AMBITION CHILDRENS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2024
05 January 2024
Ambition Cup Giant Slalom - Men - Run 2
Hinterreit (AUT)
more
Hinterreith West
-
Giant Slalom
Weather
Snow:
hard
Weather:
sun/cloud
Temp Start:
Temp Finish:
0° C
Race Info
Homologation:
13560/02/20
Start:
1165m
Finish:
915m
Length:
-
Gates:
Start Time:
13:00 (local)
Live
Start List
Ranking
Live
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run
136
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U16
53.34
134
HUNTER Calum
GBR
EXL
U16
53.23
140
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U16
53.10
131
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U16
54.75
135
WEBB Freddie
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNF
143
KINGSLEY Sam
GBR
UNQ
U16
53.15
144
HODSON Harri
GBR
EXL
U16
54.45
142
OWEN Francis
GBR
APX
U16
DNF
132
CHAPMAN Max
GBR
PRE
U16
55.33
133
KINGSLEY Max
GBR
UNQ
U16
56.13
152
WARR Fraser
AUS
U16
DNF
149
CORMACK Findlay
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
146
BRANSON Ptolemy
GBR
APR
U16
59.30
141
STRINGER Sam
GBR
EXL
U16
57.14
145
JONES Robert
GBR
APR
U16
58.64
151
RANDALL Henry
GBR
U16
59.88
147
SPENCE Miller
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
148
NICHOLSON Joe
GBR
GSN
U18
01:11.97
101
PRATT Henry
GBR
AMB
U14
58.66
102
WILKINSON Patrick
GBR
EVO
U14
57.24
103
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
AMB
U14
55.82
104
BLYTH Oly
GBR
SSC
U14
01:06.42
105
FRASER Thomas
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:05.70
106
MCDONALD Aaron
GBR
GSR
U14
57.09
107
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
GSR
U14
01:00.94
108
CROSS Lucas
GBR
AMB
U14
DNS
109
JONES Tommy
GBR
APR
U14
01:08.51
110
HEBDEN Callum
GBR
GSR
U14
59.10
111
MENZIES Craig
GBR
APR
U14
57.75
112
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
AMB
U14
56.16
113
STRINGER Nathaniel
GBR
EXL
U14
57.73
114
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
AMB
U14
01:01.09
115
DONALD Lewis
GBR
ASC
U14
01:08.07
116
MCKAY Callum
GBR
EXL
U14
01:03.56
117
CHEONGVEE Isaac
GBR
ARA
U14
01:00.49
118
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
EVO
U14
58.78
119
SISSENS Nathaniel
GBR
APR
U14
DNF
120
CURRIE Joshua
GBR
EXL
U14
59.68
121
SWABEY-COLLISON Hugh
GBR
APR
U14
01:08.63
122
PHILBIN Xavier James
GBR
EXL
U14
01:18.38
123
LETSIOS Apostolos Pavlos
GRE
TSR
U14
55.50
124
RICH Alfie
GBR
ARA
U14
01:04.09
125
LLOYD Edward
GBR
EXL
U14
57.43
Start List
NO
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Diff 1
RK1
Run 2
Diff 2
RK2
TOTAL
1
125
LLOYD Edward
GBR
EXL
U14
56.91
+04.92
15
57.43
+04.33
15
01:54.34
2
124
RICH Alfie
GBR
ARA
U14
01:02.95
+10.96
32
01:04.09
+10.99
29
02:07.05
3
123
LETSIOS Apostolos Pavlos
GRE
TSR
U14
54.84
+02.85
9
55.50
+02.40
8
01:50.35
4
122
PHILBIN Xavier James
GBR
EXL
U14
01:19.78
+27.79
39
01:18.38
+25.28
36
02:38.17
5
121
SWABEY-COLLISON Hugh
GBR
