AMBITION CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

06 January 2023

Giant Slalom 1 - U10/U12 - Run 2

Hinterreit (AUT)

Hinterreith West - Giant Slalom

Weather

Snow: Frozen Rain
Weather: Foggy
Temp Start:
Temp Finish: 3° C

Race Info

Homologation: 13560/02/20
Start: 1100m
Finish: 930m
Length: -
Gates: 27 (25)
Start Time: 09:00 (local)

Live

BIBNAMERun
21CROSS Leonardo45.73
22HOPE Riley56.37
23ELZEN Quinn Van DenDSQ
24SCHOENMAKERS Thijmen49.58
25CLARKE MarkiyanDSQ
26CIOCANEL Nathan57.02
27LLOYD Edward44.70
28KOSTER Nick54.26
29GINTY LeonardoDNF
30CURTIS Jack50.95
31VROOMAN JulesDNF
32DANIEL Jonah52.54
33POP Marcus48.85
34SAVAGE Robert45.02
35RICH AlfieDNS
36ANG Sacha46.66
37DANIELS Jasper49.47
38MCKAY Callum49.31
39BESSANT RaffertyDNF
40CROFT Fred49.77
41BRONKHORST Senna01:04.22
42DAVENHORST Max Van01:05.22
43VELTHOVEN Siebe Van42.44
44CROFT Alfie45.59
45GREENLAND Samuel45.39
1HAMER CeciliaDNF
2MCLAUGHLIN Scarlett45.81
3WHITMORE Lottie44.75
4POP Emilia50.33
5BRONKHORST Norah Jane45.50
6CURTIS Audrey44.93
7CHAN Anna46.73
8WILLIAMS Lottie45.28
9FLITTON Lily44.11
10WHITEHEAD Esme53.87
11VROOMAN Peppe59.25
12CURTIS Sylvia42.83

Start List

NOBIBNAMERun 1Run 2BEST
112CURTIS Sylvia43.3642.8342.83
211VROOMAN Peppe59.8059.2559.25
310WHITEHEAD Esme57.4753.8753.87
49FLITTON Lily45.8744.1144.11
58WILLIAMS Lottie46.6545.2845.28
67CHAN Anna47.2446.7346.73
76CURTIS Audrey47.0044.9344.93
85BRONKHORST Norah Jane45.3845.5045.38
94POP Emilia49.0050.3349.00
103WHITMORE Lottie45.9144.7544.75
112MCLAUGHLIN ScarlettDNF45.8145.81
121HAMER Cecilia46.74DNF46.74
1345GREENLAND Samuel46.7345.3945.39
1444CROFT AlfieDNF45.5945.59
1543VELTHOVEN Siebe Van41.7542.4441.75
1642DAVENHORST Max Van50.1401:05.2250.14
1741BRONKHORST Senna01:10.6901:04.2201:04.22
1840CROFT Fred48.6949.7748.69
1939BESSANT Rafferty47.11DNF47.11
2038MCKAY CallumDNF49.3149.31
2137DANIELS Jasper52.1149.4749.47
2236ANG Sacha47.1946.6646.66
2335RICH AlfieDNSDNSDNS
2434SAVAGE Robert45.7345.0245.02
2533POP Marcus52.9448.8548.85
2632DANIEL Jonah55.8652.5452.54
2731VROOMAN Jules43.84DNF43.84
2830CURTIS Jack52.2450.9550.95
2929GINTY Leonardo44.99DNF44.99
3028KOSTER Nick57.3054.2654.26
3127LLOYD Edward45.4944.7044.70
3226CIOCANEL NathanDSQ57.0257.02
3325CLARKE Markiyan01:04.47DSQ01:04.47
3424SCHOENMAKERS Thijmen49.1049.5849.10
3523ELZEN Quinn Van Den52.30DSQ52.30
3622HOPE RileyDNF56.3756.37
3721CROSS Leonardo46.2145.7345.73

Event Ranking

RNKBIBNAMERun 1Run 2BEST
143VELTHOVEN Siebe Van41.7542.4441.75
212CURTIS Sylvia43.3642.8342.83
331VROOMAN Jules43.84DNF43.84
49FLITTON Lily45.8744.1144.11
527LLOYD Edward45.4944.7044.70
63WHITMORE Lottie45.9144.7544.75
76CURTIS Audrey47.0044.9344.93
829GINTY Leonardo44.99DNF44.99
934SAVAGE Robert45.7345.0245.02
108WILLIAMS Lottie46.6545.2845.28
115BRONKHORST Norah Jane45.3845.5045.38
1245GREENLAND Samuel46.7345.3945.39
1344CROFT AlfieDNF45.5945.59
1421CROSS Leonardo46.2145.7345.73
152MCLAUGHLIN ScarlettDNF45.8145.81
1636ANG Sacha47.1946.6646.66
177CHAN Anna47.2446.7346.73
181HAMER Cecilia46.74DNF46.74
1939BESSANT Rafferty47.11DNF47.11
2040CROFT Fred48.6949.7748.69
2133POP Marcus52.9448.8548.85
224POP Emilia49.0050.3349.00
2324SCHOENMAKERS Thijmen49.1049.5849.10
2438MCKAY CallumDNF49.3149.31
2537DANIELS Jasper52.1149.4749.47
2642DAVENHORST Max Van50.1401:05.2250.14
2730CURTIS Jack52.2450.9550.95
2823ELZEN Quinn Van Den52.30DSQ52.30
2932DANIEL Jonah55.8652.5452.54
3010WHITEHEAD Esme57.4753.8753.87
3128KOSTER Nick57.3054.2654.26
3222HOPE RileyDNF56.3756.37
3326CIOCANEL NathanDSQ57.0257.02
3411VROOMAN Peppe59.8059.2559.25
3541BRONKHORST Senna01:10.6901:04.2201:04.22
3625CLARKE Markiyan01:04.47DSQ01:04.47
 35RICH AlfieDNSDNSDNS
Ambition Race Team Haus Tirol Winter Sports Foundation