
24
02:10.19
23
158
WHITEHEAD Marlon
ATC
U14
01:04.23
+15.46
21
01:04.17
+14.44
20
02:08.40
24
157
STANLEY Harvey
PRE
U14
58.66
+09.89
14
01:00.85
+11.12
15
01:59.51
25
156
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
U14
DNF
57.42
+07.69
12
DNF
26
155
LENNOX William
EVO
U14
DNF
55.05
+05.32
8
DNF
27
154
PARKER Travis
AMB
U14
53.07
+04.31
5
53.63
+03.90
5
01:46.71
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
147
HUISMAN MURO Kaylan
AMB
U16
48.76
49.73
01:38.49
0.00
2
143
BARTLETT Arthur
AMB
U16
50.56
51.59
01:42.15
+03.66
3
141
GRIEVE Joe
ATC
U16
52.88
52.46
01:45.34
+06.85
4
154
PARKER Travis
AMB
U14
53.07
53.63
01:46.71
+08.21
5
164
STANWAY Kayne
AMB
U14
54.95
54.68
01:49.64
+11.14
6
170
LENNOX Kieran
GDN
U14
55.91
55.56
01:51.47
+12.97
7
160
WATSON Murdo
ATC
U14
56.06
55.79
01:51.86
+13.36
8
166
LEITCH Daniel
ATC
U14
57.05
54.82
01:51.87
+13.38
9
167
WOOLLEY Kieran
EVO
U14
51.77
01:04.86
01:56.63
+18.14
10
157
STANLEY Harvey
PRE
U14
58.66
01:00.85
01:59.51
+21.01
11
168
KADRNKA Tobias
SPR
U14
01:00.18
59.81
01:59.99
+21.50
12
171
GILLETT Matthew
SPR
U14
01:03.20
58.57
02:01.77
+23.28
13
150
JEYNES ELLIS Alistair
ATC
U16
01:00.51
01:02.07
02:02.58
+24.08
14
172
SALTER Finley
U14
01:02.61
01:03.04
02:05.65
+27.15
15
161
CILOGLU CAN SPENCER
PRE
U14
01:02.95
01:03.73
02:06.69
+28.19
16
158
WHITEHEAD Marlon
ATC
U14
01:04.23
01:04.17
02:08.40
+29.91
17
146
MCINTYRE Ross
ATC
U16
53.85
01:15.37
02:09.22
+30.73
18
159
DUNCAN Harry
AMB
U14
54.19
01:15.99
02:10.19
+31.69
19
173
WATTS Charlie
PRE
U14
01:08.23
01:08.41
02:16.65
+38.16
20
165
MCCOOL Luke
PRE
U14
01:22.03
01:03.25
02:25.28
+46.79
21
163
HORN Frederick
ATC
U14
01:30.48
56.35
02:26.84
+48.34
142
RAMPTON Thomas
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
144
SMITH Roli
ATC
U16
DNF
DNF
148
METHERINGHAM Zachary
EVO
U16
DNF
DNF
149
MUNRO Gregor
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
151
PYE Ryan
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
155
LENNOX William
EVO
U14
DNF
55.05
DNF
156
HODGE Ryrie
ATC
U14
DNF
57.42
DNF
162
OGDEN Alex
AIG
U14
DNF
53.21
DNF
145
TUBBS Charlie
PRE
U16
DSQ
DSQ
152
KADRNKA Markus
AMB
U16
57.29
DNF
DNF
153
WILLIAMS George
PRE
U16
53.86
DNF
DNF
169
BAXTER Kerr
BSA
U14
01:03.96
DNF
DNF