APR
U14
01:09.01
+17.02
36
01:08.63
+15.53
34
02:17.65
6
120
CURRIE Joshua
GBR
EXL
U14
01:00.26
+08.27
29
59.68
+06.58
23
01:59.95
7
119
SISSENS Nathaniel
GBR
APR
U14
01:09.79
+17.80
37
DNF
DNF
8
118
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
EVO
U14
57.07
+05.08
16
58.78
+05.68
20
01:55.85
9
117
CHEONGVEE Isaac
GBR
ARA
U14
57.18
+05.19
18
01:00.49
+07.39
25
01:57.68
10
116
MCKAY Callum
GBR
EXL
U14
01:02.54
+10.55
31
01:03.56
+10.46
28
02:06.11
11
115
DONALD Lewis
GBR
ASC
U14
01:08.18
+16.19
35
01:08.07
+14.97
32
02:16.26
12
114
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
AMB
U14
59.94
+07.95
28
01:01.09
+07.99
27
02:01.04
13
113
STRINGER Nathaniel
GBR
EXL
U14
DNF
57.73
+04.63
16
DNF
14
112
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
AMB
U14
56.60
+04.61
14
56.16
+03.06
11
01:52.76
15
111
MENZIES Craig
GBR
APR
U14
57.36
+05.37
19
57.75
+04.65
17
01:55.11
16
110
HEBDEN Callum
GBR
GSR
U14
58.17
+06.18
21
59.10
+06.00
21
01:57.27
17
109
JONES Tommy
GBR
APR
U14
01:06.10
+14.11
34
01:08.51
+15.41
33
02:14.61
18
108
CROSS Lucas
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
DNS
DNF
19
107
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
GSR
U14
59.82
+07.83
26
01:00.94
+07.83
26
02:00.76
20
106
MCDONALD Aaron
GBR
GSR
U14
57.13
+05.14
17
57.09
+03.98
12
01:54.22
21
105
FRASER Thomas
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:05.29
+13.30
33
01:05.70
+12.60
30
02:11.00
22
104
BLYTH Oly
GBR
SSC
U14
DNF
01:06.42
+13.32
31
DNF
23
103
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
AMB
U14
54.63
+02.64
7
55.82
+02.72
9
01:50.46
24
102
WILKINSON Patrick
GBR
EVO
U14
DNF
57.24
+04.14
14
DNF
25
101
PRATT Henry
GBR
AMB
U14
58.86
+06.87
23
58.66
+05.56
19
01:57.52
26
148
NICHOLSON Joe
GBR
GSN
U18
01:12.68
+20.69
38
01:11.97
+18.86
35
02:24.65
27
147
SPENCE Miller
GBR
APR
U16
01:01.45
+09.46
30
DNF
DNF
28
151
RANDALL Henry
GBR
U16
59.92
+07.93
27
59.88
+06.78
24
01:59.80
29
145
JONES Robert
GBR
APR
U16
59.24
+07.25
25
58.64
+05.54
18
01:57.88
30
141
STRINGER Sam
GBR
EXL
U16
59.02
+07.03
24
57.14
+04.04
13
01:56.17
31
146
BRANSON Ptolemy
GBR
APR
U16
58.86
+06.87
22
59.30
+06.20
22
01:58.17
32
149
CORMACK Findlay
GBR
APR
U16
57.50
+05.51
20
DNF
DNF
33
152
WARR Fraser
AUS
U16
56.36
+04.37
13
DNF
DNF
34
133
KINGSLEY Max
GBR
UNQ
U16
55.52
+03.53
12
56.13
+03.03
10
01:51.65
35
132
CHAPMAN Max
GBR
PRE
U16
55.46
+03.47
11
55.33
+02.23
7
01:50.80
36
142
OWEN Francis
GBR
APX
U16
55.03
+03.04
10
DNF
DNF
37
144
HODSON Harri
GBR
EXL
U16
54.64
+02.65
8
54.45
+01.35
5
01:49.10
38
143
KINGSLEY Sam
GBR
UNQ
U16
54.39
+02.40
6
53.15
+00.05
2
01:47.54
39
135
WEBB Freddie
GBR
UNQ
U16
53.49
+01.50
5
DNF
DNF
40
131
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U16
53.00
+01.01
4
54.75
+01.65
6
01:47.76
41
140
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U16
52.80
+00.81
3
53.10
0.00
1
01:45.91
42
134
HUNTER Calum
