AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018
07 January 2018
U10/U12 Giant Slalom 2 - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
Crisp
Weather:
Clear
Temp Start:
2° C
Temp Finish:
2° C
Race Info
Homologation:
9956/12/10
Start:
1095m
Finish:
955m
Length:
-
Gates:
25 (24)
Start Time:
09:05 (local)
Race Complete. Prize giving will be at the middle station, 30 minutes after the end of the Childrens GS.
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
26
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
M
EVO
U12
40.33
27
KALF Laurens
NED
M
U12
39.39
28
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
47.16
29
CORNICK Adam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
47.77
30
BOTH Robin
NED
M
U12
40.68
31
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
41.53
32
ATKINSON Liam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
46.66
33
LENNOX Kieran
GBR
M
ASC
U12
41.00
34
CALDER Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
39.20
35
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U12
44.45
36
BEEREN Floris
NED
M
U12
39.68
18
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U10
43.41
19
GALMARINI Jeramie
GBR
M
U10
42.88
20
BLYTH Hamish
GBR
M
SSC
U10
39.81
21
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U10
45.63
22
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
DNF
23
ANDERSON Luca
GBR
M
ATC
U10
41.56
24
MESSINGER Grant
GBR
M
SPR
U10
47.15
25
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U10
53.49
6
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U12
DNS
7
BLYTH Maisie
GBR
F
SSC
U12
40.78
8
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
43.36
9
SIMMONDS Lillia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
51.27
10
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
U12
44.06
11
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
40.56
12
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
F
EVO
U12
DNF
13
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
ATC
U12
43.83
14
TROOST Mirte
NED
F
U12
41.19
15
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
F
AMB
U12
43.11
16
ANDERSON Sophie
GBR
F
ATC
U12
42.72
17
KRAFT VAN ERMEL Indy
NED
F
U12
44.27
1
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
F
AMB
U10
46.51
2
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U10
48.01
3
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
PRE
U10
48.97
4
SUTTORP Noor
NED
F
U10
42.03
5
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U10
42.36
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
BEST
1
5
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U10
39.95
+01.66
8
42.36
+03.16
14
2
4
SUTTORP Noor
NED
F
U10
41.37
+03.08
12
42.03
+02.83
13
3
3
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
PRE
U10
48.58
+10.29
31
48.97
+09.77
31
4
2
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U10
46.49
+08.20
29
48.01
+08.81
30
5
1
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
F
AMB
U10
45.40
+07.11
24
46.51
+07.30
25
6
17
KRAFT VAN ERMEL Indy
NED
F
U12
43.45
+05.16
21
44.27
+05.07
22
7
16
ANDERSON Sophie
GBR
F
ATC
U12
43.25
+04.96
20
42.72
+03.52
15
8
15
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
F
AMB
U12
41.69
+03.40
13
43.11
+03.91
17
9
14
TROOST Mirte
NED
F
U12
42.40
+04.12
17
41.19
+01.99
10
10
13
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
ATC
U12
43.90
+05.61
23
43.83
+04.63
20
11
12
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
F
EVO
U12
40.69
+02.40
10
DNF
12
11
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
39.80
+01.51
7
40.56
+01.36
6
13
10
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
U12
43.62
+05.33
22
44.06
+04.86
21
14
9
SIMMONDS Lillia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
50.62
+12.33
32
51.27
+12.07
32
15
8
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
42.55
+04.26
18
43.36
+04.16
18
16
7
BLYTH Maisie
GBR
F
SSC
U12
40.53
+02.24
9
