AMBITION CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
04 January 2024
Ambition Champ Slalom - Ladies - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Slalom
Weather
Snow:
hard snow
Weather:
clear
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
-2° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13561/02/20
Start:
1060m
Finish:
915m
Length:
577m
Gates:
55 (58)
Start Time:
12:30 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
73
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U16
50.76
79
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U16
49.67
78
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U16
50.76
75
TURTON Allegra
GBR
AMB
U16
52.23
83
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U16
52.41
84
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U16
52.06
85
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U16
54.67
71
FAVILL Agatha
GBR
APR
U16
54.57
72
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U16
DNF
82
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
54.11
80
NUGENT Jenna
GBR
EXL
U16
53.60
74
NEWELL Martha
GBR
APR
U16
57.20
97
GKIKA Sofia
GRE
TSR
U16
57.07
77
SPENCE Paige
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
87
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
DNF
93
RISHTON Louisa
GBR
ARA
U16
59.21
91
ARNOTT Lucy
GBR
BSA
U16
01:02.80
88
ANGUS Isabella
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
89
ORMEROD Katie
GBR
ARA
U16
01:04.85
92
EDGINTON Amy-Rose
GBR
TON
U16
01:05.32
94
STEDING Teresa
GER
U16
DNF
95
NTAIFA Georgia
GRE
TSR
U16
01:09.83
51
FRASER Amber Lou
GBR
APR
U14
DNF
52
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
EVO
U14
55.69
53
EDGINTON Talula
GBR
AVS
U14
01:08.30
54
FLITTON Lily
GBR
AMB
U14
52.44
55
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Emma-Josephine
GBR
AMB
U14
54.63
56
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
EVO
U14
55.52
57
GULLANE Grace
GBR
EVO
U14
59.78
58
WINTER Tallulah
GBR
APR
U14
58.99
59
DUNCAN Gracie
GBR
U14
54.75
60
TOMLINSON Meredith
GBR
UNQ
U14
DNF
61
CAMERON Isla
GBR
GSR
U14
DNF
62
RISHTON Helena
GBR
ARA
U14
01:03.70
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
62
RISHTON Helena
GBR
ARA
U14
DNF
01:03.70
+14.03
22
DNF
2
61
CAMERON Isla
GBR
GSR
U14
DNF
DNF
DNF
3
60
TOMLINSON Meredith
GBR
UNQ
U14
DNF
DNF
DNF
4
59
DUNCAN Gracie
GBR
U14
51.16
+05.55
16
54.75
+05.08
13
01:45.92
5
58
WINTER Tallulah
GBR
APR
U14
53.92
+08.31
18
58.99
+09.31
18
01:52.91
6
57
GULLANE Grace
GBR
EVO
U14
55.43
+09.82
21
59.78
+10.11
20
01:55.21
7
56
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
EVO
U14
49.70
+04.09
9
55.52
+05.85
14
01:45.23
8
55
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Emma-Josephine
GBR
AMB
U14
49.54
+03.92
8
54.63
+04.96
11
01:44.17
9
54
FLITTON Lily
GBR
AMB
U14
48.02
+02.40
6
52.44
+02.77
7
01:40.46
10
53
EDGINTON Talula
GBR
AVS
U14
01:03.10
+17.48
28
01:08.30
+18.63
25
02:11.40
11
52
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
EVO
U14
51.00
+05.39
15
55.69
+06.02
15
01:46.70
12
51
FRASER Amber Lou
GBR
APR
U14
DNF
DNF
DNF
13
95
NTAIFA Georgia
GRE
TSR
U16
01:08.39
+22.78
30
01:09.83
+20.16
26
02:18.23
14
94
STEDING Teresa
GER
U16
01:07.60
+21.98
29
DNF
DNF
15
92
EDGINTON Amy-Rose
GBR
TON
U16
01:02.15
+16.53
27
01:05.32
+15.65
24
02:07.47
16
89
ORMEROD Katie
GBR
ARA
U16
01:01.82
+16.21
26
01:04.85
+15.17
23
02:06.67
17
88
ANGUS Isabella
GBR
APR
U16
59.84
+14.22
25
DNF
DNF
18
91
ARNOTT Lucy
GBR
BSA
U16
57.86
+12.25
24
01:02.80
+13.13
21
02:00.67
19
93
RISHTON Louisa
GBR
ARA
U16
57.04
+11.43
23
59.21
+09.54
19
01:56.26
20
87