GBR
EXL
U16
52.56
+00.57
2
53.23
+00.12
3
01:45.79
43
136
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U16
51.99
0.00
1
53.34
+00.24
4
01:45.33
Event Ranking
RNK
BIB
NAME
NATION
CLUB
CATEGORY
Run 1
Run 2
TOTAL
DIFF
1
136
ADKINS Harrison
GBR
EVO
U16
51.99
53.34
01:45.33
0.00
2
134
HUNTER Calum
GBR
EXL
U16
52.56
53.23
01:45.79
+00.46
3
140
ORZEL Adam
GBR
EXL
U16
52.80
53.10
01:45.90
+00.57
4
143
KINGSLEY Sam
GBR
UNQ
U16
54.39
53.15
01:47.54
+02.21
5
131
BUTLER Matthew
GBR
BSA
U16
53.00
54.75
01:47.75
+02.42
6
144
HODSON Harri
GBR
EXL
U16
54.64
54.45
01:49.09
+03.76
7
123
LETSIOS Apostolos Pavlos
GRE
TSR
U14
54.84
55.50
01:50.34
+05.01
8
103
POYNTON Xavier
GBR
AMB
U14
54.63
55.82
01:50.45
+05.12
9
132
CHAPMAN Max
GBR
PRE
U16
55.46
55.33
01:50.79
+05.46
10
133
KINGSLEY Max
GBR
UNQ
U16
55.52
56.13
01:51.65
+06.32
11
112
THOMAS Alexander
GBR
AMB
U14
56.60
56.16
01:52.76
+07.43
12
106
MCDONALD Aaron
GBR
GSR
U14
57.13
57.09
01:54.22
+08.89
13
125
LLOYD Edward
GBR
EXL
U14
56.91
57.43
01:54.34
+09.01
14
111
MENZIES Craig
GBR
APR
U14
57.36
57.75
01:55.11
+09.78
15
118
SAVAGE Robert
GBR
EVO
U14
57.07
58.78
01:55.85
+10.52
16
141
STRINGER Sam
GBR
EXL
U16
59.02
57.14
01:56.16
+10.83
17
110
HEBDEN Callum
GBR
GSR
U14
58.17
59.10
01:57.27
+11.94
18
101
PRATT Henry
GBR
AMB
U14
58.86
58.66
01:57.52
+12.19
19
117
CHEONGVEE Isaac
GBR
ARA
U14
57.18
01:00.49
01:57.67
+12.34
20
145
JONES Robert
GBR
APR
U16
59.24
58.64
01:57.88
+12.55
21
146
BRANSON Ptolemy
GBR
APR
U16
58.86
59.30
01:58.16
+12.83
22
151
RANDALL Henry
GBR
U16
59.92
59.88
01:59.80
+14.47
23
120
CURRIE Joshua
GBR
EXL
U14
01:00.26
59.68
01:59.94
+14.61
24
107
MORRISON Lorcan
GBR
GSR
U14
59.82
01:00.94
02:00.76
+15.43
25
114
GINTY Leonardo
GBR
AMB
U14
59.94
01:01.09
02:01.03
+15.70
26
116
MCKAY Callum
GBR
EXL
U14
01:02.54
01:03.56
02:06.10
+20.77
27
124
RICH Alfie
GBR
ARA
U14
01:02.95
01:04.09
02:07.04
+21.71
28
105
FRASER Thomas
GBR
UNQ
U14
01:05.29
01:05.70
02:10.99
+25.66
29
109
JONES Tommy
GBR
APR
U14
01:06.10
01:08.51
02:14.61
+29.28
30
115
DONALD Lewis
GBR
ASC
U14
01:08.18
01:08.07
02:16.25
+30.92
31
121
SWABEY-COLLISON Hugh
GBR
APR
U14
01:09.01
01:08.63
02:17.64
+32.31
32
148
NICHOLSON Joe
GBR
GSN
U18
01:12.68
01:11.97
02:24.65
+39.32
33
122
PHILBIN Xavier James
GBR
EXL
U14
01:19.78
01:18.38
02:38.16
+52.83
102
WILKINSON Patrick
GBR
EVO
U14
DNF
57.24
DNF
104
BLYTH Oly
GBR
SSC
U14
DNF
01:06.42
DNF
108
CROSS Lucas
GBR
AMB
U14
DNF
DNS
DNS
113
STRINGER Nathaniel
GBR
EXL
U14
DNF
57.73
DNF
137
WILSON Thomas
GBR
ARA
U16
DNF
DNF
138
KNIGHT William
GBR
APR
U16
DNF
DNF
139
FABER Ryan
GBR
AMB
U16
DNF
DNF
150
SURNIN-BAIRD Ilya
GBR
UNQ
U16
DNF
DNF
119
SISSENS Nathaniel
GBR
APR
U14
01:09.79
DNF
DNF
135
WEBB Freddie
GBR
UNQ
U16
53.49
DNF
DNF
142
OWEN Francis
GBR
APX
U16
55.03
DNF
DNF
147
SPENCE Miller
GBR
APR
U16
01:01.45
DNF
DNF
149
CORMACK Findlay
GBR
APR
U16
57.50
DNF
DNF
152
WARR Fraser
AUS
U16
56.36
DNF
DNF