40.78
+01.58
8
17
6
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U12
DNS
DNS
18
25
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U10
52.54
+14.25
33
53.49
+14.29
33
19
24
MESSINGER Grant
GBR
M
SPR
U10
45.85
+07.56
25
47.15
+07.95
27
20
23
ANDERSON Luca
GBR
M
ATC
U10
40.97
+02.68
11
41.56
+02.36
12
21
22
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
DNF
DNF
22
21
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U10
45.87
+07.58
26
45.63
+06.43
24
23
20
BLYTH Hamish
GBR
M
SSC
U10
39.73
+01.44
6
39.81
+00.61
4
24
19
GALMARINI Jeramie
GBR
M
U10
42.18
+03.89
16
42.88
+03.68
16
25
18
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U10
41.99
+03.70
15
43.41
+04.21
19
26
36
BEEREN Floris
NED
M
U12
38.28
0.00
1
39.68
+00.48
3
27
35
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U12
43.16
+04.88
19
44.45
+05.25
23
28
34
CALDER Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
38.87
+00.58
2
39.20
0.00
1
29
33
LENNOX Kieran
GBR
M
ASC
U12
DNF
41.00
+01.80
9
30
32
ATKINSON Liam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
46.58
+08.29
30
46.66
+07.46
26
31
31
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
41.85
+03.56
14
41.53
+02.33
11
32
30
BOTH Robin
NED
M
U12
39.70
+01.41
5
40.68
+01.48
7
33
29
CORNICK Adam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
46.38
+08.10
28
47.77
+08.57
29
34
28
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
46.22
+07.93
27
47.16
+07.96
28
35
27
KALF Laurens
NED
M
U12
39.17
+00.88
3
39.39
+00.19
2
36
26
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
M
EVO
U12
39.47
+01.18
4
40.33
+01.13
5
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
GENDER
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
BEST
DIFF
1
36
BEEREN Floris
NED
M
U12
38.28
39.68
38.28
0.00
2
34
CALDER Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
38.87
39.20
38.87
+00.58
3
27
KALF Laurens
NED
M
U12
39.17
39.39
39.17
+00.88
4
26
PROCTOR Emerson
GBR
M
EVO
U12
39.47
40.33
39.47
+01.18
5
30
BOTH Robin
NED
M
U12
39.70
40.68
39.70
+01.41
6
20
BLYTH Hamish
GBR
M
SSC
U10
39.73
39.81
39.73
+01.44
7
11
HOWESON Olivia
GBR
F
EVO
U12
39.80
40.56
39.80
+01.51
8
5
VAN MAREN Anouk
NED
F
U10
39.95
42.36
39.95
+01.66
9
7
BLYTH Maisie
GBR
F
SSC
U12
40.53
40.78
40.53
+02.24
10
12
SAUNDERS Katie
GBR
F
EVO
U12
40.69
DNF
40.69
+02.40
11
23
ANDERSON Luca
GBR
M
ATC
U10
40.97
41.56
40.97
+02.68
12
33
LENNOX Kieran
GBR
M
ASC
U12
DNF
41.00
41.00
+02.72
13
14
TROOST Mirte
NED
F
U12
42.40
41.19
41.19
+02.91
14
4
SUTTORP Noor
NED
F
U10
41.37
42.03
41.37
+03.08
15
31
PARTON Lewis
GBR
M
AMB
U12
41.85
41.53
41.53
+03.24
16
15
BALDWIN Caitlin
GBR
F
AMB
U12
41.69
43.11
41.69
+03.40
17
18
VAN DAALEN Stephan
NED
M
U10
41.99
43.41
41.99
+03.70
18
19
GALMARINI Jeramie
GBR
M
U10
42.18
42.88
42.18
+03.89
19
8
TUTT Holly
GBR
F
AMB
U12
42.55
43.36
42.55
+04.26
20
16
ANDERSON Sophie
GBR
F
ATC
U12
43.25
42.72
42.72
+04.43
21
35
KADRNKA Tobias
GBR
M
SPR
U12
43.16
44.45
43.16
+04.88
22
17
KRAFT VAN ERMEL Indy
NED
F
U12
43.45
44.27
43.45
+05.16
23
10
MARTIN Juliette
GBR
F
U12
43.62
44.06
43.62
+05.33
24
13
COWIE Daisy
GBR
F
ATC
U12
43.90
43.83
43.83
+05.55
25
1
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
F
AMB
U10
45.40
46.51
45.40
+07.11
26
21
HUIJSMANS Sylvijn
NED
M
U10
45.87
45.63
45.63
+07.34
27
24
MESSINGER Grant
GBR
M
SPR
U10
45.85
47.15
45.85
+07.56
28
28
HODGE Brodie
GBR
M
U12
46.22
47.16
46.22
+07.93
29
29
CORNICK Adam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
46.38
47.77
46.38
+08.10
30
2
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
F
EVO
U10
46.49
48.01
46.49
+08.20
31
32
ATKINSON Liam
GBR
M
PRE
U12
46.58
46.66
46.58
+08.29
32
3
CALDWELL Kitty-Jay
GBR
F
PRE
U10
48.58
48.97
48.58
+10.29
33
9
SIMMONDS Lillia
GBR
F
PRE
U12
50.62
51.27
50.62
+12.33
34
25
JOVANOVICH Luca
GBR
M
SPR
U10
52.54
53.49
52.54
+14.25
6
MCCANN Ava
GBR
F
DHO
U12
DNS
DNS
DNS
22
FABER Ryan
GBR
M
AMB
U10
DNF
DNF
DNF