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
55.76
+10.15
22
DNF
DNF
21
77
SPENCE Paige
GBR
APR
U16
55.04
+09.43
20
DNF
DNF
22
97
GKIKA Sofia
GRE
TSR
U16
53.98
+08.36
19
57.07
+07.40
16
01:51.06
23
74
NEWELL Martha
GBR
APR
U16
53.71
+08.09
17
57.20
+07.53
17
01:50.91
24
80
NUGENT Jenna
GBR
EXL
U16
50.96
+05.34
14
53.60
+03.93
8
01:44.56
25
82
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
50.68
+05.07
13
54.11
+04.44
9
01:44.80
26
72
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U16
50.48
+04.87
12
DNF
DNF
27
71
FAVILL Agatha
GBR
APR
U16
50.33
+04.72
11
54.57
+04.90
10
01:44.90
28
85
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U16
50.06
+04.44
10
54.67
+04.99
12
01:44.73
29
84
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U16
48.80
+03.19
7
52.06
+02.39
4
01:40.86
30
83
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U16
47.96
+02.34
5
52.41
+02.74
6
01:40.37
31
75
TURTON Allegra
GBR
AMB
U16
47.29
+01.68
4
52.23
+02.56
5
01:39.53
32
78
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U16
46.77
+01.15
3
50.76
+01.09
2
01:37.53
33
79
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U16
45.73
+00.12
2
49.67
0.00
1
01:35.40
34
73
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U16
45.61
0.00
1
50.76
+01.09
3
01:36.38
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
79
PIETRZAK Amelia
GBR
AMB
U16
45.73
49.67
01:35.40
0.00
2
73
HOWESON Lucy
GBR
EVO
U16
45.61
50.76
01:36.37
+00.97
3
78
SULLIVAN Isabella
GBR
AMB
U16
46.77
50.76
01:37.53
+02.13
4
75
TURTON Allegra
GBR
AMB
U16
47.29
52.23
01:39.52
+04.12
5
83
MCLAUGHLIN Harriet
GBR
EVO
U16
47.96
52.41
01:40.37
+04.97
6
54
FLITTON Lily
GBR
AMB
U14
48.02
52.44
01:40.46
+05.06
7
84
WELSH Madeleine
GBR
EVO
U16
48.80
52.06
01:40.86
+05.46
8
55
MARTINEAU-FORTIN Emma-Josephine
GBR
AMB
U14
49.54
54.63
01:44.17
+08.77
9
80
NUGENT Jenna
GBR
EXL
U16
50.96
53.60
01:44.56
+09.16
10
85
SADLER Isabel
GBR
UNQ
U16
50.06
54.67
01:44.73
+09.33
11
82
BLAIKIE Georgia
GBR
EXL
U16
50.68
54.11
01:44.79
+09.39
12
71
FAVILL Agatha
GBR
APR
U16
50.33
54.57
01:44.90
+09.50
13
56
MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett
GBR
EVO
U14
49.70
55.52
01:45.22
+09.82
14
59
DUNCAN Gracie
GBR
U14
51.16
54.75
01:45.91
+10.51
15
52
CURTIS Audrey
GBR
EVO
U14
51.00
55.69
01:46.69
+11.29
16
74
NEWELL Martha
GBR
APR
U16
53.71
57.20
01:50.91
+15.51
17
97
GKIKA Sofia
GRE
TSR
U16
53.98
57.07
01:51.05
+15.65
18
58
WINTER Tallulah
GBR
APR
U14
53.92
58.99
01:52.91
+17.51
19
57
GULLANE Grace
GBR
EVO
U14
55.43
59.78
01:55.21
+19.81
20
93
RISHTON Louisa
GBR
ARA
U16
57.04
59.21
01:56.25
+20.85
21
91
ARNOTT Lucy
GBR
BSA
U16
57.86
01:02.80
02:00.66
+25.26
22
89
ORMEROD Katie
GBR
ARA
U16
01:01.82
01:04.85
02:06.67
+31.27
23
92
EDGINTON Amy-Rose
GBR
TON
U16
01:02.15
01:05.32
02:07.47
+32.07
24
53
EDGINTON Talula
GBR
AVS
U14
01:03.10
01:08.30
02:11.40
+36.00
25
95
NTAIFA Georgia
GRE
TSR
U16
01:08.39
01:09.83
02:18.22
+42.82
96
WILLIAMS Charlotte
GBR
APR
U16
DNS
DNS
51
FRASER Amber Lou
GBR
APR
U14
DNF
DNF
DNF
60
TOMLINSON Meredith
GBR
UNQ
U14
DNF
DNF
DNF
61
CAMERON Isla
GBR
GSR
U14
DNF
DNF
DNF
62
RISHTON Helena
GBR
ARA
U14
DNF
01:03.70
DNF
81
MCINTOSH Louisa
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
86
CURRIE Emily
GBR
EXL
U16
DNF
DNF
90
BEZZANT Lucy
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNF
DNF
98
KATINIOTI Vasiliki Dafni
GRE
TSR
U16
DNF
DNF
76
STEVENSON Sophie
GBR
APR
U16
DSQ
DSQ
72
TRESIDDER Freya
GBR
EVO
U16
50.48
DNF
DNF
77
SPENCE Paige
GBR
APR
U16
55.04
DNF
DNF
87
MILLER Amy
GBR
EXL
U16
55.76
DNF
DNF
88
ANGUS Isabella
GBR
APR
U16
59.84
DNF
DNF
94
STEDING Teresa
GER
U16
01:07.60
DNF
DNF